For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








50 Trains from (BST)BASTI to (gd)gonda jn


Address: Basti Railway Station, Basti, Uttar Pradesh 272002, India

Station Code: BST

Station Name: BASTI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gonda Junction Railway Station, Gonda, Uttar Pradesh 271002, India

Station Code: GD

Station Name: GONDA JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 469

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSBST00:40GD02:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBST01:20GD02:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
15101JANSADHARAN EXPBST01:43GD03:101:27TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
15114CI LJN EXPRESSBST03:00GD04:251:25TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,15114 Status
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHBST03:43GD05:051:22SU3A,SL,GN,14009 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSBST03:43GD05:051:22TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANBST03:43GD05:051:22WUNRESERVED15529 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPBST04:57GD06:151:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPBST05:27GD06:551:28THUNRESERVED15269 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPBST05:27GD06:551:28FUNRESERVED14603 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESBST05:58GD07:201:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPBST05:58GD07:201:22SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILBST06:30GD08:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
12531LJN INTERCITYBST06:49GD08:151:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12531 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPBST07:18GD09:302:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPBST07:44GD09:001:16M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPBST07:44GD09:001:16TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSBST07:44GD09:001:16SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSBST07:44GD09:001:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
55025GKP GD PASSBST07:50GD10:302:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55025 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANBST09:39GD11:001:21TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPBST09:39GD11:001:21M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPBST11:54GD13:151:21MUNRESERVED22423 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSBST13:48GD15:151:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSBST14:43GD16:301:47M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSBST14:43GD16:301:47TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBST15:10GD16:451:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBST15:10GD16:451:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSBST15:10GD16:451:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPBST15:28GD16:451:17M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANBST15:49GD17:001:11SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSBST15:49GD17:001:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15273SATYAGRAH EXPBST16:40GD18:351:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15273 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESBST17:44GD19:101:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPBST18:14GD19:351:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLBST18:32GD19:531:21M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPBST18:34GD19:551:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSBST19:08GD20:301:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
55027GKP GD PASSBST20:00GD23:453:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55027 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPBST20:11GD21:401:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSBST20:40GD22:051:25M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
12595ANVT HUMSAFARBST21:03GD22:251:22M,TU,TH3A12595 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPBST21:22GD22:501:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15057GKP ANVT EXPBST22:03GD23:101:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15057 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPBST22:03GD23:301:27M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSBST22:29GD00:051:36W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPBST22:29GD00:051:36M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPBST23:00GD00:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBST23:20GD00:451:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHBST23:50GD01:401:50F3A12211 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 93 Dt:18.05.202019-05-2020
Press Release No. 93 Dt:18.05.2020,SWR FERRIES 1,12,524 PASSENGERS IN 82 SHRAMIK SPECIAL, SIX SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 8,927 PASSENGERS LEFT TODAY FOR UTTAR PRADESH, BIHAR AND GUWAHATI ON 18.05.2020

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 93 Dt:18.05.2020

SWR FERRIES 1,12,524 PASSENGERS IN 82 SHRAMIK SPECIAL, SIX SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 8,927 PASSENGERS LEFT TODAY FOR UTTAR PRADESH, BIHAR AND GUWAHATI o­n 18.05.2020.

        



SWR o­n Monday operated 6 more Shramik Special trains, o­ne from Hubballi to Basti in Uttar Pradesh and 5 from Bengaluru, two to Bihar, two to Uttar Pradesh and o­ne to Guwahati this evening.SWR has so far run 82 Shramik Specials for migrant workers, students and families to return to their home towns, in different parts of the country after relaxation of Lockdown in Karnataka.3 more Shramik Specials are scheduled to leave from Karnataka to Jharkhand, Guwahati & Howrah later tonight.

Today's first Shramik special of SWR today left from Hubballi to Basti (Uttar Pradesh) at 12.10 pm with 1443 passengers. Hubballi Division has so far operated 6 trains and 4th train to the Northern states from Hubballi station.

The second Shramik special from Bengaluru left from Malur to Madhumani in Bihar at 14.50 hrs with 1520 passengers o­n board.

The third Shramik special from Bengaluru left from Chikkabanavara to Azamgarhin Uttar Pradesh at16.42 hrs with 1500 passengers o­n board.

The fourth Shramik special from Bengaluru left from Malur to Katiharin Bihar at 16.50 hrs with 1450 passengers o­n board.

The fifth Shramik special from Bengaluru left from Bengaluru Cant. to Guwahati in Assam at 16.45 hrs with 1507 passengers o­n board.This is the first Shramik Special train to leave from Bengaluru Cant.

The sixth Shramik special from Bengaluru left from Chikkabanavara to Basti in Uttar Pradesh at 18.30 hrs with 1,507 passengers o­n board.

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) have granted permission for movement of the stranded citizens including migrants labourers, workers, students, tourists to return to their native towns.As per the list provided by State Government, arrangement of train services for aprox 8,927 citizens were made for them to return to their native place from Hubballi and Bengaluru.

Hon’ble Minister of Railway has tweeted that Railway has become a blessing for the people by helping those stranded far away due to Lockdown reach their hometowns and Railways is ready to run trains from any district to anywhere.So far SWR has run 82 Shramik specials ferrying 1,12,524 citizens to their native place.

State Government had arranged to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route.

The passengers are being provided with food packet and 2 water bottles of o­ne litre capacity each, dates, cookies and buttermilk for their journey en-route.The passengers were very happy to be returning to their hometowns.They thanked the Railways and State Govt for arranging their return journey.

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from Hubballi, Chikkabanavara, Malur and Bengaluru Cant. Stations. Hand Sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect against spread of Covid-19 Virus.Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required.

Anyone who has to travel should contact the State Govt. o­nly and No tickets are being issued at Railway Stations over SWR. Reservation can be done for special train services through IRCTC website.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
Press Release No. 92 Dt:18.05.202019-05-2020
Press Release No. 92 Dt:18.05.2020, HUBBALLI DIVISION OPERATES SHRAMIK SPECIAL TO BASTI IN UTTAR PRADESH

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 92 Dt:18.05.2020

HUBBALLI DIVISION OPERATES SHRAMIK SPECIAL TO BASTI IN UTTAR PRADESH

        



To fulfill the wish of stranded people to return to their native place, a Shramik special train was run by Hubballi Division from Hubballi to Basti in Uttar Pradesh today o­n 18.05.2020.The train departed at 12:10 hrs. with as many as 1443 passengers o­n board.

This is the seventh Shramik special of Hubballi Division.Overall, SWR has run 78 trains carrying 1.1 lakh passengers till now.

All the passengers were medically screened and were advised the norms to be followed enroute in train.

Before boarding the train all passengers were asked to wash the hands with alcohol based sanitisers duly maintaining the social distance.

Food and water bottles were provided to the passengers. All catering arrangements at Hubballi were done by the State Government of Karnataka. IRCTC has made arrangements of meals enroute.

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) have granted the permission for movement of the stranded people, including migrants labourers, workers, students, tourists to their native towns.SWR is transporting passengers to their destination o­nly when there is a demand from the State Government with proper protocols. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages enroute.

Care was taken to ensure social distancing when boarding and inside the trains.Train departed the Station o­nly after all the passengers were medically examined by State Government and were issued medical certificate.Thermal screening was again done by Railways at the entrance of Hubballi railway station.None of the passengers were detected with high temperature.Frequent announcements were made regarding precautions to be taken to prevent the spread of Corona.Social distancing was ensured while boarding and in waiting areas.

The RPF team is escorting the train and details of passengers, coach wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future if required.

The Shramik Specials are being run from point to point o­nly o­n the request of the State Government.Anyone who has to travel should contact the State Government o­nly and No tickets are being issued at Railway Stations over SWR.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi













COMMENTS

1
t n yadav- Sun Jul 24 12:04 2016
letest tren basi to gonda


Add Comment






Submit