For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 794

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12103PA LUCKNOW EXPBSL00:25BPL06:506:25F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12103 Status
12147NIZAMUDDIN EXPBSL00:25BPL06:256:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12147 Status
12143LTT SLN SUP EXPBSL00:25BPL07:106:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12143 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIBSL00:25BPL06:256:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
15066PNVL GKP EXPRESSBSL00:50HBJ07:156:25M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15066 Status
15064LTT GKP EXPRESSBSL00:50HBJ07:156:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15064 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSBSL02:00BPL09:057:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILBSL02:50BPL09:356:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
12943UDYOGKARMI EXPBSL04:20BPL10:306:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,12943 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSL06:00BPL19:4013:40TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPBSL06:05BPL13:507:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11015 Status
11407PUNE LJN EXPRESSBSL06:45BPL14:107:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11407 Status
17020HYB JP EXPBSL06:45BPL14:007:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESBSL06:55BPL14:558:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
15068BDTS GKP EXPBSL11:55HBJ20:258:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15068 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSBSL12:05BPL18:406:35TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
12779GOA EXPRESSBSL13:00BPL19:206:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12779 Status
17305NZM LINK EXPBSL13:00BPL19:206:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,17305 Status
22455SNSI KLK SUP EXPBSL14:15BPL20:306:15TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22455 Status
12171LTT HW AC SUPBSL14:15BPL20:306:15M,TH1A,2A,3A,12171 Status
14313BAREILLY EXPBSL14:40BPL22:207:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,14313 Status
12534PUSHPAK EXPRESSBSL15:10BPL20:555:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12534 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPBSL17:20BPL23:306:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPBSL17:50BPL01:057:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12542 Status
12629SAMPARK KRANTIBSL18:00BPL00:256:25TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12629 Status
22685YPR SKRANTIEXPBSL18:00BPL00:256:25W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22685 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPBSL18:35BPL00:506:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESBSL19:25BPL02:307:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESSBSL19:55BPL04:258:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15030 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBSL20:05BPL02:406:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
22109LTT NZM AC EXPBSL20:20BPL02:005:40TU1A,2A,3A,22109 Status
01663DWR HBJ EXPBSL20:20HBJ04:208:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01663 Status
12598CSTM GKP JANSADHARANBSL20:25BPL03:257:00WUNRESERVED12598 Status
22121LKO AC SUP EXPBSL20:25HBJ03:056:40SA1A,2A,3A,22121 Status
22171PUNE HBJ HUMSAFRBSL22:45HBJ04:456:00SU3A22171 Status
12107LUCKNOW SUP EXPBSL23:00BPL04:555:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12107 Status
12161LASHKAR EXPRESSBSL23:00BPL05:156:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,12161 Status
12153HABIBGANJ EXPBSL23:00HBJ05:206:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12153 Status
12173UDYOG NAGRI EXPBSL23:00BPL04:555:55TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12173 Status
15102JANSADHARAN EXPBSL23:25BPL07:107:45FUNRESERVED15102 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSBSL23:25BPL06:507:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11079 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 38812-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 388, CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 388  Dt. 12.02.2020

CONTINUATION OF THE SERVICES OF HABIBGANJ - DHARWAD - HABIBGANJ WEEKLY SPECIAL WITH SPECIAL FARE

It is decided to continue the services of Train No. 01664/01663 Habibganj - Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly special with Special fare for thirteen more trips from both sides as detailed below: -

Train No. 01664 Habibganj - Dharwad Weekly Special will leave Habibganj at 17:00 hrs o­n every Friday from 03.04.2020 to 26.06.2020 and reach Dharwad at 19:30 hrs o­n respective Saturdays (Total 13 trips).

 Enroute the train will arrive/depart at  Hosangabad -18:03/18:05 hrs, Itarsi - 18:35/18:40 hrs, Khandwa - 21:50/21:53 hrs, Bhusaval - 23:45/23:50 hrs, Manmad - 02:30/02:35 hrs, Kopargaon - 03:38/03:40 hrs, Ahmednagar - 05:33/05:35 hrs, Daund -07:35/07:55 hrs, Pune - 09:15/09:30 hrs, Satara - 12:08/12:10 hrs, Karad - 13:08/13:10 hrs, Sangali - 14:18/14:20 hrs, Miraj - 14:50/15:00 hrs, Ghataprabha - 16:20/16:21 hrs, Belagavi - 17:10./17:12 hrs, Khanapur - 17:34/17:35 hrs and Londa - 18:06/18:08 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 01663 Dharwad - Habibganj Weekly Special will leave Dharwad at 22:50 hrs o­n every Saturday from 04.04.2020 to 27.06.2020 and reach Habibganj at 04:20 hrs o­n respective Monday (Total 13 trips).

Enroute the Train will arrive/depart Londa 00:20/00:22 hrs, Khanapur - 00:57/00:58 hrs, Belagavi - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Ghataprabha - 02:35/02:36 hrs, Miraj - 04:30/04:40 hrs,Sangli - 04:55/04:58 hrs., Karad - 06:05/06:07 hrs,Satara - 07:07/07:10 hrs, Pune - 10:25/10:45 hrs, Daund - 12:05/12:20 hrs, Ahmednagar - 13:57/14:00 hrs, Kopargaon - 15:58/16:00 hrs, Manmad - 17:20/17:25 hrs, Bhusaval - 20:15/20:20 hrs, Khandwa - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Itarsi - 02:20/02:25 hrs  and Hosangabad - 02:50/02:52 hrs.

The Train will have a Composition of ONE First AC - Cum-Second AC Coach, ONE AC 2 - Tier coach, THREE AC 3-Tier coaches, ELEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevan.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
07-02-2020
Shri Ranjan Yadav is New AGM/NCR.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 05.02.2020

Shri Ranjan Yadav is New AGM/NCR

On 05.02.2020 Shri Ranjan Yadav took the charge of Additional General Manager, North Central Railway. Prior to joining as Additional General Manager in NCR/Allahabad he was posted as Chief Project Director, Bridge Works in NCR/HQ.

Shri Ranjan Yadav graduated in Civil Engineering in the year 1985 from Regional Engineering College, Bhopal and undertook post-graduation in Structural Engineering from IIT, Bombay in the year 1987.

Shri Yadav is from 1986 batch of IRSE and joined Indian Railway in March, 1988. He has an extensive work experience in Maintenance, Construction organizations as well as in different administrative capacities in Railways.

He has contributed a lot during his tenure in NCR as Dy. Chief Engineerand Chief Engineer Construction and completed many important projects namely Mathura-AcchaneraGauge conversion work, Agra-Tundla Double Line work, Mahoba-Khajuraho New Line work and Lalitpur-Tikamgarh New Line work etc.

He has worked as Additional Divisional Railway Manager at Allahabad; Chief Project Manager, DFCCIL; Chief Engineer (Construction), Chief Bridge Engineer Bilaspur and an important post of DRM/Agra.

Shri Ranjan Yadav has undergone training in Strategic Management at Singapore & Malaysia and visited Australia for training in Heavy Haul Transportation. He has also attended DRM’s Training at SDA Bocconi Business School, Milan (Italy) in May 2018.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit