For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (BIRD)BHIWANDI ROAD to (BSR)VASAI ROAD


Address: Bhiwandi Road Railway Station, Bhiwandi, Maharashtra 421302, India

Station Code: BIRD

Station Name: BHIWANDI ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 123

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17204COA BVC EXPRESSKYN04:40BSR06:101:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBIRD05:20BSR06:100:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBIRD05:20BSR06:100:50M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBIRD05:20BSR06:100:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
61002DI BSR DMUBIRD05:54BSR06:450:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61002 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSKYN07:50BSR09:001:10SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKYN07:50BSR09:001:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPKYN07:50BSR09:001:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
61003BSR DIVA DMUKARD10:03KHBV10:100:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61003 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUBIRD10:25BSR11:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPKYN11:03BSR12:101:07M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKYN11:03BSR12:101:07F3A22498 Status
61004DIVA BSR DMUBIRD11:53BSR12:300:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61004 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUKARD12:23KHBV12:300:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
61005BSR DIVA DMUKARD13:03KHBV13:100:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61005 Status
61006DIVA BSR DMUBIRD14:53BSR15:250:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61006 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUBIRD15:37BSR16:100:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
61007BSR DIVA DMUKARD15:47KHBV15:550:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61007 Status
61022DIVA VASAI ROAD MEMUBIRD16:46BSR17:250:39M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61022 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUKARD16:58KHBV17:050:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
61021VASAI ROAD DIVA MEMUKARD17:48KHBV17:550:07M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61021 Status
61008DIVA BSR DMUBIRD18:19BSR18:550:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61008 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPKYN18:23BSR19:501:27W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPBIRD19:15BSR19:500:35M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
61009BSR DIVA DMUKARD19:28KHBV19:340:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61009 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPKYN21:12BSR22:351:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBIRD21:30BSR22:200:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPKYN21:30BSR22:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBIRD22:10BSR22:500:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBIRD22:10BSR22:500:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBIRD22:10BSR22:500:40M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBIRD22:10BSR22:500:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBIRD22:30BSR23:140:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBIRD22:30BSR23:100:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBIRD22:30BSR23:100:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBIRD22:50BSR23:450:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBIRD22:50BSR23:450:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBIRD22:50BSR23:450:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBIRD22:50BSR23:450:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBIRD22:50BSR23:450:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2719-01-2021
Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi - bookings open from 21.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi

 

Railways have decided to run additional weekly special trains o­n normal fare to clear the extra rush as per details given below:

 

1. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01050 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01049 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01050 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad (for 01050 o­nly), Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

2. Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi special trains

 

01090 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.00 hrs next day

01089 special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01089 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01090 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar,Luni Jn.

 

3. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01096 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01095 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 28.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01095 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

4. Pune-Bhuj special trains

 

01192 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 25.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhuj at 14.30 hrs next day

01091 special will leave Bhuj at 13.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01091 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01192 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara, Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01192 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn., Dhrangdhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau, Gandhidham, Adipur, Anjar

 

Composition: All the above special will run with o­ne AC 2-Tier, 4 AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01050, 01090, 01096 and 01192 special trains o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 19, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
420/2020-21 19-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.09054 / 09053 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One - AC 2 Tier Coach, Four - AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Fridays at 15.55 hrs o­n and from 22nd  January, 2021 to reach Ahmedabad at 20.55 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Weekly Special Train will leave Ahmedabad o­n Saturdays at 09.40 hrs o­n and from 23rd January, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.09054 / 09053 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special Train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 09053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special Train

09.40

(d)

Ahmedabad

(a)

20.55

10.19/10.21

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

19.31/19.33

10.35/10.37

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

19.10/19.12

11.15/11.20

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

18.19/18.24

13.07/13.12

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

16.49/16.52

14.25/14.27

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

15.06/15.08

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

15.00/15.02

15.50/15.55

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

16.52/16.55

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

20.20/20.30

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

10.55/11.05

00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

03.35/03.40

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

04.12/04.13

(a/d)

Yadgir

(a/d)

02.29/02.30

05.28/05.30

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

05.58/05.59

(a/d)

Manthralayam Road

(a/d)

00.57/00.58

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

00.24/00.25

07.30/07.40

(a/d)

Guntakaln

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

08.14/08.15

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

22.49/22.50

09.02/09.03

(a/d)

Tadipatri

--

---

09.57/09.58

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

---

--

Koduru

(a/d)

19.24/19.25

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

14.08/14.10

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.53/16.55

15.13/15.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

16.00

(a)

Dr. MGR Chennai central

(d)

15.55

Advance Reservation for all the above Weekly Special trains

will open



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit