For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (BIRD)BHIWANDI ROAD to (BSR)VASAI ROAD


Address: Bhiwandi Road Railway Station, Bhiwandi, Maharashtra 421302, India

Station Code: BIRD

Station Name: BHIWANDI ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 123

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17204COA BVC EXPRESSKYN04:40BSR06:101:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSBIRD05:20BSR06:100:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPBIRD05:20BSR06:100:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSBIRD05:20BSR06:100:50M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
61002DI BSR DMUBIRD05:54BSR06:450:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61002 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKYN07:50BSR09:001:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPKYN07:50BSR09:001:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSKYN07:50BSR09:001:10SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
61003BSR DIVA DMUKARD10:03KHBV10:100:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61003 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUBIRD10:25BSR11:050:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPKYN11:03BSR12:101:07M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKYN11:03BSR12:101:07F3A22498 Status
61004DIVA BSR DMUBIRD11:53BSR12:300:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61004 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUKARD12:23KHBV12:300:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
61005BSR DIVA DMUKARD13:03KHBV13:100:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61005 Status
61006DIVA BSR DMUBIRD14:53BSR15:250:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61006 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUBIRD15:37BSR16:100:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
61007BSR DIVA DMUKARD15:47KHBV15:550:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61007 Status
61022DIVA VASAI ROAD MEMUBIRD16:46BSR17:250:39M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61022 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUKARD16:58KHBV17:050:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
61021VASAI ROAD DIVA MEMUKARD17:48KHBV17:550:07M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61021 Status
61008DIVA BSR DMUBIRD18:19BSR18:550:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61008 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPKYN18:23BSR19:501:27W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPBIRD19:15BSR19:500:35M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
61009BSR DIVA DMUKARD19:28KHBV19:340:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61009 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPKYN21:12BSR22:351:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBIRD21:30BSR22:200:50W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPKYN21:30BSR22:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPBIRD22:10BSR22:500:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPBIRD22:10BSR22:500:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSBIRD22:10BSR22:500:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSBIRD22:10BSR22:500:40M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBIRD22:30BSR23:100:40W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBIRD22:30BSR23:100:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBIRD22:30BSR23:140:44M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSBIRD22:50BSR23:450:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPBIRD22:50BSR23:450:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPBIRD22:50BSR23:450:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPBIRD22:50BSR23:450:55TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPBIRD22:50BSR23:450:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.716/2022-2301-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 716 - Diversion of Trains Due to Traffic Block

 



Due to Non-Interlocking works in Jalgaon – Bhusaval section of Central Railway, the following trains are diverted as detailed below:-

Diversion:

Sl. No

Tr. No

From-To

JCO

Diverted via

1

16734

Okha - Rameswaram

22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022

Surat, Vasai Road, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Ankai

2

12716

Amritsar – H.S Nanded

04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022

Khandwa, Bhusaval Chord line, Akola, Purna

3

12656

MGR Chennai Central – Ahmedabad

04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022

Badnera, Bhusaval Chord line, Khandwa, Itarsi, Ratlam, Bhopal, Chhayapuri

4

16501

Ahmedabad – Yesvantpur

22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022

Vasai Road, Kalyan, Pune, Daund

5

20819

Puri – Okha

04.12.2022

Badnera, Bhusaval Chord line, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Ratlam, Chhayari

6

16502

Yesvantpur – Ahmedabad

27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022

Daund, Pune, Kalyan, Vasai Road

7

16733

Rameswaram – Okha

25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022

Ankai, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan, Vasai Road

 

 

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/11/4623-11-2022
Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling Trains cancelled/diverted


Non-Interlock Working in connection with Jalgaon Yard Remodelling
 Trains cancelled/diverted

Central Railway will operate Pre-non-interlocking and non-interlocking work in connection with commissioning of yard remodelling for provision of 3rd and 4th line between Jalgaon and Bhusaval in Bhusaval division
 
Repercussions o­n Mail/Express/Passenger Trains due to the infrastructure work:

Cancellation of Trains JCO 3.12.2022
19007 , 01139,
Cancellation of Trains JCO 4.12.2022
12114, 22937, 20925, 22137, 19003, 19004, 19007, 01140, 02132, 12105, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 5.12.2022
12136, 12113, 11026, 12140, 12139, 11120, 11119, 22938, 09077, 09078, 20926, 22138, 11114, 11113, 11039, 11040, 19005, 19006, 19008, 02131, 12112, 12106, 11127, 11128
Cancellation of Trains JCO 6.12.2022
12135, 11025, 11120, 11119, 09077, 09078, 11114, 11113, 19003, 19004, 19005, 19006, 19008, 12111, 11127

Diversion of UP Trains:

Train No 22940 Bilaspur – Hapa Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar-Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 12834 Howrah – Ahmedabad Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi - Ratlam  –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19484 Barauni – Ahmedabad Express JCO 02.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 16734 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Surat- Vasai Road- Kalyan Jn- Igatpuri- Manmad Jn-Ankai
Train No 12716 Amritsar –Nanded Sachkhand Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Khandwa -Bhusaval Chord-Akola Jn- Purna Jn
Train No 12656 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Navjeevan Express JCO 04.12.2022 & 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Ratlam Jn –Bhopal Jn- Chhayapuri
Train No 19046 Chhapra-Surat Tapti Ganga Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22948 Bhagalpur  – Surat  Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 16501 Ahmedabad –Yesvantpur Express JCO 22.11.2022 & 29.11.2022 via Vasai Road – Kalyan Jn – Pune Jn – Daund Jn
Train No 20819 Puri -Okha Dwarka Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 17324 Banaras -Hubballi Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Khandwa-Bhusaval Chord-Badnera Jn- Balharshah Jn -Secundrabad Jn - Wadi Jn - Guntakal Jn-Gadag Jn
Train No 20934 Danapur -Udhna Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn - Ratlam Jn –Vadodara Jn
Train No 22827 Puri-Surat Express JCO 04.12.2022 Via Badnera Jn- Bhusaval Chord-Khandwa-Itarsi Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar- Ratlam Jn - Vadodara Jn
Train No 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express JCO 05.12.2022 via Badnera Jn-Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn –Chhayapuri
Train No 12950 Santragachi – Porbandar Kavi Guru Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Badnera Jn -Bhusaval Chord- Khandwa - Itarsi Jn- Bhopal Jn- Ratlam Jn – Chhayapuri
Train No 12618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Mangla Express JCO 04.12.2022 via Bina Jn- Sant Hiradaram Nagar - Ratlam Jn - Chuda- Vadodara Jn - Vasai Road –Panvel Jn

Diversion of DN Trains

Train No 16502 Yesvantpur- Ahmedabad Express JCO 27.11.2022 & 04.12.2022 via Daund Jn- Pune Jn-Kalyan Jn -  Vasai Road
Train No 16733 Okha – Rameswaram Express JCO 25.11.2022 & 02.12.2022 Via Ankai - Manmad Jn - Igatpuri-Kalyan Jn-  Vasai Road

Passengers are requested to bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.  
--- ---
Date: November 23, 2022
PR No.2022/11/46
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.


 


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit