For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (BSR)VASAI ROAD to (BIRD)BHIWANDI ROAD


Address: Vasai Road, Vasai, Maharashtra 401202, India

Station Code: BSR

Station Name: VASAI ROAD

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 281

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhiwandi Road Railway Station, Bhiwandi, Maharashtra 421302, India

Station Code: BIRD

Station Name: BHIWANDI ROAD

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 123

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11089BGKTPUNE EXPRESSBSR00:30BIRD00:530:23TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11089 Status
11087VERAVAL PUNE EXPBSR00:30BIRD00:530:23SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11087 Status
11095AHIMSA EXPRESSBSR00:30BIRD00:530:23TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11095 Status
11091BHUJ PUNE EXPBSR00:30BIRD00:530:23W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11091 Status
11049KOLHAPUR EXPRESSBSR03:40BIRD03:530:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11049 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPBSR03:40KYN04:471:07TU3A22497 Status
12940JP PUNE SF EXPBSR04:20KYN05:120:52TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12940 Status
22944IND PUNE EXPRESBSR04:20BIRD04:330:13M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22944 Status
61002DI BSR DMUKHBV06:04KARD06:120:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61002 Status
19312INDB PUNE EXPBSR06:45BIRD07:060:21TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19312 Status
61003BSR DIVA DMUBSR09:50BIRD10:190:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61003 Status
69165PNVL BSR MEMUKHBV10:35KARD10:390:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69165 Status
61004DIVA BSR DMUKHBV12:02KARD12:090:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61004 Status
69168BSR PNVL MEMUBSR12:10BIRD12:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69168 Status
61005BSR DIVA DMUBSR12:50BIRD13:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61005 Status
61006DIVA BSR DMUKHBV15:02KARD15:090:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61006 Status
61007BSR DIVA DMUBSR15:35BIRD16:060:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61007 Status
69167PNVL BSR MEMUKHBV15:46KARD15:540:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69167 Status
12494DARSHAN EXPRESSBSR16:30KYN17:471:17F1A,2A,3A,12494 Status
69166BSR PNVL MEMUBSR16:45BIRD17:170:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69166 Status
61022DIVA VASAI ROAD MEMUKHBV16:55KARD17:020:07M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61022 Status
06052ADI MAS SPLBSR17:05KYN18:000:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,06052 Status
61021VASAI ROAD DIVA MEMUBSR17:35BIRD18:070:32M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED61021 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBSR18:10BIRD18:530:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
17203BVC KAKINADA EXBSR18:10KYN19:421:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17203 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBSR18:10BIRD18:530:43M,W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17017 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPBSR18:10BIRD18:530:43SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSBSR18:20KYN19:421:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
61008DIVA BSR DMUKHBV18:28KARD18:340:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61008 Status
61009BSR DIVA DMUBSR19:15BIRD19:420:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED61009 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSBSR20:40BIRD21:060:26TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPBSR20:40BIRD21:060:26M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPBSR20:40BIRD21:060:26F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
14806BME YPR AC EXPBSR21:45KYN22:420:57F1A,2A,3A,14806 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSBSR21:45KYN22:360:51TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
16533JU SBC EXPRESSBSR23:45KYN01:021:17W2A,3A,SL,GN,16533 Status
16531SBC GARIB NAWAJBSR23:45BIRD00:080:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,16531 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSBSR23:45BIRD00:080:23F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPBSR23:45BIRD00:080:23TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSBSR23:45BIRD00:080:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/01/2719-01-2021
Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi - bookings open from 21.1.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Running of Additional Weekly Specials from Pune to Ahmedabad / Bhuj / Bhagat Ki Kothi

 

Railways have decided to run additional weekly special trains o­n normal fare to clear the extra rush as per details given below:

 

1. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01050 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Saturday with effect from 23.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01049 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01050 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad (for 01050 o­nly), Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

2. Pune-Bhagat Ki Kothi special trains

 

01090 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Sunday with effect from 24.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16.00 hrs next day

01089 special will leave Bhagat ki Kothi at 12.15 hrs o­n every Tuesday with effect from 26.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01089 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01090 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Mahesana, Palanpur, Abu Road, Falna, Marwar Jn.,Pali Marwar,Luni Jn.

 

3. Pune-Ahmedabad Superfast special trains

 

01096 superfast special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.30 hrs next day

01095 superfast special will leave Ahmedabad at 20.20 hrs o­n every Thursday with effect from 28.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01095 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road, Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara Jn., Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn.

 

4. Pune-Bhuj special trains

 

01192 special will leave Pune at 20.10 hrs o­n every Monday with effect from 25.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Bhuj at 14.30 hrs next day

01091 special will leave Bhuj at 13.25 hrs o­n every Wednesday with effect from 27.1.2021 until further advice and arrive Pune at 07.35 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Shivajinagar (for 01091 o­nly), Lonavala, Karjat, Kalyan, Bhiwandi Road, Vasai Road, Dahanu Road (for 01192 o­nly), Vapi, Valsad, Navsari, Surat, Bharuch Jn., Vadodara, Anand Jn., Nadiad Jn., Maninagar (for 01192 o­nly), Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn., Dhrangdhra, Samakhiali, Bhachau, Gandhidham, Adipur, Anjar

 

Composition: All the above special will run with o­ne AC 2-Tier, 4 AC 3-Tier, 11 Sleeper, 6 Second class seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01050, 01090, 01096 and 01192 special trains o­n normal fare will open o­n 21.01.2021 at all Computerized Reservation Centres and o­n website: www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings and halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- --- ---

Date: January 19, 2020

PR No. 2021/01/27

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway,

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
420/2020-21 19-01-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS

As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

Train No.09054 / 09053 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Weekly Special Trains:

With the composition of One - AC 2 Tier Coach, Four - AC 3 Tier Coaches, Seven - Sleeper Class Coaches, Four - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special Train will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Fridays at 15.55 hrs o­n and from 22nd  January, 2021 to reach Ahmedabad at 20.55 hrs, the next day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central Superfast Weekly Special Train will leave Ahmedabad o­n Saturdays at 09.40 hrs o­n and from 23rd January, 2021 to reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 16.00 hrs the next day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.09054 / 09053 Ahmedabad - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 09054 Ahmedabad – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Special Train

¯

Station

­

Train No. 09053 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Weekly Superfast Special Train

09.40

(d)

Ahmedabad

(a)

20.55

10.19/10.21

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

19.31/19.33

10.35/10.37

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

19.10/19.12

11.15/11.20

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

18.19/18.24

13.07/13.12

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

16.49/16.52

14.25/14.27

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

15.43/15.45

15.06/15.08

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

15.00/15.02

15.50/15.55

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

16.52/16.55

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

13.22/13.25

20.20/20.30

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

10.55/11.05

00.40/00.45

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

06.35/06.40

03.35/03.40

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)

03.20/03.25

04.12/04.13

(a/d)

Yadgir

(a/d)

02.29/02.30

05.28/05.30

(a/d)

Raichur

(a/d)

01.28/01.30

05.58/05.59

(a/d)

Manthralayam Road

(a/d)

00.57/00.58

06.34/06.35

(a/d)

Adoni

(a/d)

00.24/00.25

07.30/07.40

(a/d)

Guntakaln

(a/d)

23.25/23.30

08.14/08.15

(a/d)

Gooty

(a/d)

22.49/22.50

09.02/09.03

(a/d)

Tadipatri

--

---

09.57/09.58

(a/d)

Yerraguntla

(a/d)

21.04/21.05

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Cuddapah

(a/d)

20.24/20.25

---

--

Koduru

(a/d)

19.24/19.25

12.58/13.00

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

18.30/18.35

14.08/14.10

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

16.53/16.55

15.13/15.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

16.00

(a)

Dr. MGR Chennai central

(d)

15.55

Advance Reservation for all the above Weekly Special trains

will open



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit