For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (BCT)MUMBAI CENTRAL to (ANND)ANAND JN


Address: Mumbai Central, Tulsiwadi, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: BCT

Station Name: MUMBAI CENTRAL

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 7

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Gujarat 388001, India

Station Code: ANND

Station Name: ANAND JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 801

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12959DADAR BHUJ EXPDDR00:05ANND06:446:39W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12959 Status
22953GUJARAT EXPRESSMMCT05:45ANND13:087:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22953 Status
12009SHATABDI EXPMMCT06:30ANND11:365:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12009 Status
19015SAURASHTRA EXPMMCT08:20ANND17:419:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19015 Status
22989BDTS MHV SF EXPBDTS11:45ANND17:506:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,22989 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSMMCT12:15ANND01:4013:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSBDTS12:15ANND18:196:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTBDTS12:15ANND18:186:03M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHBDTS12:45ND18:205:35TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPBDTS12:55ANND19:156:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSBDTS12:55ANND19:156:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPBDTS13:30ANND19:496:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
12933KARNAVATI EXPMMCT13:40ANND20:056:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12933 Status
12931ADI DOUBLE DECKRMMCT14:20ANND20:145:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC12931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSDDR14:35ANND20:536:18M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPBDTS14:35ANND20:536:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12490DDR BIKANER EXPDDR14:35ANND20:536:18W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12490 Status
22474BDTS BKN SUP EXPBDTS14:35ANND20:536:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22474 Status
19115DDR BHUJ EXPDDR15:00ANND22:057:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19115 Status
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESBDTS15:05ANND22:327:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22963BDTS BVC SF EXPBDTS15:25ANND22:467:21M2A,3A,SL,GN,22963 Status
22993BDTS MHV SUP EXPBDTS15:25ANND22:467:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22993 Status
19217SAU JANATA EXPBDTS17:10ANND00:387:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19217 Status
22955KUTCH EXPRESSBDTS17:45ANND00:276:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22955 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ANND02:587:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55ANND03:176:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ANND03:396:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
22945SAURASHTRA MAILMMCT21:35ANND03:546:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22945 Status
12901GUJARAT MAILMMCT22:05ANND05:026:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12901 Status
59441AHMEDABAD PASSMMCT22:40ANND12:2313:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59441 Status
22923JAM HUMSAFARBDTS23:55ANND06:426:47M,W,SA3A22923 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0805-09-2020
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

Press Release No 2020/09Mumbai, 4th Sept, 2020

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN 5 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING FOR NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY & NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMS

In order to benefit the candidates appearing for National Defence Academy(NDA) and Naval Academy (NA) exams, Western Railway has decided to run 5 pairs of special trains. The details of these special trains are as under :-

Train No 09081/09082 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Superfast Express Special

Train No 09081 Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad Special will leave Mumbai Central o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.35 hrs to reach Ahmedabad at 05.30 hrs the next day. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09082 Ahmedabad – Mumbai Central Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6thSept, 2020 at 22.10 hrs to arrive Mumbai Central at 06.05 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Borivali, Palghar, Surat, Bharuch, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09301/09302 Nimach -Bhopal-Nimach Express Special

Train No 09301 Nimach - Bhopal Special will leave Nimach o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 18.40 hrs to reach Bhopal the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09302 Bhopal – Nimach Special will leave Bhopal o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.00 hrs to reach Nimach at 06.15 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Mandsor, Ratlam, Fatehabad, Laxmi Bai Nagar, Dewas, Ujjain, Sehore and Sant Hirdaram Nagar stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09201/09202 Somnath - Ahmedabad – Somnath Superfast Express Special

Train No 09201 Somnath -Ahmedabad Special will leave Somnath o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 21.25 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.00 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09202 Ahmedabad - Somnath Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 22.00 hrs to reach Somnath at 05.35 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Junagadh, Bhakti Nagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar and Viramgam stations in both directions. This train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 01145/01146Pune - Ahmedabad – Pune Special

Train No 01145 Pune -Ahmedabad Special will leave Pune o­n Saturday, 5th Sept, 2020 at 17.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the next day at 05.45 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 01146 Ahmedabad - Pune Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 20.15 hrs to reach Pune at 08.00 hrs the next day. The train will halt at Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Rd, Surat, and Vadodara stations in both directions. This train will haveSleeper Class and Second class seating coaches.

Train No 09401/09402 Patan – Ahmedabad - Patan DEMU Passenger Special

Train No 09401 Patan -Ahmedabad Special will leave Patan o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 05.30 hrs to reach Ahmedabad the same day at 08.05 hrs. Similarly, in the return direction Train No 09402 Ahmedabad - Patan Special will leave Ahmedabad o­n Sunday, 6th Sept, 2020 at 18.00 hrs to reach Patan at 20.20 hrs the same day. The train will halt at Mahesana, Kalol, Gandhinagar Capital and Sabarmatistations in both directions.

The booking for Train no. 09081/82 ; 09301 and 09201/02and 01146 will open with immediate effect at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. It is to be noted that above mentioned firstfour pairs of mail / expresstrains will run as FULLY RESERVED trains. There will be NO unreserved General Second Class coaches BUT o­nly Second Class reserved Seating coach. Apart from above 4 trains, o­neDEMU Train No 09401/09402 will be unreserved.

*******

 





2
2020/0803-09-2020
Mumbai
MUMBAI CENTRAL – AMRITSAR GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL WITH LHB RAKES w.e.f 15th SEPTEMBER, 2020

Press Release No 2020/08Mumbai, 2nd September, 2020

MUMBAI CENTRAL – AMRITSAR GOLDEN TEMPLE MAIL WITH LHB RAKES w.e.f15th SEPTEMBER,2020

To make travel experience more comfortable, Western Railway has decided to replace the conventional rake of Train No. 12903/04 Mumbai Central – Amritsar Golden Temple Mail

with LHB rake, which is presently running as Train No 02903/02904 Special Train.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, the conventional rake of Golden Temple Mail will run with LHB rake instead of conventional rakes with effect from 15.09.2020 from Mumbai Central Terminus and 17.09.20from Amritsar. The train will comprise of  First AC, AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class General coaches. It will not o­nly provide comfort to the passengers, but will also ensure to increase their safety.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit