For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (AKV)ANKLESHWAR JN to (BOR)BOISAR


Address: Ankleshwar Railway Station, Ankleshwar, Gujarat 393001, India

Station Code: AKV

Station Name: ANKLESHWAR JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 339

Station Traffic: High

Address: Boisar, Maharashtra 401501, India

Station Code: BOR

Station Name: BOISAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 219

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPBH00:14PLG03:573:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPBH01:41PLG05:063:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILBH01:41PLG05:063:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19022LJN BDTS EXPBH02:27BOR05:403:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19022 Status
14707RANAKPUR EXPRESBH03:42PLG07:233:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,14707 Status
59440AHMADABAD PASSAKV04:43BOR11:547:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59440 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPAKV06:31PLG10:003:29TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSAKV06:31BOR10:103:39F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
12996UDZ BDTS SF EXPBH09:02PLG12:343:32TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12996 Status
22996AII BDTS SF EXPBH09:02PLG12:343:32TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22996 Status
11102GWL PUNE EXPBH09:42BOR13:183:36SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11102 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSAKV10:15BOR13:563:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPAKV11:05BOR16:295:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTAAKV11:57BOR17:215:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSAKV13:05BOR16:563:51TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19202 Status
69150BH VR PASSAKV14:00BOR20:216:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED69150 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPAKV16:03BOR19:183:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSAKV16:03BOR19:183:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPAKV16:03BOR19:183:15M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPAKV16:03BOR19:183:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPBH16:08BOR20:124:04TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
09106BRC SWV SPLBH16:12BOR20:144:02SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09106 Status
16588BKN YPR EXPRESSAKV17:33BOR20:373:04TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16588 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSAKV19:14BOR01:316:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPAKV21:14PLG01:554:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSAKV22:05BOR02:084:03TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSAKV22:10BOR02:083:58M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPAKV23:53PLG03:313:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0501-05-2021
Mumbai
WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

WR Press Release No 2021/04Mumbai, 1st May, 2021

WITHDRAWAL OF STOPPAGE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

It has been decided to withdraw the stoppages of the following trains. According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur- Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Rly, details of the withdrawal of halts is as under :-

·Train No 06614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Special, halt will be withdrawn at Boisar station for journey commencing from 3rdSeptember, 2021.

·Train No 01050 Pune - Ahmedabad Special, halt will be withdrawn at Dahanu Rd and Valsad station for journey commencing from 4thSeptember, 2021.

·Train No 01192 Pune - Bhuj Special, halt will be withdrawn at Dahanu Rd station for journey commencing from6thSeptember, 2021.

 

*****

 






2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.41/2020-2123-04-2021
Secunderabad
Railways getting fully ready to Transport Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) and Oxygen Cylinders


Railways geared up to run OXYGEN Express

Green Corridor being created to fast movement of Oxygen Express Trains

After completion of technical trials,empty tankers would be moved from Kalamboli/Boisar, Railway stations in and near Mumbai, and sent to Vizag and Jamshedpur/Rourkela/Bokaro, for loading of liquid medical oxygen tankers

Railways is getting fully ready to transport Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) and Oxygen Cylinders across the key Corridors.

Availability of oxygen is a key element in the treatment of certain medical conditions in the Covid infection.

It may be noted that Madhya Pradesh and Maharashtra state governments had approached Ministry of Railways to explore whether Liquid Medical Oxygen (LMO) tankers could be moved by Railways.

Railways immediately explored the technical feasibility of transportation of LMO. LMO has to be transported through Roll o­n Roll Off (RO RO) service with road tankers placed o­n flat wagons.

Due to restrictions of height of Road Over Bridges (ROBs) and Over Head Equipment (OHE) at certain locations, out of the various specifications of road tankers, the model of road tanker T 1618 with height of 3320 mm was found feasible to be placed o­n flat wagons (DBKM) with height of 1290 mm.

In order to ensure that parameters of Transportation are tested, trials were conducted at various locations.

This DBKM wagon was placed at Kalamboli goods shed in Mumbai o­n 15.04.2021 and a T 1618 tanker loaded with LMO was also brought here. Joint measurements were taken by representatives of Industry and Railways.

Based o­n these measurements, route clearances were taken and it was found that it would be possible to undertake movements as RO RO as ODC (over dimensional consignment) with speed restrictions o­n some sections depending o­n overhead clearances.

In order to enable commercial booking and freight payment for RO RO movement of LMO in cryogenic tankers, Ministry of Railways has brought out a circular o­n 16.04.2021 providing all the necessary details and guidance o­n the matter. Copy of the circular is enclosed.

On 17.04.2021 April, a meeting was held between Railway Board officials andwith State Transport Commissioners and representatives of industry o­n the subject of “Issues related to transportation of Liquid Medical Oxygen.

It was decided that the tankers would be organized by Transport Commissioner, Maharashtra. These empty tankers would be moved from Kalamboli/Boisar, Railway stations in and near Mumbai, and sent to Vizag and Jamshedpur/Rourkela/Bokaro, for loading of liquid medical oxygen tankers from there .

In pursuance of the above decision, instructions have been issued to Zonal Railways to ensure readiness to receive the trailers and load them back. Ramps have to be built at Vizag, Angul and Bhilai and the existing ramp at Kalamboli is to be strengthened. The Kalamboli ramp would be made ready by 19.04.2021. Ramps at other locations would also be ready in a couple of days by the time the tankers reach those locations.

On 18.04.2021 a trial was organised at Boisar (Western Railway) where a loaded tanker was placed o­n a flat DBKM and all the required measurements were taken.

Railways have already placed DBKM wagons at Kalamboli and at other locations in expectation of movement of tankers to various locations. Railways are awaiting advice from Maharashtra to move the tankers.

Tentatively a movement plan has been made for dispatching 10 empty tankers o­n 19.04.2021.

Transport Secretary Maharashtra has assured to provide the tankers by 19.04.2021.

Zonal Railways have been informed regarding the demands from State Governments. CFTMs and PCOMs are in touch with the Industry and State Governments. Railway Board has directed concerned GMs to be fully prepared and proactively assist the State and Central Government Agencies in movement of Oxygen by Rail and has also nominated ED/TT/F as Nodal Officer in Railway Board.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit