For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (AGV)Angua to (BLS)BALASORE


Address: Kismat Angua, Near Odisha Border, Dist - Pachim Medinipur West Bengal

Station Code: AGV

Station Name: Angua

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 71

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Baleshwar Railway Station, Balasore, Odisha 756001, India

Station Code: BLS

Station Name: BALASORE

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 387

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPJER00:01BLS00:450:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSJER02:35BLS03:150:40TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
58001HWH PURI PASSAGV04:27BLS05:501:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58001 Status
58005KGP KUR PASSNSI05:24BLS06:571:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED58005 Status
12816NANDAN KANAN EXJER06:18BLS06:560:38M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12816 Status
12820ORISSA S KRNTIJER07:46BLS08:280:42TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12820 Status
68049KGP BHC PASSAGV08:06BLS09:121:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68049 Status
12821DHAULI EXPDNT08:32BLS09:331:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12821 Status
68021KGP BLS MEMUAGV10:26BLS12:051:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED68021 Status
12876NEELACHAL EXPJER10:50BLS11:300:40TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12876 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPJER14:51BLS15:450:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22849SHM SC WKLY EXPJER15:00BLS15:380:38W2A,3A,SL,GN,22849 Status
22825SHM MAS SF EXPJER15:02BLS15:380:36TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22825 Status
22605PRR VM EXPRESSJER15:02BLS15:370:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22605 Status
12073BBS JAN SHATABDJER16:10BLS16:430:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12073 Status
58009KGP JJKR PASSAGV17:12BLS18:311:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58009 Status
22855SRC TPTY SF EXPJER18:11BLS18:480:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPJER18:11BLS18:480:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
58003HWH BHC PASSAGV19:23BLS20:441:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58003 Status
18007SHM-BPO SIMLIPAL EXPJER20:28ROP21:100:42M,TU,WUNRESERVED18007 Status
22889DGHA PURI SUP EXJER21:07BLS21:440:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22889 Status
22873DGHA VSKP EXPJER21:07BLS21:440:37F2A,3A,SL,GN,22873 Status
18409SRIJAGANNATHEXPDNT21:43BLS23:001:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18409 Status
22813SRC PRDP SF EXPJER22:52BLS23:300:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22813 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
76/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserve Special Fare Special Trains


Train No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi:

With the composition of Fourteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Yesvantpur at 09.55 hrs o­n Thursday with effect from 13th May, 2021 to 24th June, 2021and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No.06598 Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs o­n Tuesday with effect from 18th May, 2021 to 29th June, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

The detailed timings and stoppages ofTrain No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi are as follows:

Train No.06597Yesvantpur-Howrah Spl

Station

Train No.06598Howrah - YesvantpurSpl

09.55

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.40

10.33/10.34

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

19.30/19.38

12.55(WTT)

(T)

Jolarpettai

(T)

17.10(WTT)

13.55/14.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

18.05

(T)

Gudur

(T)

12.00

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

21.50/22.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.10/07.20

00.18/00.20

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

03.40

(T)

Duvvada

(T)

02.42

04.20/04.40

(a/d)

Vishakapatnam

(a/d)

01.45/02.05

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

06.31/06.33

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

23.47/23.49

07.35/07.37

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

22.53/22.55

08.27/08.32

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

10.25/10.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.25/19.40

11.05/11.10

(a/d)

Bhuvanueshwar

(a/d)

19.00/19.05

11.43/11.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

14.38/14.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.56/15.58

16.15/16.23

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

18.30

(a)

Howrah

(d)

12.40

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Trains are open


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

2

73/2021-2205-05-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIALS

As approved by Railway Board, Two pairs of Superfast Summer Special Trains will be run between Trivandrum and Malda Town as detailed below.

 

With the composition of Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06185 Trivandrum - Malda Town Superfast Summer special train will leave Trivandrum at 18.00 hrs o­n 08th &11th May, 2021 and reach Malda Town at 20.10 the third day (Two Services)

In return direction, Train No. 06186 Malda Town - Trivandrum Superfast Summer special train will leave Malda Town at 19.45 hrs o­n 11th & 14thMay, 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 the third day (Two Services)

The detailed Timings and stoppages of Train No. 06185 / 06186 Trivandrum – Malda Town – Trivandrum Superfast Summer special train Special are as follows:

Train No. 06185 Trivandrum - Malda Town Superfast Summer special train

08th, 11th May, 2021

 

 

STATIONS

 

Train No. 06186 Malda Town - Trivandrum Superfast Summer special train

11th, 14th May, 2021

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit