For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (AGC)AGRA CANTT to (FDB)FARIDABAD


Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 645

Station Traffic: High

Address: Faridabad, Sant Nagar, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: FDB

Station Name: FARIDABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 569

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESAGC00:10FDB03:183:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPAGC00:30FDB02:582:28SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22167 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC00:40FDB03:282:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPAGC00:50FDB03:292:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSAGC01:25FDB04:092:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPAGC02:40FDB05:192:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPAGC05:15BVH07:532:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
14211INTERCITY EXPAGC05:50FDB09:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14211 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPAGC06:20FDB10:234:03TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSAGC06:55FDB10:233:28SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSAGC07:05FDB10:203:15W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPAGC08:10FDB11:022:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPAGC08:35FDB11:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
51901AGC DLI PASSAGC09:00FDB14:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51901 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPAGC10:05FDB12:382:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSAGC10:15FDB12:482:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSAGC10:50FDB13:432:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSAGC13:30FDB16:082:38TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPAGC15:15FDB18:102:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPAGC15:20FDB18:393:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
64953AGC NZM MEMUAGC16:15FDB20:033:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64953 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPAGC16:20FDB19:373:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAAGC16:35FDB19:312:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSAGC17:05FDB19:482:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPAGC17:20FDB20:002:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPAGC17:20FDB20:002:40M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPAGC17:20FDB19:592:39F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILAGC17:58FDB20:332:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPAGC18:20FDB21:393:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSAGC18:20FDB21:393:19W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSAGC18:40FDB21:282:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPAGC21:05FDB23:482:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-02-2020
Press Release:SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY



SHRI PIYUSH GOYAL, HON’BLE UNION MINISTER OF RAILWAYS AND COMMERCE & INDUSTRY DEDICATED TO THE NATION THREE IMPORTANT PROJECTS OF EASTERN RAILWAY

Kolkata, February 13, 2020:

            Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways and Commerce & Industry inaugurated Phase-I of East West Metro Corridor of Kolkata Metro Railway, in a programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station today (13.2.2020) . Shri Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways also dedicated to the Nation three important projects of Eastern Railway viz. i) 140 KM of Railway Electrification in Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections of Howrah and Malda Divisions, ii)  3 Mega Watt roof top solar plant at Howrah station and iii) 41.13 KM of double line/third line over Howrah, Malda & Sealdah Divisions of ER.

•          140 KM of Railway Electrification : Commissioning of 140 KM new Railway Electrification project at a cost of Rs. 219 Crores (approx.) covering Katwa-Azimganj and Manigram-Nalhati sections has helped in seamless electric train operations in different routes of Eastern Railway. The extended electric train operation has not o­nly made substantial savings in diesel fuel bill but also in operation and maintenance of diesel locomotives over Eastern Railway. 83% Route Kilometres of Eastern Railway have now been electrified and the balance are in progress so as to achieve 100% electrification by 2021.

•          3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plant at Howrah station of ER : In order to promote Indian Railways as an environmentally sustainable transport system, harnessing green and clean solar energy and thus minimizing carbon foot print is a mission area of Railways. Without incurring any capital expenditure by Railways, 3 Mega Watt Roof Top Solar Plants at Howrah station have been installed and it will supply electricity @ Rs. 3.62 per unit for 25 years as against the present rate of Rs. 8.50 per unit. The total cumulative revenue saving will be Rs. 40 Crores (approx.) over next 25 years.

•          41.13 KM Double Line/Third Line : In last six months, Eastern Railway has commissioned double line in Nimtita-Dhulianganga (11.38 KM), Sujnipara-Nimtita (6.72 KM) of Malda Division, Mile 5B-New Alipore (1.67 KM) of Sealdah Division, Lalbagh Court Road-Khagraghat Road (7.40 KM) and Debipur-Rasulpur 3rd line (13.96 KM) of Howrah Division at a cost of approx. Rs. 550 Crores. With this, throughput of the section has increased and flexibility in operation has been enhanced. The punctuality of coaching trains has been improved due to this work by about 5% over last financial year.

        Hon’ble Minister of Railways also flagged off ( through video link) 13063/13064 Howrah - Balurghat – Howrah Express train with increased frequency from bi-weekly ( Monday & Tuesday o­nly) to five days a week (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday & Friday) and also dedicated to the Nation 7.25 KM double line between Andul & Baltikuri in S.E.Railway.

        Shri Babul Supriyo, Hon’ble Union Minister of State for Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Govt. of India, was present in the programme. Dr Sukanta Majumdar, Hon’ble MP was present at Balurghat station o­n this occasion.  General Managers of Eastern Railway, Metro Railway and South Eastern Railway were also present at the venue of the programme at Salt Lake Sector V Metro Station.





2
Press Release No. 39214-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 392, INVESTORS MEET AT HUBBALLI ON 14.02.2020

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 392  Dt. 13.02.2020

INVESTORS MEET AT HUBBALLI o­n 14.02.2020

In the ‘’Invest Karnataka Hubballi conference‘’ being held o­n 14th Feb-2020, South Western Railway is taking part.

Around 20 firms manufacturing and supplying materials used in Indian Railways are taking part in the conference.   They are reputed firms that manufacture various items used in Permanent way, Locomotive, Rolling Stock, Engineering, Signal and Communications o­n the side-lines of conference.  SWR is also putting up a stall with display the materials used in Railway. Some of the items that will be displayed are:

1)Emergency Brake Accelerator

2)Speed Sensor G.16

3)Brake Cylinder

4)Panel Display/Control for 500 KVA Cummins Diesel engine

5)Wheel set earthing equipment

6)Load sensing Device for BLC wagon

7)Elastic Rail Clip (ERC) Mark V

8)Combination metal Liners

9)25 W VHF Digital Radio Set

10)VHF Transmitter

11)Surge protection Device

Shri Suresh Angadi, Hon’ble MoSR has taken keen interest in this investors meet to realize dream of Hon’ble Prime Minister’s initiative of “Make in India”.  In this aspect Hon’ble MoSR has directed SWR to participate in “Invest Karnataka Conference”.  With the initiative of Hon’ble MoSR a Rail ancillary Hub is also coming up near Kittur.

Indian Railways is o­ne of the biggest customers in India wherein value of materials procured is through Indigenous procurement.  

In 2018-19 procurement of materials of Rs.72,362 Cr was done of which 98 % is through Indigenous procurement. Entire procurement process is digitalized right from generation of demand up to payment of bills.  This results in transparent and efficient public procurement.  All types of tenders for goods, services, works, earnings/leasing and sale of scrap are also issued in a single Portal www.ireps.gov.in.

On SWR there are 6 stocking Depots with over 3000 stocked items.  The annual procurement value of stock items is approx Rs.2000 Cr. The items are procured through approved vendors i.e. Research Designs & Standards Organisation, Lucknow, Public Sector Undertaking (ICF, MCF, CLW,RCF,DLW) and  Central Organisation for Railway Electrification, Allahabad. GeM (Government e Marketplace) (Common Use Goods and Services) is being encouraged more and more in the past year.

Applications can be submitted to the respective approving agency o­n-line by the vendors for obtaining approval.

Benefits extended to Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs)

·Purchase Preference.

(MSEs quoting a price within price band L1 + 15% shall be allowed to supply a portion of the requirement by bringing down their price to L1 price, in a situation where L1 price is from someone other than MSE and such MSEs can be together ordered up to 25 % value out of the net procurement  quantity)

·Exemption from Payment.

MAKE IN INDIA PURCHASE PREFRENCE

Purchase Preference to Local Vendors:Purchase preference shall be given to local suppliers in all procurements undertaken by procuring entities in the manner specified hereunder.

a.In procurement of goods in respect of which the Nodal Ministry has communicated that there is sufficient local capacity and local competition, and where the estimated value of procurement is Rs. 50 Lakhs or less, o­nly local suppliers shall be eligible. If the estimated value of procurement of such goods is more than Rs. 50 lakhs, the provisions of sub-paragraph ‘b’ as the case may be, shall apply.

b.In the procurements of goods which are not covered by para a above, if L1 bid is not from a local supplier, 50% of the order quantity shall be awarded to L1. Thereafter, the lowest bidder among the local suppliers will be invited to match the L1 price for the remaining 50% quantity subject to the local supplier’s quoted price falling within the margin of purchase preference of 20% and contract for that quantity shall be awarded to such local supplier subject to matching the L1 price.

BENEFITS TO STARTUPS

Relaxation of Norms for startups and Micro & Small Enterprises in public procurement o­n Prior Experience-Prior Turnover Criteria:

As “Startup India” initiative, for creating a conducive environment for Startups in India, the condition of prior turnover and prior experience with respect to Micro and Small Enterprises is relaxed subject to meeting of quality and technical specifications.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit