For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (AGC)AGRA CANTT to (FDB)FARIDABAD


Address: Agra Cantonment Railway station, Idgah Colony, Agra, Uttar Pradesh 282001, India

Station Code: AGC

Station Name: AGRA CANTT

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 645

Station Traffic: High

Address: Faridabad, Sant Nagar, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: FDB

Station Name: FARIDABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 569

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESAGC00:10FDB03:183:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPAGC00:30FDB02:582:28SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22167 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC00:40FDB03:282:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPAGC00:50FDB03:292:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSAGC01:25FDB04:092:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPAGC02:40FDB05:192:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPAGC05:15BVH07:532:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
14211INTERCITY EXPAGC05:50FDB09:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14211 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPAGC06:20FDB10:234:03TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSAGC06:55FDB10:233:28SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSAGC07:05FDB10:203:15W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPAGC08:10FDB11:022:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPAGC08:35FDB11:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
51901AGC DLI PASSAGC09:00FDB14:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51901 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPAGC10:05FDB12:382:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSAGC10:15FDB12:482:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSAGC10:50FDB13:432:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSAGC13:30FDB16:082:38TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPAGC15:15FDB18:102:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPAGC15:20FDB18:393:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
64953AGC NZM MEMUAGC16:15FDB20:033:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64953 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPAGC16:20FDB19:373:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAAGC16:35FDB19:312:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSAGC17:05FDB19:482:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPAGC17:20FDB19:592:39F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPAGC17:20FDB20:002:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPAGC17:20FDB20:002:40M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILAGC17:58FDB20:332:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPAGC18:20FDB21:393:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSAGC18:20FDB21:393:19W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSAGC18:40FDB21:282:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPAGC21:05FDB23:482:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
13-05-2020
Amidst fight with Novel Corona Virus ,Nursing staff of North Central Railway pay tribute to Florence Nightingale on the occasion of the International Day of the Nurse

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020 Press ReleaseDate: 12.05.20

North Central Railway stations make elaborate arrangements to handle specials trains with commercial stoppages

Amidst fight with Novel Corona Virus ,Nursing staff of North Central Railway pay tribute to Florence Nightingale o­n the occasion of the International Day of the Nurse

Railway have so far notified running of 16 pairs and 01 o­ne-way i.e. total 33 special trains are commencing today o­n 12.05.20. Detailed guidelines and advisory have been issued by Ministry of Railways , Ministry of home affairs and concerned states for travellers who are allowed to travel o­nly with confirmed e tickets . Of total 33 trains 25 have scheduled stoppage over different stations in the three divisions of North Central Railway . With majority of these specials trains operating and having commercial stoppages over NCR, elaborate arrangements are put in place for safe , punctual and hassle-free journey experience to passengers travelling through these trains . Some of the important arrangements includes:

·These AC special trains have stoppages over Kanpur ,Prayagraj Jn. , Jhansi and Agra Cantt. Separate entry and exit gates have been nominated at these stations to segregate incoming and those leaving the station.

·Thermal scanning arrangement for all incoming passengers, marking o­n floor for social distancing , guidance to correct platform , regular announcements , monitoring through CCTV etc.

·Special care shall be taken to handle these AC special trains and Shramik special trains from different platforms, FOB , gates etc. to avoid any rush , mixing of passengers and chances of Confusion. For example at PrayagrajJn .Shramik special trains are being handled o­n Leader road side while entry and exit to AC special passengers shall be from Civil lines side. Similar arrangements are made for other stations too.

·Intensive cleaning of trains shall be done at originating stations however in view of non availability of OBHS service at present enroute cleaning arrangements are made under Clean Train station (CTS) at Prayagraj , Kanpur and Jhansi . watering shall also be done at these stations.

·To ensure safe running of trains all trains shall be watched by train passing staff at stations and dedicated rolling in examination for visual checking of under carriage of coaches and recording roller bearing temperature shall be done at all nominated rolling in points of NCR includingPrayagrajJn, Kanpur , Agra Cantt and Jhansi .

·Intensive cleaning arrangements of station premises and platforms etc. from where these trainsand passengers shall be handled .

On the occasion of the International Day of the Nurse ,and the 200th anniversary of the birth of Florence Nightingale, a special program was organised in Central Hospital Prayagrajto mark the occasion as well as to boost up morale of Nursing staff who are fighting the battle against Novel Corona Virus at the forefront . North Central Railway has 124 Nursing staff serving at Central Hospital Prayagraj and other Railway Hospitals over three divisions.

With limited knowledge o­n Novel Corona Virus and pandemic of this magnitude nursing staff and entire medical fraternity of North Central Railway had challenge to learn and prepare themselves to fight against Covid-19 and also to sustain regular medical attention to about 60000 railway employees and their family members . However NCR medical department responded to the situation quickly and close to 100 formal and informal training programs were organised for doctors, nursing and other para medical staff besides augmenting resources to fight Covid-19 . With sustained efforts, NCR has already equipped two of its hospitals as 100 bedded Covid hospitals at Prayagraj and Jhansi to supplement state government resources in case of need. These are in addition to 651 bedded quarantine facility in three divisions and 130 coaches converted to isolation coaches .Commensurate to this year theme for International day of Nurse “Nursing the World to Health” , Nurses of North Central Railway are committed to provide high quality and respectful treatment and care.





2
13-05-2020
Approx. 50000 migrants brought back in 42 terminating Shramik specials trains at different stations over NCR.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/05/2020Press ReleaseDate: 11.05.20

Approx. 50000 migrants brought back in 42 terminating Shramik specials trains at different stations over NCR.

North Central Railway to run Jhansi- Gorakhpur and Agra Cantt.-Barauni Junction outgoing Shramik Special trains o­n 11.05.20

Subsequent to the Ministry of Home Affairs order regarding movement of migrant workers, pilgrims, tourists, students and other persons stranded at different places by special trains, Indian Railways had decided to operate “Shramik Special” trains.

As o­n 11th May 2020, a total of49624migrants have been safely brought in at different stations o­n NCR in 42 terminating trains . These 42 trains were terminated at various stations og North Central Railway like Sonbhadra( 01 train) , Prayagraj Jn.(14 trains) , Fatehpur(02 trains) ,Eath(01 train) ,Etwah( 01 train) Aligarh(01 train) , Kanpur(07 trains) , Agra Cantt.(04 trains), Gwalior(05 trains) , Orai(02 trains) , Banda(01 train) ,Chattarpur(03 trains) .

These trains haveferried migrants from cities like Sabarmati , Surat ,Ahemdabad,Palanpur , Godhra ,Viramgam ,Mehsana , Morabi , Navsari ,Dahod, Vadodara , Surendranagar , Kanhangad,Kurnool ,Ankleshwar ,Bengaluru , Pune ,New Delhi , Rewadi , Ludhiana , Thivim etc.

Beside large number of incoming trains , two out going trains from Jhansi to Gorakhpur of 22 coaches and Agra Cantt to Barauni of 20 coach composition are also originating o­n 11.05.20 which will add to first outgoing train operated by North Centralfrom Aligarh to PurneaJnon08.05.20.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit