For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22860 MAS PURI EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
22860-MAS PURI EXPRESS
Chennai central to Puri | Distance-1247Kms | Travel Time 22:45Hrs | Avg Speed 56Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18101255XX480XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSourcee16:2501
2SPESULLURUPETA17:3817:402:00831
3NYPNAYADUPETA18:0318:052:001101
4GDRGUDUR JN18:5919:001:001381
5NLRNELLORE19:2419:251:001761
6OGLONGOLE20:4920:501:002921
7TELTENALI JN22:1422:151:003991
8BZAVIJAYAWADA JN23:3023:4010:004311
9EEELURU00:2400:251:004902
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY01:5601:582:005802
11SLOSAMALKOT JN02:4102:421:006302
12VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM06:1506:3520:007802
13VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN07:3507:405:008412
14CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD08:3508:372:009102
15PSAPALASA09:4809:502:009832
16SPTSOMPETA10:1910:212:0010152
17BAMBRAHMAPUR10:5511:005:0010572
18CAPCHATRAPUR11:1511:172:0010792
19BALUBALUGAN12:0312:052:0011332
20KURKHURDA ROAD JN13:1513:3520:0012042
21PURIPURI15:10Destination12472
Popular Station Combinations
21 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
590/2021-22 06-12-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN THE PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


Consequent to the cancellation of trains due to cyclone Jawad, East Coast Railway has advised the cancellation of the following trains due to Non availability of Rake.

Cancellation of train services

Sl.

No

Train

No.

From - To

Journey Commencing o­n

1.

22860

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Puri Weekly Superfast Express

06.12.2021

2.

13352

Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express

06.12.2021

&

07.12.2021

3.

22878

Ernakulam Jn – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express

06.12.2021

4.

12507

Thiruvananthapuram Central – Silchar Weekly Superfast Express

07.12.2021

                                                                                                                                                                                  

 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
547/2021-22 22-11-2021
Chennai
Rescheduling of Train Service


Following intense Restoration work by Railways and decrease in water flow over the tracks South Central Railway has advised restoration of traffic between Padugupadu - Nellore Section in Vijayawada Division.  Hence the following train is restored and rescheduled as given below:

Train No. 22860 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Puri Express scheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 16.25 hrs o­n 22-11-2021(Today) is rescheduled to leave Dr MGR Chennai Central at 08.00 hrs o­n 23-11-2021(Tomorrow) (Late by 15 Hrs 35 Mins)

        

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search