For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22850 SC SHM WKLY EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22850-SC SHM WKLY EXP
Secunderabad jn to Shalimar | Distance-1578Kms | Travel Time 27:25Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21101450XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSourcee05:4001
2KZJKAZIPET JN07:3007:322:001321
3WLWARANGAL07:4307:452:001421
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:1011:2010:003501
5EEELURU12:0412:051:004091
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:2613:282:004991
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:3017:5020:006991
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:5018:555:007601
9PSAPALASA20:5020:522:009021
10SPTSOMPETA21:1921:212:009341
11BAMBRAHMAPUR22:0022:055:009761
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:2000:3010:0011232
13BBSBHUBANESWAR00:5501:005:0011422
14CTCCUTTACK01:3701:425:0011702
15BHCBHADRAKH03:4803:502:0012852
16BLSBALASORE04:3504:372:0013472
17JERJALESWAR05:0805:102:0013952
18KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:1006:2010:0014662
19SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:2808:302:0015732
20SHMSHALIMAR09:05Destination15782
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
421/2021-22 08-10-2021
Chennai
EXTENSION OF SERVICE OF SPECIAL TRAINS


Theunder mentionedSpecialExpress Trains are extended as detailedbelow.

Sl. No.

(pairs)

Train. No.

Service

 on

From

To

Trips

Composition

1

06352 Nagercoil-Mumbai CSMT

Sunday & Thursday

11.11.21

30.01.22

24

No Change

06351 Mumbai CSMT -Nagercoil

Monday & Friday

12.11.21

31.01.22

24

2

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

10.11.21

24.12.21

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

14 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

06338 Ernakulam - Okha

Friday & Wednesday

29.12.21

28.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

13 Sleeper Class ,

General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

13.11.21

27.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

14 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

2

2

06337 Okha - Ernakulam

Monday & Saturday

13.11.21

31.01.22

24

1 AC 2-Tier,

3 AC 3-Tier,

13 Sleeper Class ,

3 General Second Class,

1 Pantry car &

2 General second class for differently abled persons & Luggage cum Brake van

3

06093 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Lucknow

Saturday & Tuesday

09.11.21

29.01.22

24

No Change

06094  Lucknow - Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Monday & Thursday

11.11.21

31.01.22

24

4

06053 Madurai - Bikaner

Thursday

11.11.21

27.01.22

12

06054 Bikaner- Madurai

Sunday

14.11.21

30.01.22

12

5

02646 Kochuveli - Indore

Saturday

13.11.21

29.01.22

12

02645 Indore - Kochuveli

Monday

15.11.21

31.01.22

12

6

06067 Chennai Egmore- Jodhpur

Saturday

13.11.21

29.01.22

12

06068 Jodhpur- Chennai Egmore

Monday

15.11.21

31.01.22

12

7

06733 Rameswaram-Okha

Friday

12.11.21

28.01.22

12

06734 Okha -Rameswaram

Tuesday

16.11.21

01.02.22

12

8

06070 Tirunelveli –Bilaspur

Sunday

14.11.21

30.01.22

12

06069 Bilaspur – Tirunelveli

Tuesday

16.11.21

01.02.22

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit