For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

22850 SC SHM WKLY EX

Train Schedule & Fare
22850-SC SHM WKLY EXP
Secunderabad jn to Shalimar | Distance-1578Kms | Travel Time 27:25Hrs | Avg Speed 58Km/Hr

Runs On- FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X21101450XX560XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SCSECUNDERABAD JNSourcee05:4001
2KZJKAZIPET JN07:3007:322:001321
3WLWARANGAL07:4307:452:001421
4BZAVIJAYAWADA JN11:1011:2010:003501
5EEELURU12:0412:051:004091
6RJYRAJAMUNDRY13:2613:282:004991
7VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM17:3017:5020:006991
8VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN18:5018:555:007601
9PSAPALASA20:5020:522:009021
10SPTSOMPETA21:1921:212:009341
11BAMBRAHMAPUR22:0022:055:009761
12KURKHURDA ROAD JN00:2000:3010:0011232
13BBSBHUBANESWAR00:5501:005:0011422
14CTCCUTTACK01:3701:425:0011702
15BHCBHADRAKH03:4803:502:0012852
16BLSBALASORE04:3504:372:0013472
17JERJALESWAR05:0805:102:0013952
18KGPKHARAGPUR JN06:1006:2010:0014662
19SRCSANTRAGACHI JN08:2808:302:0015732
20SHMSHALIMAR09:05Destination15782
Popular Station Combinations
20 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
30-11-2021
शालीमार-सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस, हावड़ा-पुडुचेरी एक्सप्रेस और हावड़ा-मैसूर एक्सप्रेस एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेंगी

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

 

शालीमार-सिकंदराबाद एक्सप्रेस, हावड़ा-पुडुचेरी एक्सप्रेस और हावड़ा-मैसूर एक्सप्रेस एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेंगी

 

कोलकाता, 30 नवंबर, 2021:

 

यात्रियों को सुरक्षित और आरामदायक यात्रा प्रदान करने की दृष्टि से, दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे ने निम्नलिखित ट्रेनों के रेक को मौजूदा पारंपरिक रेक के बजाय सबसे आधुनिक एलएचबी (लिंके हॉफमैन बुश) रेक में बदलने का निर्णय लिया है: -

 

22849/22850 शालीमार-सिकंदराबाद-शालीमार एक्सप्रेस दिनांक01.12.2021 से शालीमार से औरदिनांक 03.12.2021 से सिकंदराबाद से एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेगी।

 

12867/12868 हावड़ा-पुडुचेरी-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस दिनांक05.12.2021 से हावड़ा से और दिनांक08.12.2021 से पुडुचेरी से एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेगी।

22817/22818 हावड़ा-मैसूरु-हावड़ा एक्सप्रेस दिनांक03.12.2021 से हावड़ा से और दिनांक05.12.2021 से मैसूरु से एलएचबी रेक के साथ चलेगी।

 

 

 

.......





2
30-11-2021
SHALIMAR-SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS, HOWRAH-PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS AND HOWRAH-MYSURU EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SHALIMAR-SECUNDERABAD EXPRESS, HOWRAH-PUDUCHERRY EXPRESS AND HOWRAH-MYSURU EXPRESS TO RUN WITH LHB RAKE

 

Kolkata, 30th November, 2021:

 

With a view to provide secured and comfortable journey to the travelling passengers, South Eastern Railway has decided to convert the rake of the following trains to most sophisticated and modern LHB (Linke Hofmann Busch) rakes instead of existing conventional rakes:-

 

·22849/22850 Shalimar-Secunderabad-Shalimar Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 01.12.2021 from Shalimar and 03.12.2021 from Secunderabad.

 

·12867/12868Howrah-Puducherry-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 05.12.2021 from Howrah and 08.12.2021 from Puducherry.

·22817/22818 Howrah-Mysuru-Howrah Express will run with LHB rake w.e.f 03.12.2021 from Howrah and 05.12.2021 from Mysuru.

 

 

 

----------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search