For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19217 SAU JANATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19217-SAU JANATA EXP
Bandra terminus to Jamnagar | Distance-812Kms | Travel Time 15:40Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1360945XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1BDTSBANDRA TERMINUSSource17:1001
2BVIBORIVALI17:4217:475:00191
3PLGPALGHAR18:4118:432:00761
4DRDDAHANU ROAD19:2519:272:001091
5VAPIVAPI19:5820:002:001591
6BLVALSAD20:2220:275:001831
7BIMBILIMORA JN20:4520:472:002021
8NVSNAVSARI21:0321:052:002231
9STSURAT21:3721:425:002521
10KSBKOSAMBA JN22:1522:172:002831
11AKVANKLESHWAR JN22:4322:452:003021
12BHBHARUCH JN22:5823:002:003111
13BRCVADODARA JN23:5800:0355:003811
14ANNDANAND JN00:3800:391:004172
15NDNADIAD JN00:5500:561:004352
16MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD01:1101:121:004532
17MANMANINAGAR01:4001:422:004772
18ADIAHMEDABAD JN02:0002:2020:004812
19SAUSANAND02:5002:522:005092
20VGVIRAMGAM JN03:3003:322:005462
21LTRLAKHTAR04:1204:131:005902
22SUNRSURENDRANAGAR04:3304:352:006112
23MOLMULI ROAD04:5504:561:006332
24THANTHAN JN05:1405:162:006592
25DLDALADI05:3105:321:006732
26WKRWANKANER JN05:4405:462:006862
27RJTRAJKOT JN06:5007:0010:007272
28PDHPADADHARI07:2107:221:007522
29HAPAHAPA08:0308:052:008032
30JAMJAMNAGAR08:50Destination8122
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No. 2022/05 07-05-2022
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

SEVERAL WR TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO MAJOR TRAFFIC BLOCK BETWEEN VANGAON & DAHANU ROAD

A major traffic block will be undertaken between Vangaon & Dahanu Road stations o­n 08th May, 2022 for carrying out the work of permanent diversions o­n Bridge Nos. 166 & 169, due to which several WR trains will be regulated, short terminated/ partially cancelled while some trains will be provided additional halt for benefit of passengers. The block will be taken from 06.30 hrs to 14.30 hrs o­n DOWN Main line alongwith 01.00 hr block o­n UP Main Line from 08.15 to 09.15 hrs.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 12935 Bandra Terminus – Surat Express.

2.   Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express.

3.   Train No. 09143 Virar– Valsad MEMU.

4.   Train No. 09159 Bandra Terminus – Vapi MEMU.

5.   Train No. 93007 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

6.   Train No. 93015 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local.

7.   Train No. 12936 Surat - Bandra Terminus Express.

8.   Train No. 09084 Dahanu Road – Borivali MEMU.

9.   Train No. 09144 Vapi – Virar MEMU.

10. Train No. 93024 Dahanu Road – Dadar local.

11. Train No. 93028 Dahanu Road – Virar local.

12. Train No. 19016 Porbandar- Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of journey commencing o­n 9th May 2022.

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated o­n 8th May, 2022

1.   Train No. 22921 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Vapi and will depart from Vapi.

2.   Train No. 22953 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Gujarat Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central and Umbargam Road and will depart from Umbargam Road.

3.   Train No. 22929 Dahanu Road – Vadodara Express will be partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Bhilad and will depart from Bhilad.

4.   Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus – Jodhpur Surya Nagri Express will be partially cancelled between Bandra Terminus and Surat and will depart from Surat

5.   Train No. 12933 Mumbai Central – Ahmedabad Karnavati Express will be partially cancelled between Mumbai Central  and Vapi and will depart from Vapi

6.   Train No. 09085 Borivali – Valsad MEMU will be partially cancelled between Borivali and Dahanu Road and hence will run between Dahanu Road & Valsad.

7.   Train No. 01338 Dombivali – Boisar MEMU will be short terminated at Palghar and hence will be partially cancelled between Palghar and Boisar.

8.   Train No. 93003 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

9.   Train No. 93005 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

10. Train No. 93009 Andheri – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Vangaon and hence will be partially cancelled between Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

11. Train No. 93011 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

12. Train No. 93013 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

13. Train No. 93017 Churchgate – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

14. Train No. 93019 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

15. Train No. 93021 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

16. Train No. 93023 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

17. Train No. 93025 Virar – Dahanu Road local will be short terminated at Boisar and hence will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Dahanu Road.

18. Train No. 22930 Vadodara- Dahanu Road Express will be short terminated at Bhilad and hence will be partially cancelled between Bhilad and Dahanu Road.

19. Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Surya Nagri Express, journey commencing o­n 7th May, 2022 will be short terminated at Surat and hence will be partially cancelled between Surat and Bandra Terminus.

20. Train No. 12934 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Karnavati Express will be short terminated at Vapi and hence will be partially cancelled between Vapi and Mumbai Central.

21. Train No. 19002 Surat - Virar Express will be short terminated at Valsad and hence will be partially cancelled between Valsad and Virar.

22. Train No. 01337 Boisar - Vasai Road MEMU will be partially cancelled between Boisar and Palghar and will depart from Palghar.

23. Train No. 93006 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon & Churchgate.

24. Train No. 93008 Dahanu Road - Borivali local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Borivali.

25. Train No. 93010 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Vangaon and will run between Vangaon and Virar.

26. Train No. 93012 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

27. Train No. 93014 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

28. Train No. 93016 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

29. Train No. 93018 Dahanu Road - Churchgate local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Churchgate.

30. Train No. 93020 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

31. Train No. 93022 Dahanu Road - Dadar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Dadar.

32. Train No. 93026 Dahanu Road - Virar local will remain partially cancelled between Dahanu Road and Boisar and will run between Boisar and Virar.

Regulation / Reschedule of Trains:-

1.      Train No. 22718 Secunderabad – Rajkot Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 05.00 hrs and will now depart at 20.00 hrs.

2.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express  will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

3.      Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be regulated by 00.55 minutes between Vangaon – Dahanu Road o­n 08th May, 2022.

4.      Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 14.00 hrs.

5.      Train No. 12217 Kochuveli – Chandigarh Express, journey commencing o­n 07th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 11.10 hrs.

6.      Train No. 14708 Dadar – Bikaner Ranakpur Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 will be regulated by 00.30 minutes.

7.      Train No. 12493 Pune – Hazrat Nizamuddin AC Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 02.00 hrs and will now depart at 13.10 hrs.

8.      Train No. 19217 Bandra Terminus – Veraval Express, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 01.00 hr and will now depart at 14.40 hrs.

9.      Train No. 09005 Bandra Terminus – Izzatnagar Summer Special, journey commencing o­n 08th May, 2022 has been rescheduled by 04.10 hrs and will now depart at 13.40 hrs.

10. Train No. 12926 Amritsar - Bandra Terminus Paschim Express will be regulated by 01.15 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

11. Train No. 22932 Jaisalmer- Bandra Terminus Express will be regulated by 01.05 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

12. Train No. 12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Express will be regulated by 01.00 hrs. o­n 8th May 2022.

13. Train No. 09038 Barmer- Bandra Terminus Special will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

14. Train No. 22954 Ahmedabad - Mumbai Central Gujarat Express will be regulated by 00.50 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

15. Train No. 22210 New Delhi - Mumbai Central Duronto Express will be regulated by 00.30 minutes o­n 8th May 2022.

16. Train No. 12472 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Bandra Terminus Swaraj Express will be regulated by 00.20 minutes o­n 08th May 2022.

Additional halt provided:

1.      Train No. 12471 Bandra Terminus – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Swaraj Express will be provided additional halts at Vangaon and Dahanu Road.

2.       Train No. 12925 Bandra Terminus – Amritsar Paschim Express will be provided additional halt at Vangaon.

************





2
WR Press Release No 2022/0427-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH 1st AC COACH IN 02 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

WR Press Release No. 2022/04Mumbai, 27th April, 2022

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH 1stAC COACH IN
02 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment 2 pairs of trains with a 1st AC coach o­n permanent basis for the convenience of passengers. The below trains were running with 1st AC coach o­n temporary basis, which have now been made permanent. The details of the trains are as under:-

 

·Train No. 12971/12972 Bandra TerminusBhavnagar Express will be augmented with an additional First AC coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.05.2022and Ex Bhavnagar from 01.05.2022.

·Train No. 19217/19218 Bandra TerminusVeraval Express will be augmented with an additional First AC coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.05.2022and Ex Veraval from 03.05.2022.

 

 

The booking for 1stAC coach for Train No. 12971will open from 4th May, 2022, Train No 12972 from 1st May, 2022, Train No 19217 from 2nd May, 2022 & for Train No 19218 from 3rdMay, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search