For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

18631 RNC GARIBNWAZ E

Train Schedule & Fare
18631-RNC GARIBNWAZ EX
Ranchi to Ajmer jn | Distance-1678Kms | Travel Time 33:10Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1460XX550XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1RNCRANCHISource20:1001
2MURIMURI21:1521:205:00661
3RMTRAMGARH CANT22:2022:255:001191
4BRKABARKA KANA22:5023:0010:001231
5PTRUPATRATU23:1823:235:001441
6KLREKHALARI23:4823:502:001801
7TORITORI00:1400:195:002082
8LTHRLATEHAR00:4300:485:002412
9BRWDBARWADIH JN01:1601:215:002812
10DTODALTONGANJ01:4201:475:003082
11GHDGARWA ROAD03:3003:4010:003422
12URDUNTARE ROAD03:5203:542:003582
13MDJMUHAMMADGANJ04:1004:122:003702
14HDNHAIDARNAGAR04:2304:252:003822
15JPLJAPLA04:3204:342:003892
16KYFKAJRAT NAWADIH04:4104:432:003962
17NBGNABENAGAR ROAD04:5104:532:004052
18ANHANKORAH AKORHA05:0905:112:004192
19SEBSON NAGAR05:3505:372:004352
20DOSDEHRI ON SONE05:4505:472:004402
21SSMSASARAM06:0106:032:004582
22KTQKUDRA06:2206:242:004832
23BBUBHABUA ROAD06:4006:422:005062
24DGODURGAUTI06:4906:512:005152
25KMSKARAMNASA07:0107:032:005262
26DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN07:5508:0510:005582
27BSBVARANASI JN08:5509:4550:005752
28MZPMIRZAPUR11:1811:202:006512
29ALDALLAHABAD JN12:4512:505:007402
30CNBKANPUR CENTRAL15:1515:2510:009342
31FZDFIROZABAD17:4817:502:0011482
32TDLTUNDLA JN19:0519:105:0011642
33AFAGRA FORT20:2020:3010:0011872
34BXNBAYANA JN22:1522:205:0012712
35GGCGANGAPUR CITY23:1523:205:0013482
36SWMSAWAI MADHOPUR00:5000:555:0014123
37DPADURGAPURA02:1102:143:0015363
38JPJAIPUR02:5003:0010:0015433
39AIIAJMER JN05:20Destination16783
Popular Station Combinations
39 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
19-02-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE


CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 19th February, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-


CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 02.03.2020 to 30.03.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 02.03.2020 to 31.03.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.03.2020 to 01.04.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 06.03.2020, 13 .03.2020, 20.03.2020 and 27.03.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 28.03.2020.

-----------





2
21-01-2020
CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

CANCELLATION/FREQUENCY REDUCTION AND DIVERSION OF TRAINS CONTINUED IN THIS FOGGY SEASON

 

Kolkata, 21st January, 2020:

 

In view of prevailing foggy condition in northern parts of the country, cancellation/frequency reduction/diversion of the following S E Railway trains will be continued as per schedule mentioned below:-

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

·22857 Santragachi-Anand Vihar Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 24.02.2020.

·22858 Anand Vihar-Santragachi Weekly Superfast Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 25.02.2020.

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 03.02.2020 to 27.02.2020.

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express will further remain cancelled from 04.02.2020 to 28.02.2020.

FREQUENCY REDUCTION OF TRAINS

·12366/12365 Ranchi-Patna-Ranchi Jan Shatabdi Express will further remain cancelled o­n 07.02.2020, 14 .02.2020, 21.02.2020 and 28.02.2020.

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

·18631/18632 Ranchi-Ajmer-Ranchi Garib Nawaz Express will run o­n diverted routé via Allahabad Jn.-Allahabad City-Manduadih-Varanasi-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya instead of Allahabad Jn.-Mirzapur-Vayasnagar-Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya upto 29.02.2020 against previous announced date 31.01.2020.

-----------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search