For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16218 SNSI MYS EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS
Sainagar shirdi to Mysore jn | Distance-1304Kms | Travel Time 30:05Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18301250XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISource23:5501
2PBPUNTAMBA00:1500:4025:00172
3BAPBELAPUR01:0001:022:00372
4ANGAHMADNAGAR02:1002:133:001042
5DDDAUND JN04:1504:205:001882
6KWVKURDUVADI06:4306:452:002972
7SURSOLAPUR JN08:3508:405:003762
8NBLNIMBAL10:1910:201:004482
9BJPBIJAPUR11:2011:255:004852
10BGKBAGALKOT13:1913:201:005822
11GDGGADAG JN15:4815:502:006752
12KBLKOPPAL16:5416:551:007322
13HPTHOSPET JN17:4517:505:007602
14BAYBELLARY JN19:1819:202:008252
15GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:1520:205:008762
16ATPANANTAPUR21:3821:402:009432
17DMMDHARMAVARAM JN22:5523:005:009772
18HUPHINDUPUR00:1300:152:0010563
19YNKYELHANKA JN02:0902:101:0011393
20BNCBANGALORE CANT02:4302:452:0011613
21SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:0003:3030:0011653
22KGIKENGERI03:4703:481:0011783
23MYAMANDYA04:4804:502:0012583
24MYSMYSORE JN06:00Destination13043
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 268 12-12-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 268, (I. REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB, II. RESTORATION OF TRAINS, III. CANCELLATION OF TRAINS & REGULATION OF TRAIN)

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 268 Dt: 12.12.2022

I.REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

The rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below:-

1.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16236 Mysuru – Tuticorin Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Mysuru from 14.12.2022.

2.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16235 Tuticorin – Mysuru Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Tuticorin from 15.12.2022.

3.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16232 Mysuru – Mayiladuturai Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Mysuru from 16.12.2022.

4.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16231 Mayiladuturai – Mysuru Daily Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Mayiladuturai 17.12.2022.

5.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16233 Mayiladuturai – Tiruchchirappalli Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Mayiladuturai from 17.12.2022.

6.4th Conventional rake of Train No. 16234 Tiruchchirappalli – Mayiladuturai Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from Tiruchchirappalli from 17.12.2022.

The above mentioned trains will run with a revised composition of LHB Coaches i.e., o­ne AC Two tier coach, Three AC Three tier coaches, Thirteen Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Two-Second Class Antodaya Coaches and Two- luggage-cum-brake vans with generator (Total 21 coaches).

II.RESTORATION OF TRAINS

The following trains, which were notified earlier for partial cancellation, diversion and regulation, will be restored and run as per schedule as detailed below:-

PARTIALLY CANCELLED TRAINS RESTORED:

1.Train No. 17392 SSS Hubballi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express will be restored o­n December 16 & 21, 2022and will run as per schedule.

2.Train No. 06243 KSR Bengaluru – Hosapete Daily Passenger Special will be restored o­n December 17 & 22, 2022 and will run as per schedule.

3.Train No.  16505 Gandhidham – KSR Bengaluru weekly express will be restored o­n December 20, 2022 and will run as per schedule.

4.Train No. 06244 Hosapete – KSR Bengaluru Daily Passenger Special will be restored o­n December 21, 2022 and will run as per schedule.

5.Train No. 17391 KSR Bengaluru – SSS Hubballi Daily Express will be restored o­n December 21, 2022 and will run as per schedule.

DIVERTED TRAIN RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru weekly express leaving from Sainagar Shirdi o­n 20.12.2022 will be restored and will run as per scheduled route.

REGULATED TRAIN RESTORED:

1.Train No. 16228 Talguppa – Mysuru Daily Express leaving from Talguppa o­n December 21, 2022 will be restored and run as per scheduled.

III.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

The followings trains will be cancelled due to operational reasons as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 06276 Mysuru – Chamarajanagar Daily Passenger special will be cancelled o­n 13.12.2022.

2.Train No.  06275 Chamarajanagar – Mysuru Daily Passenger special will be cancelled o­n 13.12.2022.

IV.REGULATION OF TRAIN

1.Train No. 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly express leaving from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 16.12.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes enroute due to Non-Interlocking work at Lalitpur station of Jhansi division.


                                                                                                                                Aneesh Hegde
                                                                            Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi 






2
Press Release No. 12228-07-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 122, Cancellation, Diversion and Short Termination of trains

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 122 Dt: 28.07.2022    

CANCELLATION / DIVERSION / SHORT TERMINATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, diverted & short terminated as notified by Central Railway for Non-Interlocking works in connection with commissioning of double line between Bhigwan to Washimbe Stations in Daund – Kurduwadi sections of Solapur division as detailed below: -

A.CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11139 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Gadag Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022.

2.Train No. 11140 Gadag - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Superfast Express will be cancelled from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022.

3.Train No. 16229 Mysuru – Varanasi Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022 & 09.08.2022.

4.Train No. 16587 Yesvantpur – Bikaner Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022 & 07.08.2022.

5.Train No. 16230 Varanasi – Mysuru Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022 & 11.08.2022.

6.Train No. 16588 Bikaner – Yesvantpur Bi-weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022 & 09.07.2022.

7.Train No. 14806 Barmer – Yesvantpur Weekly Express and Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 04.08.2022.

8.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore – Rajkot Weekly Express, Train No. 17323 SSS Hubballi – Banaras Weekly Express and Train No. 19568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 05.08.2022.

9.Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 06.08.2022.

10.Train No. 16613 Rajkot – Coimbatore Weekly Express, Train No. 17324 Banaras – SSS Hubballi Weekly Express and Train No. 19567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 07.08.2022.

11.Train No. 14805 Yesvantpur – Barmer Weekly Express and Train No.16217 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 08.08.2022.

12.Train No. 16218 Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Weekly Express will be cancelled o­n 09.08.2022.

B.DIVERSION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 16332 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Weekly Express commencing journey from Thiruvananthapuram Central from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Wadi, Kurduwadi, Miraj and Pune Stations.

2.Train No. 16331 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Miraj, Kurduwadi and Wadi stations.

C.SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS:-

1.Train No. 11302 KSR Bengaluru - Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Daily Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 04.08.2022 to 08.08.2022 will be short terminated at Solapur.

2.Train No. 11301 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - KSR Bengaluru Daily Express commencing journey from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus from 05.08.2022 to 09.08.2022 will be originated from Solapur.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search