For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16218 SNSI MYS EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16218-SNSI MYS EXPRESS
Sainagar shirdi to Mysore jn | Distance-1304Kms | Travel Time 30:05Hrs | Avg Speed 43Km/Hr

Runs On- TUE
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X18301250XX470XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SNSISAINAGAR SHIRDISource23:5501
2PBPUNTAMBA00:1500:4025:00172
3BAPBELAPUR01:0001:022:00372
4ANGAHMADNAGAR02:1002:133:001042
5DDDAUND JN04:1504:205:001882
6KWVKURDUVADI06:4306:452:002972
7SURSOLAPUR JN08:3508:405:003762
8NBLNIMBAL10:1910:201:004482
9BJPBIJAPUR11:2011:255:004852
10BGKBAGALKOT13:1913:201:005822
11GDGGADAG JN15:4815:502:006752
12KBLKOPPAL16:5416:551:007322
13HPTHOSPET JN17:4517:505:007602
14BAYBELLARY JN19:1819:202:008252
15GTLGUNTAKAL JN20:1520:205:008762
16ATPANANTAPUR21:3821:402:009432
17DMMDHARMAVARAM JN22:5523:005:009772
18HUPHINDUPUR00:1300:152:0010563
19YNKYELHANKA JN02:0902:101:0011393
20BNCBANGALORE CANT02:4302:452:0011613
21SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN03:0003:3030:0011653
22KGIKENGERI03:4703:481:0011783
23MYAMANDYA04:4804:502:0012583
24MYSMYSORE JN06:00Destination13043
Popular Station Combinations
24 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 28515-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 285, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 285   Dt. 13.11.2019

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

2nd rake of Train No. 16210/16209 Mysuru – Ajmer – Mysuru Express and Train No. 16217/16218 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 14.11.2019.

With this conversion, both the rakes of the Train No. 16210/16209 Mysuru – Ajmer – Mysuru Express and Train No. 16217/16218 Mysuru – Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be running with LHB with effect from 14.11.2019.

I.

                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 27706-11-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 277, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKE FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH), AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH & REGULATION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 277   Dt. 05.11.2019

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S   RAKE  FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

1.Out of two rakes o­ne rake of Train No. 16210/16209 Mysuru - Ajmer – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 07.11.2019 from Mysuru and 10.11.2019 from Ajmer.

2.Out of two rakes o­ne rake of Train No. 16217/16218 Mysuru - Sainagar Shirdi – Mysuru Express will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from 18.11.2019 from Mysuru and from 19.11.2019 from Sainagar Shirdi.

AUGMENTATION/DE-AUGMENTATION OF COACH

1.Train No. 16591/16592 Hubballi – Mysuru – Hubballi Express will be augmented with ONE AC 1st Class coach and ONE AC 2-tier Coach and De-Augmented from ONE 1stAC cum 2nd AC Coach with effect from 08.11.2019 from Hubballi and 11.11.2019 from Mysuru.

2.Train No. 16535/16536 Mysuru - Solapur – Mysuru Express will be augmented with ONE AC 1st Class coach and ONEAC 2-tier Coach and De-Augmented from ONE 1st AC cum 2ndAC Coach with effect from 09.11.2019 from Mysuru and 10.11.2019 from Solapur.

REGULATION OF TRAINS

            Following trains will be regulated due to railway related work between Erode – Tiruppur section as detailed below :-

1.Train No. 12677 KSR Bengaluru – Ernakulam Express commencing journey o­n 06.11.2019 will be regulated for 85 minutes, o­n 07.11.2019 will be regulated for 25 minutes at enroute stations, o­n 13.11.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes between Erode – Uttukuli.

2.Train No. 12678 Ernakulam – KSR Bengaluru Express commencing journey o­n 16.11.2019 & 18.11.2019 will be regulated for 15 minutes at Tiruppur.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search