For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

06511 YPR JP EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
06511-YPR JP EXP
Yesvantpur jn to Jaipur | Distance-2345Kms | Travel Time 46:40Hrs | Avg Speed 50Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX1745XXXXX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource05:1001
2TKTUMKUR06:0806:102:00641
3ASKARSIKERE JN07:4007:455:001601
4RRBBIRUR JN08:3008:355:002061
5DVGDAVANGERE10:2710:303:003201
6HVRHAVERI12:2512:272:003891
7UBLHUBLI JN13:5014:1525:004641
8GDGGADAG JN16:3516:4510:005221
9BGKBAGALKOT18:4518:505:006151
10BJPBIJAPUR21:0021:055:007121
11SURSOLAPUR JN00:0500:1510:008212
12KWVKURDUVADI01:2001:222:009002
13PUNEPUNE JN04:5505:1520:0010852
14LNLLONAVALA06:0906:123:0011492
15KYNKALYAN JN07:4507:483:0012232
16BSRVASAI ROAD09:0509:105:0012752
17VAPIVAPI10:4210:442:0013982
18BLVALSAD11:0911:112:0014222
19STSURAT12:1012:155:0014902
20BRCVADODARA JN14:1014:2010:0016192
21ANNDANAND JN14:5414:562:0016552
22NDNADIAD JN15:1515:172:0016732
23ADIAHMEDABAD JN16:1016:3020:0017192
24SBISABARMATI JN16:4516:472:0017252
25MSHMAHESANA JN17:3717:403:0017882
26PNUPALANPUR JN19:2019:222:0018532
27ABRABU ROAD20:0520:1510:0019062
28FAFALNA21:4621:482:0020052
29MJMARWAR JN22:5222:575:0020712
30AIIAJMER JN01:3001:4010:0022113
31KSGKISHANGARH02:1602:182:0022403
32JPJAIPUR03:50Destination23453
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2008-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 20, RUNNING OF EIGHTEEN EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS ON THE EVE OF UGADI FESTIVAL DUE TO ROAD TRANSPORT STRIK

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 20   Dt: 08.04.2021

RUNNING OF EIGHTEEN EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS o­n THE EVE OF UGADI FESTIVAL DUE TO ROAD TRANSPORT STRIKE

South Western Railway has decided to run following 18 express special trains with special fare to facilitate the passengers and avoid hardship due to strike of Karnataka Road Transport Corporation Employees and for clearing rush of upcoming Ugadi festival as detailed below: -


1.Train No. 06547 / 06548 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare: -

Train No. 06547 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:15 hrs o­n09.04.2021and arrive Belagavi at 09:10 hrs o­nnext day.

Enroute, the trainwill arrive/depart Tumakuru - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Tiptur - 00:29/00:30 hrs, Arsikere - 00:54/01:04 hrs, Birur - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Chikjajur Jn- 02:14/02:15 hrs,Davangere - 02:54/02:56 hrs, Harihar - 03:12/03:14 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:34/03:36 hrs, Haveri - 04:08/04:10 hrs, Hubballi - 05:45/06:00 hrs, Dharwad - 06:26/06:28 hrs,Alnawar Jn - 07:07/07:08 hrs, Londa Jn - 07:58/08:00 hrs and Khanapur - 08:26/08:27 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06548 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Belagavi at 22:00 hrs o­n 14.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Khanapur - 22:27/22:28 hrs,Londa Jn - 22:56/22:58hrs, Alnawar Jn - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Dharwad - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Hubballi - 01:00/01:15 hrs,Haveri - 02:55/02:57 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:15/03:17 hrs,Harihar - 03:40/03:45 hrs,Davangere - 04:03/04:05 hrs,Chikjajur Jn - 04:15/04:17 hrs,Birur - 05:05/05:07 hrs,Arsikere - 05:55/06:10 hrs,Tiptur - 06:38/06:40 hrs and Tumakuru - 07:24/07:26 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 19 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC Coach, TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, SIX AC-3 Tier Coaches, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans with generator.


2.Train No. 06557 / 06558 Yesvantpur – Belagavi – Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare: -

Train No. 06557 Yesvantpur – Belagavi Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 22:15 hrs o­n10.04.2021and arrive Belagavi at 09:10 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the trainwill arrive/depart Tumakuru - 23:39/23:40 hrs, Tiptur - 00:29/00:30 hrs, Arsikere - 00:54/01:04 hrs, Birur - 01:40/01:42 hrs, Chikjajur Jn - 02:14/02:15 hrs,Davangere - 02:54/02:56 hrs, Harihar - 03:12/03:14 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:34/03:36 hrs, Haveri - 04:08/04:10 hrs, Hubballi - 05:45/06:00 hrs, Dharwad - 06:26/06:28 hrs, Alnawar Jn - 07:07/07:08 hrs, Londa Jn - 07:58/08:00 hrs, Khanapur - 08:26/08:27 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06558 Belagavi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Belagavi at 22:00 hrs o­n 11.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Khanapur - 22:27/22:28 hrs,Londa Jn - 22:56/22:58 hrs, Alnawar Jn - 23:40/23:41 hrs, Dharwad - 00:28/00:30 hrs, Hubballi - 01:00/01:15 hrs, Haveri - 02:55/02:57 hrs, Ranibennur - 03:15/03:17 hrs, Harihar - 03:40/03:45 hrs,Davangere - 04:03/04:05 hrs,Chikjajur Jn - 04:15/04:17 hrs,Birur - 05:05/05:07 hrs, Arsikere - 05:55/06:10 hrs,Tiptur - 06:38/06:40 hrs,Tumakuru - 07:24/07:26 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC Coach, ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, TWO AC-3 Tier Coach, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Break-Vans.

3.Train No. 06546 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special Trains with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06546 Yesvantpur – Vijayapura Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Yesvantpur at 18:20 hrs o­n09.04.2021and arrive Vijayapuraat 10:15 hrs o­nnext day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 19:08/19:10 hrs, Tiptur- 20:40/20:41 hrs, Arsikere - 21:05/21:15 hrs, Birur - 22:05/22:07 hrs, Chikjajur – 22:55/22:57 hrs, Davangere - 23:50/23:52 hrs, Harapanahalli - 00:51/00:52 hrs, Kotturu - 01:21/01:23 hrs, Hosapete – 03:40/03:50 hrs, Koppal - 04:32/04:34 hrs, Gadag - 05:25/05:30 hrs, Badami – 06:44/06:46 hrs, Bagalkot – 07:22/07:24 hrs, Almatti – 08:05/08:7 hrs, and Basavanabagewadi Road – 08:30/08:32 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.

4.Train No. 06545 Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 0654 Hubballi - Yesvantpur Express Special Trains with Special Fare will depart from Hubballi at 23:55 hrs o­n 08.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 08:45 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Haveri01:30/01:32hrs, Ranibennur 02:03/02:05hrs, Harihar 02:28/02:30hrs, Davangere–02:48/02:50hrs,Chikjajur – 03:30/03:32 hrs, Birur – 04:18/04:20 hrs, Kadur – 04:30/04:32 hrs, Arsikere – 05:05/05:15 hrs, Tiptur-05:38/05:40hrs,Tumakuru - 07:00/07:01hrs,

The Train will have a composition of 10 coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, o­nE AC 3-tier Coach, SIX Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIX General Second Class Coaches and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.


5.Train No. 06551/06552 Yesvantpur – Bidar – Yesvantpur  Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06551 Yesvantpur – Bidar Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:15 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Bidar at 12:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Yelahanka – 23:53/23:54 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:22/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 04:30/04:35 hrs, Raichur – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Krishna – 07:00/07:10 hrs, Yadgir – 07:38/07:40 hrs, Wadi – 08:30/08:35 hrs and Kalaburagi – 09:10/09:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06552 Bidar – Yesvantpur Express Specialwill depart from Bidar at 14:00 hrs o­n 11.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 04:45 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 16:45/17:00 hrs, Wadi – 18:00/18:05 hrs, Yadgir – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Krishna – 19:20/19:30 hrs, Raichur – 19:55/19:57 hrs, Guntakal – 22:00/22:05 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:45/00:50 hrs, and Yelahanka – 04:00/04:02 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 20 coaches comprising of ONE 1stAC cum AC-2 Tier Coach, o­nE AC-2 Tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans.


6.Train No. 06215/06216 Mysuru – Bidar – Mysuru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06215 Mysuru – Bidar Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 20:00 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Bidar at 12:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Mandya – 20:49/20:50 hrs, Kengeri – 22:09/22:10 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 22:50/23:00 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 23:10/23:11 hrs, Yelahanka – 23:38/23:40 hrs, Dharmavaram – 02:22/02:25 hrs, Guntakal – 04:30/04:35 hrs, Raichur – 06:25/06:30 hrs, Krishna – 07:00/07:10 hrs, Yadgir – 07:38/07:40 hrs, Wadi – 08:30/08:35 hrs and Kalaburagi – 09:10/09:25 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06216 Bidar – Mysuru Express Special will depart from Bidar at 14:00 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 08:00 hrs o­n next day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Kalaburagi – 16:45/17:00 hrs, Wadi – 18:00/18:05 hrs, Yadgir – 18:40/18:42 hrs, Krishna – 19:20/19:30 hrs, Raichur – 19:55/19:57 hrs, Guntakal – 22:00/22:05 hrs, Dharmavaram – 00:45/00:50 hrs, and Yelahanka – 04:00/04:02 hrs, Bengaluru Cantonment – 04:40/04:42 hrs, KSR Bengaluru – 05:15/05:25 hrs, Kengeri – 05:44/05:45 hrs and Mandya – 06:43/06:45 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 20 LHB coaches comprising of ONE AC-2 Tier Coach, SIX AC 3-tier Coaches, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator.

7.Train No. 06554 / 06553 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru – KSR Bengaluru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06554 KSR Bengaluru - Mysuru Express Special will depart from KSR Bengaluru at 10:30 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 13:30 hrs the same day.

Enroute the train will arrive/depart Kengeri – 10:49/10:50 hrs, Bidadi – 11:04/11:05 hrs, Ramanagaram – 11:16/11:17 hrs, Channapatna – 11:27/11:28 hrs, Maddur – 11:39/11:40 hrs, Mandya – 11:59/12:00 hrs, and Shrirangapatna – 12:29/12:30 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06553 Mysuru - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 14:30 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 17:10 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Shrirangapatna – 14:44/14:45 hrs Mandya – 15:09/15:10 hrs, Maddur – 15:29/15:30 hrs, Channapatna – 15:44/15:45 hrs, Ramanagaram – 15:54/15:55 hrs, Bidadi – 16:06/16:07 hrs and Kengeri – 16:23/16:25 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC Chair Car, EIGHTEEN Chair Cars and TWO  Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.


8.Train No. 06555 / 06556 Mysuru – Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06555 Mysuru – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart from Mysuru at 08:25 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:20 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart Pandavapura – 08:44/08:45 hrs, Mandya – 09:04/09:05 hrs, Maddur – 09:19/09:20 hrs, Channapatna – 09:34/09:35 hrs, Ramanagaram – 09:44/09:45 hrs, Bidadi – 09:54/09:55 hrs, Kengeri – 10:09/10:10 hrs and KSR Bengaluru – 10:55/11:00 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06556 Yesvantpur - Mysuru Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 13:15 hrs o­n 09.04.2021, 10.04.2021 & 14.04.2021 and arrive Mysuru at 16:00 hrs the same day.

En route the train will arrive/depart KSR Bengaluru – 13:28/13:30 hrs, Kengeri – 13:49/13:50 hrs, Bidadi – 14:04/14:05 hrs, Ramanagaram – 14:17/14:18 hrs, Channapatna – 14:27/14:28 hrs, Maddur – 14:43/14:45 hrs, Mandya – 14:59/15:00 hrs and Pandavapura – 15:24/15:25 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 22 coaches comprising of ONE 1st AC Cum AC- 2 Tier Coach, TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, ONE AC 3-tier Coaches, FOURTEEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.

9.Train No. 06511 / 06512 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06511 Yesvantpur – Shivamogga Town Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 23:45 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Shivamogga Town at 06:00 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Tumakuru - 00:39/00:40 hrs, Tiptur- 01:58/02:00 hrs, Arsikere - 02:45/02:50 hrs, Kadur – 03:30/03:35, Birur - 03:45/03:47 hrs, Tarikere – 04:13/04:15 hrs and Bhadravati – 04:43/04:45 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06512 Shivamogga Town – KSR Bengaluru Express Special will depart from Shivamogga Town at 09:00 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 16:15 hrs the same day.

Enroute this train will arrive/depart Bhadravati – 09:14/09:15 hrs, Tarikere – 09:32/09:33 hrs, Birur - 10:08/10:10 hrs, Kadur – 10:19/10:20, Arsikere - 11:10/11:20 hrs, Tiptur- 11:44/11:45 hrs and Tumakuru - 14:09/14:10 hrs.

The Train will have a composition of 19 LHB coaches comprising of TWO AC-2 Tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake – Vans with Generator. o­nE 1stAC Cum AC- 2 Tier Coach will be In locked condition.

10.    Train No. 06513 / 06514 Yesvantpur – Karwar – Yesvantpur Express Special with Special Fare:-

Train No. 06513 Yesvantpur – Karwar Express Special will depart Yesvantpur at 23:45 hrs o­n 09.04.2021 and arrive Karwar at 15:40 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrive/depart Kunigal- 00:34/00:35 hrs, BG Nagar - 01:00/01:01 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 01:29/01:30 hrs,  Channarayapatna - 01:40/01:41 hrs, Hassan - 02:45/02:50 hrs, Sakleshpur - 03:40/04:00 hrs, Subrahmanya Road - 06:30/06:40 hrs, Kabakputtur- 07:23/07:25 hrs, Bantawala – 07:53/07:55 hrs, Mangalore Jn – 08:50 / 09:20 hrs, Surathkal – 10:28/10:30 hrs, Mulki – 10:40/10:42 hrs, Udupi – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Barkur -11:45/11:47 hrs, Kundapura – 12:03/12:05 hrs,  Mukambika Road Byndoor – 12:35/12:37 hrs, Bhatkal – 13:00/13:02 hrs, Murdeshwar -13:20/13:22 hrs, Honnavar – 13:50/13:52 hrs, Kumta – 14:10/14:12 hrs, Gokarna Road – 14:32/14:34 hrs and Ankola – 14:46/14:48 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 06514 Karwar – Yesvantpur Express Special will depart Karwar at 16:10 hrs o­n 10.04.2021 and arrive Yesvantpur at 11:15 hrs o­n next day.

Enroute, the train will arrives/departs Ankola – 16:40/16:42 hrs, Gokarna Road – 16:54/16:56 hrs, Kumta – 17:16/17:18 hrs,  Honnavar – 17:36/17:38 hrs, Murdeshwar -18:00/18:02 hrs, Bhatkal – 18:22/18:24 hrs, Mukambika Road Byndoor – 18:38/18:40 hrs,  Kundapura – 19:10/19:12 hrs, Barkur - 19:24/19:26 hrs, Udupi – 19:40/19:42 hrs,  Mulki – 20:20/20:22 hrs, Surathkal – 20:42/20:44 hrs,  Mangalore Jn – 23:20 / 23:50 hrs, Bantawala – 00:28/00:30 hrs, Kabakputtur- 00:53/00:55 hrs, Subrahmanya Road - 01:35/01:45 hrs, Sakleshpur - 06:50/07:00 hrs, Hassan- 08:00/08:10 hrs, Channarayapatna - 08:48/08:49 hrs, Shravanabelagola – 08:59/09:00 hrs, BG Nagar- 09:22/09:23 hrs and Kunigal - 09:43/09:44 hrs,

The Train will have a composition of 14 LHB Coaches comprising of ONE AC 2- Tier Coach, ONE AC 3-tier Coach, SEVEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, THREE General Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class with Luggage cum Brake-van with Generator.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

1
Vinayak Kamalapur- Thu Oct 17 22:53 2019
Any trains to osmanabad from Hubli? Or other ways to journey? Trains from Hubli/dharwad to solapur???


Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search