For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (PNBE)PATNA JN to (KIR)KATIHAR JN


Address: Patna Junction Railway Station, Mithapur, Patna, Bihar 800001, India

Station Code: PNBE

Station Name: PATNA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 771

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 204

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15484MAHANANDA EXPPNBE01:00KIR09:308:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15484 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANIPNBE02:10KIR07:405:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSHJP02:19KIR10:107:51F2A,3A,SL,15652 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPHJP02:19KIR10:107:51W2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
12436NDLS DBRT RJDHNHJP03:13KIR08:155:02M,F1A,2A,3A,12436 Status
12236NDLS DBRG RJDHNHJP03:13KIR08:355:22W1A,2A,3A,12236 Status
05718FZR KIR SPLSEE04:10KIR11:307:20SU2A,3A,SL,05718 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:45KIR11:206:35TU,TH3A,SL,25631 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSPNBE04:45KIR11:206:35TU,TH2A,3A,SL,15631 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSEE05:10KIR13:358:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15910 Status
15610AVADH ASSAM EXPHJP05:25KIR13:258:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15610 Status
05610GKP GHY SPLHJP05:35KIR11:205:45SU2A,3A,SL,05610 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFHJP08:00KIR13:105:10M1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
12524NDLS NJP SF EXPHJP09:25KIR15:155:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,12524 Status
19601UDZ NJP EXPHJP09:25KIR15:155:50SU2A,3A,SL,19601 Status
15667KAMAKHYA EXPRESPNBE10:50KIR17:456:55M2A,3A,SL,15667 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE10:50KIR17:456:55SU2A,3A,SL,15635 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSHJP11:18KIR20:108:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPPNBE11:50KIR17:155:25M1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESPNBE13:00KIR21:008:00TH,SU2A,3A,SL,15645 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPPNBE14:15KIR21:407:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,15714 Status
04028ANVT APDJ SPLPNBE15:10KIR21:506:40SA3A,SL,04028 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPRJPB15:10KIR20:405:30SA2A,3A,SL,13282 Status
05712AII APDJ SPLHJP15:20KIR22:006:40W3A,SL,05712 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPSEE17:12KIR00:507:38TU,W,F1A,3A,SL,15716 Status
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESHJP20:05KIR02:005:55SA3A,SL,15622 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPPNBE22:20KIR04:406:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12506 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESHJP22:25KIR06:358:10TH2A,3A,SL,15904 Status
05904CDG DBRG SPLHJP22:27KIR06:358:08M2A,3A,SL,05904 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPPNBE22:55KIR07:108:15TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,13246 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPPNBE22:55KIR07:108:15M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13248 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.160/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to run Four Special Trains between Tirupati-Secunderabad & Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam


In order to clear extra rush of Passengers, SCR will run four special trains between Secunderabad-Tirupati and Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam as detailed below:-

 

1)Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train:-


  Train No. 07146 Tirupati-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Tirupati at 17:00 hrs o­n 11thJune, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 04:00 hrs o­n the next day.

 

2)Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

Train No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 17:55 hrs o­n 14thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 08:00 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute both the above special trains will also stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Guntur Sattenapalli, Piduguralla, Nadikude, Miryalguda and Nalgonda stations in both directions.

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

           

3)Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train:-           

     Train No. 02728 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Tatkal Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 16:30 hrs o­n 12th June, 2015 and arrive Visakhapatnam at 06:50 hrs o­n the next day.


4)Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train:-           

    Train No. 02727 Visakhapatnam-Secunderabad Special Train will depart Visakhapatnam at 16:30 hrs o­n 13th June, 2015 and arrive Secunderabad at 05:30 hrs o­n the next day.

   Enroute both the above special trains will stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Nadikude, Piduguralla, Sattenapalli, Guntur, Vijayawada, Eluru, Tadepalligudem, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Annavaram, Tuni, Anakapalli and Duvvada stations in both the directions.

 

These special trains will have 13 coaches viz, o­ne AC II Tier, o­ne AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class and two Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.161/2014-1511-06-2015
Secunderabad
Berths Available in SCR Special Trains


South Central Railway is running several Tatkal special and Special trains between various popular destinations for clearing extra rush of passengers. The earliest dates o­n which vacant berths are available in various special trains are given below:-

 

     1) Tr.No.07091 Secunderabad-Patna weekly Tatkal Special Train

      II AC, III AC & SL Class - o­n 19th June, 2015

 

2) Tr.No. 07145 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

3) Tr.No. 02728 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 12th June, 2015

 

4) Tr.No. 08502 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 17th June, 2015

 

5) Tr.No. 07050 Secunderabad-Machilipatnam weekly Special 

     Train II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 14th June, 2015

 

6) Tr.No. 01420 Purna – Kolhapur weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC & SL Class o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

7) Tr.No. 07259 Vijayawada - Tirupati weekly Special Train

     II AC, III AC and RAC in SL o­n – 18th June, 2015

 

8)  Tr.No. 07146 Tirupati - Secunderabad Special Train

     II AC, III AC and n SL o­n – 11th June, 2015



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit