For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (MYS)MYSORE JN to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22818MYS HOWRAH EXPMYS00:30KJM03:333:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,22818 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS04:45BNC08:133:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16217MYS SNSI EXPRESSMYS05:30BNC08:252:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,16217 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30KGI07:131:43TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPMYS05:30KGI07:141:44TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPMYS05:50KGI08:132:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSMYS06:10KGI08:362:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPMYS06:45KGI08:592:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
12578BAGMATI EXPRESSMYS07:20BNC10:182:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12578 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPMYS07:20KGI09:091:49TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
56216MYS SBGA YPR PASSMYS07:45BAW13:445:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56216 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPMYS08:25KGI10:091:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSMYS09:05KGI11:142:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSMYS10:30BNC13:102:40TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12613TIPPU EXPRESSMYS11:30KGI13:181:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12613 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSMYS13:30KGI15:392:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPMYS14:30KGI16:231:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPMYS14:45BNC18:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSMYS15:00KGI17:242:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPMYS15:30KGI17:392:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
16232MAILADUTURAI EXPMYS16:15BNC19:122:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16232 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPMYS17:00BNC20:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPMYS18:05BNC21:253:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSMYS18:35YPR22:033:28TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16592HAMPI EXPMYS19:00KGI21:032:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPMYS19:30KGI21:392:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
22681CHENNAI EXPRESSMYS20:10BNC23:103:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,22681 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSMYS21:00BNC00:003:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
11065MYS RU EXPMYS22:55BNC01:352:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,11065 Status
56263BANGALORE PASSRMYS23:55KGI03:283:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.153/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) Trials Conducted on SCR Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board Present


                  

The trials of Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) system, also called as Automatic Train Protection (ATP) System, an indigenous “Make in India” Project of Indian Railways was carried out today i.e., 6thJune, 2015 between Lingampalli-Vikarabad-Tandur-Kurgunta Railway Stations o­n the Begumpet - Wadi Section of Secunderabad Division of South Central Railway. Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi examined the trials. The TCAS, developed indigenously by Research Designs & Standards Organisation (RDSO), Lucknow is being extended infrastructural support by South Central Railway.

Shri Ashesh Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division, Shri M.S.Mahaboob Ali, Chief Signal & Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Solan Gupta, Chief Electrical Engineer and Shri Manohar, Additional Member, Signaling, Railway Board accompanied the Member Electrical, Railway Board.

 This Automatic Train Protection System, which is economical as compared to the Technology in Developed Countries, was put o­n trial, as a continuing measure to the trials carried out earlier in the same section. The TCAS trials were broadly categorized into three segments - between Godamgura and Tandur, it was a maiden trial of the new installation of TCAS while between Tandur and Kurgunta, the TCAS trials were meant to further ensure Inter Operability with three firms viz., Medha, Kernex and HBL which are involved in the project. Between Lingampalli and Hafizpet, the maiden trials were carried out to check suitability of TCAS o­n auto signaling section.

The ambitious TCAS project is being further planned for full fledged extended trials in the next few months by undertaking work o­n required infrastructural inputs including Tower Foundations, Equipment installations etc. The full fledged trials will cover Lingampalli – Vikarabad – Wadi and Vikarabad – Bidar sections to a total length of 250 kms. 40 nominated Locomotives (20 Electrical and 20 Diesel Locomotives) will be put to use for these full fledged trials.

Shri Bhamu, Executive Director, Signal Development, Railway Board, Shri L.K.Mansukhani, Director, RDSO, Shri B. Srinivasulu., Director, (Q&A), RDSO, Bangalore, Shri Kalyan Raju, Sr. Divisional Signal and Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Koteswar Rao, Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, M.Muni Kumar, Divisional Signal & Telcommunications Engineer, Secunderabad Division were among those present.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
PR48-201505-06-2015
SWR
PR48-Shri P.K. SAXENA, GENERAL MANAGER OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY HOLDS MEETING WITH PASSENGERS’ ASSOCIATIONS AND CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRIES AT HUBLI

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलव

SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Public Relations Branch, HQ, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-580 023

 

PressRelease No. 48dated02-06-2015

 

Shri P.K. SAXENA, GENERAL MANAGER OF SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY HOLDS MEETING WITH PASSENGERS’ ASSOCIATIONS AND CHAMBERS OF COMMERCE AND INDUSTRIESAT HUBLI

As part of Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnightbeing observed by Indian Railways as well as South Western Railway from 26th May to 09th June, 2015, a meeting was convened with Passengers’ Associations and Chambers of Commerce and Industries by South Western Railway was held today (02-06-2015) at Carriage Repair Workshop, Hubli.The meeting was chaired by Shri Pradeep Kumar Saxena, General Manager, South Western Railway.

Speaking on the occasion, Chairman of Committee, Shri Pradeep Kumar Saxena said that the aim of this meet is to reach out our customers/passengers needs and to solve their issues and problems. Providing more amenities to the public was discussed in length.The members who attended the meetingalso discussedthe other issues like Safety of train passengers, changing the scheduled timings of some trains, augmentation of coaches and gave their suggestions aboutmaintaining cleanliness in coaches. Construction of ROBs/RUBs by eliminating Level Crossings , maintenance and replacement of old coaches were also discussed in the meeting.GMassured that steps will be taken to expedite the completion of pending Railway Projects which are being delayed due to non availability of funds and land from the State Government.

Total 28 representatives from various Chambers/Committees attended the meetinginclude, JSW Steel Ltd.,Bijapur District Chamber of Commerce,Industries and Agriculture, Mysore District Chamber of Commerce andIndustries, GadagDistrict Chamber of Commerce andIndustries, Murmugoa Port Trust (MPT), Belgaum District Chamber of Commerce and Industries, Divisional Railway Users Consultative Committee, Shimoga District Chamber of Commerce andIndustries etc.

Shri Vishal Agarwal, Chief Commercial Manager , Shri P. Ganeswara Rao, Chief Operations Manager, , Shri Sanjive Roy, Principal Chief Engineer,Shri P. A. Lamghare, Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri S.C. Sahu, Chief Security Commissioner, Shri Ghanshyam Verma, Deputy General Manager, SWR and other Senior Officers of South Western Railway were present on the occasion.

Photo Caption: DSC_8915 : Shri Pradeep Kumar Saxena, General Manager, SWR(left) seen addressing at the meeting with various representatives of Passengers’ Associations and Chambers of Commerce and Industries conducted by South Western Railway was held today(02-06-2015) at Railway Carriage Repair Workshop, Gadag Road, Hubli.Also seen to his leftis Shri Ghanshyam Verma, Deputy General Manager(General), South Western Railway looks on.

Photo Caption: DSC_8922 : Shri Pradeep Kumar Saxena, General Manager, SWR( centre) in the middle row seen addressing at the meeting with various representatives of Passengers’ Associations and Chambers of Commerce and Industries conducted by South Western Railway was held today(02-06-2015) at Railway Carriage Repair Workshop, Gadag Road, Hubli.Also seen to his leftis Shri Ghanshyam Verma, Deputy General Manager(General), South Western Railway, Shri P. Ganeswara Rao, Chief Operations Manager, Shri Sanjive Roy, Principal Chief Engineer,Shri P.A. Lamghare, Chief Mechanical Engineer, Shri S.C. Sahu, Chief Security Commissioner, SWR and other members of Passenger Associations & Chamber of Commerce & Industrieslook on.

Photo Caption: DSC_8947 :The members of Chambers of Commerce and Industry, Bagalkot & Bijapur seen presenting a Memorundum to Shri Pradeep Kumar Saxena, General Manager, SWRat the meeting with various representatives of Passengers’ Associations and Chambers of Commerce and Industries conducted by South Western Railway was held today(02-06-2015) at Railway Carriage Repair Workshop, Gadag Road, Hubli.

 

*******

(Office of the General Manager, Public Relations Branch, Club Road, Keshwapur, Hubli-23)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit