For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 917

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15228MFP YPR EXPPER03:55KJM09:586:03M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSPER04:45BNC11:406:55M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSPER04:45BNC10:586:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMAS07:25BNC12:285:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMAS07:40BNC13:185:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,12639 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10KJM15:185:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMAS11:40YPR18:256:45W1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
12609MYSURU EXPMAS13:35BNC19:335:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMAS13:37BNC19:586:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS14:27BNC20:085:41TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPMAS14:45KJM19:485:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22351 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPMAS15:00KJM20:085:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPMAS15:00KJM20:085:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
12504KYQ BNC HUMSAFARPER15:10BNC21:156:05TU,SA3A12504 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:30BNC21:085:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12607 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPMAS17:30BNC22:094:39M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:15BNC02:585:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILMAS22:55BNC04:135:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12657 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSMAS23:30BNC04:585:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,12691 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMAS23:30BNC04:585:28TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMAS23:30KJM04:385:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12292 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit