For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (SBC)BANGALORE CY JN


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bangalore City Junction Railway Station, Gubbi Thotadappa Road, Sevashrama, Bangalore, Karnataka 560023, India

Station Code: SBC

Station Name: BANGALORE CY JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 483

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15228MFP YPR EXPMAS04:15YPR11:207:05W1A,2A,3A,SL,15228 Status
15902DBRG SBC EXPRESPER04:30SBC11:507:20M2A,3A,SL,15902 Status
12510GHY SBC EXPRESSMAS04:40SBC11:507:10TU,W,TH2A,3A,SL,12510 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPMAS06:00SBC10:504:50M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
22625SBC DOUBLE DECKMAS07:25SBC13:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC22625 Status
12639BRINDAVAN EXPMAS07:50SBC14:006:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12639 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSMAS10:10KJM15:405:30W2A,3A,SL,22601 Status
12552KYQ YPR AC EXPMAS11:40YPR18:306:50F1A,2A,3A,12552 Status
02353BNC PREMIUM SPLMAS13:30BNC18:555:25SA2A,3A,SL,02353 Status
22353PNBE BNC PREMIUMAS13:30BNC18:555:25SA2A,3A,SL,22353 Status
12609BANGALORE EXPMAS13:35SBC20:056:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12609 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPMAS13:50YPR21:357:45F2A,3A,SL,17311 Status
17313MAS HUBLI EXPMAS13:50YPR21:357:45SU2A,3A,SL,17313 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXMAS13:55SBC20:206:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12296 Status
22351PPTA YPR EXPMAS14:40KJM19:535:13SU2A,3A,SL,22351 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSMAS14:40SBC20:556:15TH2A,3A,SL,12577 Status
12607LALBAGH EXPRESSMAS15:35SBC21:356:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12607 Status
12027SHATABDI EXPMAS17:30SBC22:305:00M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12027 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSMAS21:30SBC04:006:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16021 Status
12657BANGALORE MAILMAS23:15SBC05:105:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12657 Status
12691SSPN EXPRESSMAS23:30SBC05:255:55F2A,3A,SL,12691 Status
12292YESVANTPUR EXPMAS23:30YPR06:006:30SA2A,3A,SL,12292 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSMAS23:30SBC05:255:55TH2A,3A,SL,22682 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit