For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 600

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 545

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06336GUWAHATI EXPPER05:20BBS03:2022:00MSL06336 Status
16309PATNA EXPRESSMAS06:20BBS02:2020:00TU,W2A,3A,SL,16309 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPMAS06:20BBS02:2020:00TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPMAS06:20BBS02:2020:00M2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSMAS06:30BBS02:2519:55TU,W2A,3A,SL,22643 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS07:55BBS03:2019:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
12842COROMANDEL EXPMAS08:45BBS04:3519:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12842 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPPER09:05BBS06:1021:05TU2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPMAS10:00BBS06:1020:10W2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
16323SHALIMAR EXPMAS10:00BBS06:1020:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,16323 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPMAS10:00BBS06:1020:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,22641 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPMAS10:00BBS06:1020:10TH2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMAS11:00BBS07:3020:30W2A,3A,SL,22611 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMAS14:35BBS11:1520:40TH3A,SL,22613 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMAS16:10BBS09:5017:40SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESMAS16:20KUR13:3021:10M2A,3A,SL,22860 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:20BBS14:0521:45TH2A,3A,SL,22826 Status
02842MAS HWH PREMIUMMAS17:20BBS11:0517:45SA2A,3A,02842 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMAS21:10BBS17:3520:25F2A,3A,SL,12829 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMS22:30BBS18:4520:15SA2A,3A,SL,12666 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSMS22:30BBS18:4520:15W2A,3A,SL,12897 Status
15629GUWAHATI EXPRESMS22:30BBS18:4520:15M2A,3A,SL,15629 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMS22:30BBS18:4520:15TH2A,3A,SL,15929 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30BBS18:4520:15TU,F2A,3A,SL,12664 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMS22:30BBS18:4520:15SU2A,3A,SL,18495 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:40BBS20:4021:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit