For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








29 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
22643PATNA EXPRESSPER05:35BBS02:3521:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12515GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35BBS02:3521:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12509GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35BBS02:3521:00W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
06336GUWAHATI EXPPER06:45BBS05:1522:30SU3A,SL,GN,
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45BBS05:1522:30SU3A,SL,GN,
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPER07:10BBS06:0522:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAMAS08:10BBS03:4519:35WUNRESERVED
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS08:10BBS03:3519:25TH,SU1A,2A,3A,
12842COROMANDEL EXPMAS08:45BBS04:4219:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPPER09:05BBS06:0521:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
22641SHALIMAR EXPPER09:05BBS06:0521:00TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMAS10:00BBS06:0520:05TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMAS11:00BBS07:4020:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMAS14:40BBS11:3320:53TH3A,SL,GN,
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS15:15BBS11:5020:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,
12503AGTL HUMSAFARPER15:45BBS12:0020:15TU,F3A
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMAS16:15BBS09:5617:41SA1A,2A,3A,
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSMAS16:25KUR13:1520:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:25BBS14:0321:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS18:20BBS15:2021:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMAS21:10BBS17:2520:15F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPMS22:30BBS19:0720:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30BBS19:0720:37TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSMS22:30BBS18:5520:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMS22:30BBS18:5520:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMS22:30BBS19:0720:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
15629NAGAON EXPRESSMS22:30BBS19:0720:37M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSMS23:00BBS22:2023:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:45BBS20:5321:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
74/2015-1610-06-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.

1.Train No.12968/12967 Jaipur – Chennai Central – Jaipur bi-weeky express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 12.06.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 14.06.2015.

2.Train No.12970/12969 Jaipur – Coimbatore – Jaipur weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by One AC 3-tier Coach ex. Jaipur from 16.06.2015 and ex. Coimbatore from 19.06.2015.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter


(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit