For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (LPI)LINGAMPALLI to (HYB)HYDERABAD DECAN


Address: Lingampally Railway Station, Mumbai Road, Serilingampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500019, India

Station Code: LPI

Station Name: LINGAMPALLI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 68

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Hyderabad, Public Garden Road, Nampally, Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500004, India

Station Code: HYB

Station Name: HYDERABAD DECAN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 185

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17222LTT COA EXPRESSLPI00:55MLY02:181:23M,F2A,3A,SL,17222 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPLPI03:10SC05:202:10M2A,3A,SL,18112 Status
17013PUNE HYB EXPRESBMT03:50HYB04:300:40TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,17013 Status
17031HYDERABAD EXPLPI04:34HYB05:551:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17031 Status
11304KOP HYB EXPRESSLPI05:00HYB06:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11304 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBMT06:30SC06:550:25TU2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSBMT07:02SC07:450:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11019 Status
17430RAYALASEEMA EXPLPI07:20HYB08:301:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17430 Status
12736SC GARIB RATHLPI07:55BMT08:210:26TU,TH,SA3A12736 Status
17001SNSI SC EXPLPI08:25SC09:251:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,17001 Status
17205SNSI CCT EXP LPI 08:25BMT 08:450:20M,W,F2A,3A,SL,17205 Status
17207SNSI BZA EXPLPI08:25SC09:251:00TH2A,3A,SL,17207 Status
17017RJT SC EXPRESSBMT09:27SC10:301:03TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,17017 Status
19202PBR SC EXPRESSBMT09:27SC10:301:03W2A,3A,SL,19202 Status
07319UBL SC EXPLPI10:51SC11:450:54W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,07319 Status
17319SECUNDRABAD EXPLPI10:51SC11:450:54M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,17319 Status
12747PALNADU EXPBMT10:55SNF11:000:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12747 Status
12701HUSAINSAGAR EXPBMT11:32HYB12:100:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12701 Status
12025SHATABDI EXPBMT13:45SC14:200:35M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12025 Status
12748PALNADU EXPLPI14:20SC15:050:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12748 Status
17429RAYALASEEMA EXPBMT15:46SNF15:540:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,17429 Status
18520LTT VSKP EXPLPI20:05MLY21:471:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18520 Status
11303HYB KOP EXPRESSBMT23:21SNF23:270:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11303 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.153/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) Trials Conducted on SCR Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board Present


                  

The trials of Train Collision Avoidance System (TCAS) system, also called as Automatic Train Protection (ATP) System, an indigenous “Make in India” Project of Indian Railways was carried out today i.e., 6thJune, 2015 between Lingampalli-Vikarabad-Tandur-Kurgunta Railway Stations o­n the Begumpet - Wadi Section of Secunderabad Division of South Central Railway. Shri Navin Tandon, Member Electrical, Railway Board, New Delhi examined the trials. The TCAS, developed indigenously by Research Designs & Standards Organisation (RDSO), Lucknow is being extended infrastructural support by South Central Railway.

Shri Ashesh Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division, Shri M.S.Mahaboob Ali, Chief Signal & Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Solan Gupta, Chief Electrical Engineer and Shri Manohar, Additional Member, Signaling, Railway Board accompanied the Member Electrical, Railway Board.

 This Automatic Train Protection System, which is economical as compared to the Technology in Developed Countries, was put o­n trial, as a continuing measure to the trials carried out earlier in the same section. The TCAS trials were broadly categorized into three segments - between Godamgura and Tandur, it was a maiden trial of the new installation of TCAS while between Tandur and Kurgunta, the TCAS trials were meant to further ensure Inter Operability with three firms viz., Medha, Kernex and HBL which are involved in the project. Between Lingampalli and Hafizpet, the maiden trials were carried out to check suitability of TCAS o­n auto signaling section.

The ambitious TCAS project is being further planned for full fledged extended trials in the next few months by undertaking work o­n required infrastructural inputs including Tower Foundations, Equipment installations etc. The full fledged trials will cover Lingampalli – Vikarabad – Wadi and Vikarabad – Bidar sections to a total length of 250 kms. 40 nominated Locomotives (20 Electrical and 20 Diesel Locomotives) will be put to use for these full fledged trials.

Shri Bhamu, Executive Director, Signal Development, Railway Board, Shri L.K.Mansukhani, Director, RDSO, Shri B. Srinivasulu., Director, (Q&A), RDSO, Bangalore, Shri Kalyan Raju, Sr. Divisional Signal and Telecommunications Engineer, Shri Koteswar Rao, Sr. Divisional Electrical Engineer, M.Muni Kumar, Divisional Signal & Telcommunications Engineer, Secunderabad Division were among those present.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.142/2015-1604-06-2015
Secunderabad
Lingampalli Railway Station to get New Passenger Amenities; RISSTA Mobile App for Security of MMTS Users Launched; General Manager Interacts with MMTS Travellers



GM SCR interacting with MMTS passengers



GM SCR interacting with MMTS passengers



GM SCR interacting with MMTS Travelers Association Member



GM cutting the cake to mark the completion of 12 yrs of MMTS



Hon'ble MLA & MLC and GM inaugurating RISSTA App



GM SCR interacting with Passengers at Lingampalli station

MMTS travellers in twin cities will be able to experience a still more enhanced standard of safe travel by MMTS services from today with the launch of “RISSTA” (Railway Interactive Security Solution for Traveller Assistance) meant to provide security to the MMTS Users o­n finger tips. Shri P.K.Srivastava, General Manager, South Central Railway launched the App along with Shri A.Gandhi, Hon’ble MLA, Seri Lingampalli and Shri N.Ramchander Rao, Hon’ble MLC today i.e., 4thJune, 2015 at Lingampalli Railway Station. 

 

The dignitaries also inaugurated Re-Modelled Lingampalli Railway Station Building and launched the work o­n extension of Cover over Platform & Foot over Bridge at Lingampalli Railway Station o­n the occasion, which was organised as a part of the “Passenger and Customer Facilitation Fortnight” Celebrations being held o­n Indian Railways.

Addressing the Media present o­n the occasion, Shri P.K.Srivastava stressed that MMTS train services are of vital importance to meet the transport needs of Hyderabad city. He spoke of all the measures being undertaken to upgrade the standards of MMTS Railway Stations including Passenger Amenities etc. He was categorical in stating that the punctuality standards of MMTS which have been significantly improved will continue to get prime attention. Later, he inspected the Passenger Amenities at Lingampalli Railway Station.

Earlier, Shri P.K.Srivastava travelled by MMTS train from Secunderabad to Lingampalli and interacted with a cross section of MMTS passengers, seeking their opinion and feedback o­n MMTS services. Rail Users joined together to celebrate the completion of 12 years of MMTS services in twin cities by getting a cake cut at the hands of General Manager. Most of the passengers were appreciative of the convenience that the MMTS services are providing and also expressed satisfaction with the passenger amenities and the stress being accorded towards safety of passengers using MMTS services.

Shri A.Gandhi, Hon’ble MLA stated that Lingampalli Railway Station is serving a huge population of around 20 Lakhs and the developments undertaken by SCR is timely and well planned. Shri N. Ramchander Rao, Hon’ble MLC sought that the connectivity of MMTS shall be extended in the future to cover more areas including the Airport.

 

Shri Ashesh Agarwal, Divisional Railway Manager, Secunderabad Division welcomed the gathering. Shri G Laxminarayan, Chief Commercial Manager, Shri S C Parhi, Chief Security Commissioner, Ms Chandrima Roy, Additional Divisional Railway Manager (Operations), Secunderabad Division and Shri M.Umashankar Kumar, Chief Public Relations Officer, SCR were amongst those who accompanied the General Manager.


(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit