For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








30 Trains from (CPA)KANPUR ANWRGANJ to (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN


Address: Kanpur Central, Jaipuria Road, Mirpur, Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh 208004, India

Station Code: CPA

Station Name: KANPUR ANWRGANJ

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 38

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 382

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11015KUSHINAGAR EXPCNB00:20GKP07:106:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11015 Status
12554VAISHALI EXPCNB02:25GKP09:006:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12554 Status
12556GORAKDAM EXPRESCNB03:15GKP09:506:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12556 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GKP13:408:55TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,19037 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSCNB04:45GKP13:408:55M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,19039 Status
15108MTJ CPR EXPRESSCPA05:40GKP13:157:35TU,TH,SA3A,SL,15108 Status
15016YPR GORAKPUR EXCNB06:15GKP14:007:45SA2A,3A,SL,15016 Status
02534BDTS GKP SUP SPCNB07:55GKP14:406:45W,SA3A,SL,02534 Status
09015GKP PREMIUMCNB07:55GKP14:406:45M2A,3A,SL,09015 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:207:00TU,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12512 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:207:00SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12590 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:106:50SU2A,3A,SL,12522 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPCNB08:20GKP15:006:40W2A,3A,SL,12592 Status
05104AII CPR SPLCNB08:35GKP17:308:55M3A,SL,05104 Status
12542LTT GKP SUP EXPCNB09:55GKP17:107:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12542 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPCPA11:40GKP20:459:05TU2A,3A,SL,19709 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPCPA11:40GKP20:008:20F,SA2A,3A,SL,19409 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPCNB12:05GKP20:007:55TU2A,3A,SL,15046 Status
05024PUNE GKP SPECIACNB12:05GKP19:457:40SU2A,3A,SL,05024 Status
15030PUNE GKP EXPRESCNB14:45GKP21:557:10SU2A,3A,SL,15030 Status
05238AII DBG SPLCNB15:45GKP00:058:20F2A,3A,SL,05238 Status
11079LTT GKP EXPRESSCNB15:45GKP02:0010:15F2A,3A,SL,11079 Status
11124GWL BJU MAILCNB18:35GKP01:507:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11124 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPCNB19:15GKP05:009:45SA2A,3A,SL,15024 Status
05040KJM GKP EXPCNB19:15GKP02:157:00M2A,3A,SL,05040 Status
05036ANVT GKP SPLCNB19:30GKP04:008:30W2A,3A,SL,05036 Status
12566BIHAR S KRANTICNB20:20GKP02:406:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12566 Status
22412NDLS NHLN AC SFCNB20:55GKP03:156:20SU1A,2A,3A,22412 Status
02017GKP PREMIUM SPLCNB21:15GKP04:257:10M3A,SL,02017 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSCNB23:00GKP05:456:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15708 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
13-06-2015
Gorakhpur
L.H.B coaches in Train No. 12559/12560 Manduadih-New Delhi-Manduadih Shivganga Express for 17 June,2015



(Alok Kumar Singh)
CPRO




2
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit