For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (RIG)RAIGARH


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raigarh Railway Station, Raigarh, Chhattisgarh 496001, India

Station Code: RIG

Station Name: RAIGARH

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 155

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBSP01:10RIG03:021:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPBSP01:30RIG03:011:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
18508HIRAKUND EXPBSP04:45RIG06:321:47M,TU,F2A,3A,SL,18508 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPBSP08:20RIG10:181:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPBSP08:20RIG10:181:58TH1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPBSP10:30RIG12:382:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13287 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPBSP11:15RIG13:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18478 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPBSP16:25RIG18:001:35M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPBSP16:25RIG18:021:37M,TH,F3A,SL,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPBSP16:50RIG18:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESBSP17:00RIG19:052:05TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPBSP17:45RIG19:211:36TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12151 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILBSP18:15RIG20:041:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
08897G SHM SPECIALBSP19:20RIG21:171:57TH,SUCC,2S,08897 Status
12070JANSHATABDI EXPBSP19:50RIG22:002:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,12070 Status
22843BSP PNBE EXPBSP20:35RIG22:161:41F2A,3A,SL,22843 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPBSP20:35RIG22:161:41W,SA2A,3A,SL,12879 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSBSP20:35RIG22:161:41M,SU2A,3A,SL,12811 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXBSP20:35RIG22:161:41TH2A,3A,SL,22865 Status
22829BHUJ SHM EXPBSP21:55RIG23:501:55W2A,3A,SL,22829 Status
19660UDZ SHM EXPBSP21:55RIG23:501:55SA2A,3A,SL,19660 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSBSP21:55RIG23:501:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXBSP22:25RIG00:191:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015-16/11310-06-2015
NWR
Extension of Bilaspur-Bikaner-Bilaspur & Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bilaspur Spl



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
15-05-2015
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Northern Railway has decided to augment the following trains o­ntemporary basis as under:

·The 12205/12206 New Delhi –Dehradun- New Delhi AC Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  Dehradun.

·The 12425/12426 New Delhi –Jammu Tawi- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Two Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 (except 28.05.2015) when departing from New Delhi and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015 (except 29.05.2015) when departing from  Jammu Tawi.

·The 12429/12430 New Delhi –Lucknow- New Delhi AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from Lucknow and from 16.05.2015 to 01.07.2015  when departing from  New Delhi.

·The 12442/12441 New Delhi –Bilaspur- New Delhi Rajdhani Express Train will be augmented by two additional AC Three Tier Coaches from 15.05.2015  to 30.06.2015 when departing from New Delhi and from 18.05.2015 to 02.07.2015  when departing from  Bilaspur.

·The 22401/22402 Delhi Sarai Rohilla –Udhampur- Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 15.05.2015  to 29.06.2015 when departing from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and from 17.05.2015 to 30.06.2015 when departing from  Udhampur.

·The 22452/22451 Chandigarh- Bandra Terminus- Chandigarh Superfast Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC Three Tier Coach from 17.05.2015  to 28.06.2015 when departing from Chandigarh and from 18.05.2015 to 29.06.2015 when departing from  Bandra Terminus.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit