For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (WR)WARDHA JN


Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Wardha Jn., Wardha, Maharashtra 442001, India

Station Code: WR

Station Name: WARDHA JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 211

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12105VIDARBHA EXPRESBSL02:00WR07:255:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12105 Status
12135PUNE NAGPUR EXPBSL02:40WR08:045:24M,W,F2A,3A,SL,12135 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPBSL02:40WR08:045:24SA2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
12113NAGPUR GARIBRATBSL02:40WR08:045:24TU,TH,SU3A12113 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESBSL03:20WR08:575:37SA2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPBSL03:30WR08:375:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILBSL03:50WR09:255:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
11453PRERANA EXPRESSBSL04:20WR10:256:05M,W,F3A,SL,11453 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPBSL04:40WR09:354:55M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPBSL04:40WR09:354:55TH2A,3A,SL,18402 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPBSL04:40WR09:354:55SA2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXBSL05:20WR11:256:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBSL05:40WR10:254:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,12405 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSBSL07:05WR12:055:00M,SU2A,3A,SL,12811 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXBSL07:05WR12:055:00TH2A,3A,SL,22865 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXBSL07:05WR12:024:57TU2A,3A,SL,22848 Status
01013CSTM NGP SPLBSL07:50WR12:454:55SU1A,2A,3A,SL,01013 Status
11039MAHARASHTRA EXPBSL 09:00WR 14:525:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,11039 Status
21028MUMBAI MAILBSL09:00WR14:525:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL21028 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSBSL11:20WR16:205:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPBSL12:50WR17:294:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
18422AII PURI EXPBSL14:50WR20:045:14W,SA2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
19453GIMB PURI EXPBSL14:50WR20:045:14TH2A,3A,SL,19453 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESBSL15:30WR20:274:57W2A,3A,SL,22939 Status
18502GIMB VSKP EXPBSL15:30WR20:315:01M2A,3A,SL,18502 Status
09536HAPA RAIPUR SPLBSL15:30WR20:325:02W2A,3A,SL,09536 Status
12655NAVJEEVAN EXPBSL17:35WR22:355:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12655 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPBSL18:00WR00:026:02SU2A,3A,SL,18408 Status
16126JU MS EXPRESSBSL18:25WR23:154:50TU2A,3A,SL,16126 Status
17038BKN SC EXPBSL18:25WR23:154:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,17038 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EBSL19:50WR00:394:49M2A,3A,SL,13426 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPBSL20:10WR00:324:22W,SU2A,3A,SL,22845 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIABSL20:10WR00:324:22TH2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
12139SEWAGRAM EXP BSL 22:25WR 04:105:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12139 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/4/2329-04-2015
16 PREMIUM SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN MUMBAI AND PATNA - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 1.5.2015 THROUGH INTERNET ONLY

PREMIUM SUPERFAST SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS 
BETWEEN MUMBAI AND PATNA

Central Railway will run 16 premium superfast special trains between Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Patna to clear the extra rush of passengers during summer holidays. The details are as under:
 
Train No. 02053 premium special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai o­n every Tuesday from 5.5.2015 to 23.6.2015 at 0055 hrs and arrive Patna at 0800 hrs next day.
Train No.02054 premium special will leave Patna o­n every Wednesday from 6.5.2015 to 24.6.2015 at 1250 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 1605 hrs next day.
 
HALTS: Kalyan, Bhusaval, Jabalpur, Chheoki and Mughalsarai

COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 tier, Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper class & o­ne pantry car

RESERVATION: Bookings will open o­n 1.5.2015 THROUGH INTERNET for train No. 02053 leaving o­n 5.5.2015 and for trains leaving subsequently will open with Advance Reservation Period of 10 days (excluding the day of Journey)
--- --- --- --- ---- 
Date: April 29, 2015


(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit