For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








73 Trains from (BE)BAREILLY to (MB)MORADABAD


Address: Station Road, Civil Lines, Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh 243001, India

Station Code: BE

Station Name: BAREILLY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 459

Station Traffic: High

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 539

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBE00:12MB01:451:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12391 Status
14257K V EXPBE00:47MB02:251:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14257 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBE01:08MB02:501:42TU,F3A,SL,14523 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBE01:08MB02:501:42SU2A,3A,SL,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPBE01:08MB03:001:52TH2A,3A,SL,19404 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESBE01:27MB03:151:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14207 Status
12229LUCKNOW MAILBE01:57MB03:401:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12229 Status
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSBE02:17MB03:551:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12231 Status
02233LKO NDLS AC SPLBE02:45MB04:181:33TH1A,2A,3A,3E,02233 Status
12429LKO NDLS AC SFBE02:45MB04:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12429 Status
12233LKO NDLS AC EXPBE02:45MB04:181:33M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,12233 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXP BE 03:30MB 05:101:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14511 Status
15273SATYAGRAH EXPBE03:48MB05:301:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,15273 Status
14205FD DLI EXPBE04:35MB06:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,14205 Status
14315INTERCITY EXPBE04:50MB06:321:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,14315 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBE05:05MB06:451:40TU2A,3A,SL,12371 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBE05:05MB06:451:40M,W,F3A22407 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXBE05:35MB07:201:45M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSBE05:35MB07:201:45TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14673 Status
05903DBRG CDG SPECIABE05:50MB07:351:45SU2A,3A,SL,05903 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESBE05:50MB07:351:45W2A,3A,SL,15903 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPBE06:05MB08:102:05TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPBE06:05MB08:102:05M,TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,14321 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBE06:22MB07:551:33F2A,3A,SL,12325 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBE06:22MB07:551:33M,TH2A,3A,SL,12317 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPBE06:23MB07:501:27TU,SA3A,SL,13119 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPBE06:52MB08:301:38TU2A,3A,SL,15001 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSBE06:52MB08:301:38TH,SA2A,3A,SL,15005 Status
04407DBG DLI SPLBE07:04MB09:402:36TH,SU3A,SL,04407 Status
04927BSB CDG SPECIALBE07:15MB08:501:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,04927 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBE07:18MB08:501:32M,F2A,3A,SL,15279 Status
04503BSB CDG SPLBE07:30MB09:101:40SASL04503 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSBE08:05MB09:351:30M,TU2A,3A,SL,19270 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHBE08:05MB09:351:30SA3A12211 Status
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRBE08:25MB09:551:30F,SUCC12583 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBE08:25MB09:551:30M,W,SA1A,3A,SL,15715 Status
14115ALD HW EXPBE09:00MB10:381:38M,W,F2A,3A,SL,14115 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPBE 09:19MB 11:151:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBE09:33MB11:001:27M,TU,F3A,CC,12203 Status
12435DBRT RAJDHANI EBE09:33MB11:001:27W,SU1A,2A,3A,12435 Status
12235DBRG NDLS RAJEXBE09:33MB11:001:27SA1A,2A,3A,12235 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESBE09:33MB11:001:27TH2A,3A,SL,15933 Status
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESBE09:58MB11:301:32W,SU2A,3A,SL,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBE09:58MB11:301:32SA2A,3A,SL,13429 Status
13255PPTA CDG EXPBE09:58MB11:301:32M,TH2A,3A,SL,13255 Status
04405LKO NDLS SPLBE10:42MB13:002:18SA3A,SL,04405 Status
04403LKO ANVT SPLBE10:42MB13:002:18SU3A,SL,04403 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBE11:03MB12:351:32M,TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12369 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBE11:03MB12:351:32W,SA2A,3A,SL,12327 Status
14555BAREILLY DLI EXBE14:30MB17:202:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,14555 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBE15:25MB17:151:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13151 Status
04409BJU NDLS SPLBE16:02MB17:301:28M,W,F3A,SL,04409 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXBE16:10MB17:401:30TH2A,3A,SL,11112 Status
22453RAJYA RANI EXPBE18:18MB19:551:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22453 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXBE18:53MB20:251:32TU,TH2A,3A,SL,18103 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBE19:17MB20:551:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13307 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBE19:37MB21:151:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13005 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPPMR19:59MB22:452:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13049 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBE20:53MB22:251:32TU,SA2A,3A,SL,12355 Status
14265BSB DDN EXP BE 21:17MB 23:352:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14265 Status
04923LKO NLDM SF SPLBE22:20MB00:402:20TU2A,3A,SL,04923 Status
13009DOON EXPRESS BE 22:40MB 00:201:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13009 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSBE23:12MB00:421:30W,F3A,SL,12469 Status
04501LKO NLDM SF SPLBE23:12MB00:401:28TU2A,3A,SL,04501 Status
14153CNB ASR EXPBE23:12MB00:421:30M2A,3A,SL,14153 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBE23:12MB00:421:30SU3A,SL,12491 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBE23:28MB01:001:32W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12331 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBE23:28MB01:001:32F2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPBE23:28MB01:001:32M2A,3A,SL,12587 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBE23:28MB01:001:32TU2A,3A,SL,15651 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESBE23:28MB01:001:32TH2A,3A,SL,15653 Status
05115CPR SVDKSPLBE23:50MB01:251:35TU2A,3A,SL,05115 Status
05031GKP ANVT PREMIUBE23:50MB01:251:35TU2A,3A,SL,05031 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
12-06-2015
Jansadharan Special Train Between Ambala Cantt. And Saharsa (Single Trip in Each Direction)

             To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railway will run special train no. 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special(Single Trip in Each Direction) as per the following programme:-

               The 05533 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt. Jansadharan Special train will depart from Saharsa today i.e. o­n 12.06.2015 (single trip) at 07.00 p.m. to reach Ambala Cantt. at 00.30 midnight the third day. In the return direction, the 05534 Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will depart from Ambala Cantt. o­n 14.06.2015 (single trip) at 02.30 a.m. to reach Saharsa at 02.45 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of Sixteen General Class and two Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 05533/05534 Saharsa- Ambala Cantt.- Saharsa Jansadharan Special train will stop at Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Mansi, Khagaria, Hasanpur Road, Rusera Ghat, Samastipur, Laheria Sarai, Darbhanga, Kamtaul, Janakpur Road, Sitamarhi, Bairagnia, Raxaul, Sagauli, Bettiah, Narkatiaganj, Bagah, Gorakhpur, Khalilabad, Basti, Gonda, Sitapur Cantt., Shahjahanpur, Bareilley, Moradabad & Saharanpur stations enroute in both the directions.





2
08-06-2015
Summer Special Train Between Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly (10 Trips In Each Direction)


Date: 08.06.2015


       In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer Season-2015, Railway has decided to run Summer Special Train No. 04902/04901 between  Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly asper the following programme:

The04902Bareilly- Sitapur City Summer Special Train will depart fromBareilly from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.15 a.m. to reach Sitapur City at 12.15  p.m. the same day. In the return direction, the 04901 Sitapur City-Bareilly  Summer Special Train will depart from Sitapur City from 09.06.2015 to 30.06.2015  o­n every Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday (Ten trips) at 05.00 p.m. to reach Bareilly.  at 11.15 p.m. the same day.

 Comprising of Ten General Class  and two second class cum luggage Van coaches, the 04902/04901 Bareilly-Sitapur City-Bareilly Summer Special Train willstop at Pitamberpur, Tilhar, Shahjahanpur, Roza, Anji Shahbad, Hardoi, Balamau, Naimisaranya  and Misrikh Tirath stations enroute in both the directions.          

_________________






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit