For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (ALY)ALLAHABAD CITY to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Rambag Railway Station, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh 211003, India

Station Code: ALY

Station Name: ALLAHABAD CITY

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 64

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12988AII SDAH EXPRESALD01:45SDAH15:5514:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12988 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSALD02:10HWH16:5514:45M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
12250NDLS HWH YUVAALD02:24HWH12:3510:11MCC12250 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSALD02:45HWH16:5514:10TU,W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,12382 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMALD04:00KOAA21:4517:45SA3A,SL,11106 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPSFG07:38KOAA07:3023:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPNYN11:12KOAA07:3020:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTALD14:10HWH04:0013:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,22308 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTALD14:10HWH04:0013:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12308 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSALY15:40HWH07:3015:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
12324NDLS HWH EXPRESALD16:45HWH06:0013:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12324 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSCOI17:00HWH06:4513:45W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,22911 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:00HWH06:4513:45TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,12176 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSCOI17:00HWH06:4513:45M2A,3A,SL,12178 Status
09309INDB SEALDAH SPCOI17:15SDAH10:4017:25SA2A,3A,SL,09309 Status
12312KALKA MAILALD17:30HWH07:5514:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12312 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILALD20:45HWH11:4515:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12322 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP ALD 22:15HWH 19:2021:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXALD22:40KOAA13:1514:35TH2A,3A,SL,12495 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSALD22:40HWH13:0514:25SU2A,3A,SL,12937 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSALD22:40SDAH15:1016:30M2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
22858ANVT SRC SF EXPALD22:45SRC17:0018:15TU2A,3A,SL,22858 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:35HWH12:3513:00F1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIALD23:35HWH09:5510:20M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit