For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (PURI)PURI to (BBS)BHUBANESWAR


Address: Puri, Odisha 752002, India

Station Code: PURI

Station Name: PURI

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhubaneswar Railway Station, Master Canteen Chowk, kharvel Nagar, Bhubaneshwar, Odisha, India

Station Code: BBS

Station Name: BHUBANESWAR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 701

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
58132PURI ROU PASSPURI04:25BBS06:101:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22866PURI LTT SF EXPPURI05:25BBS06:401:15TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12278SATABDI EXPRESSPURI05:45BBS06:471:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,
18414PURI PRDP EXPRESSPURI06:00BBS07:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18416PURI KDJR EXPPURI06:00BBS07:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSPURI06:30BBS07:501:20W2A,3A,SL,GN,
22910PURI VALSAD EXPPURI06:30BBS07:501:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
58417PURI GNPR PASSPURI07:35KUR08:551:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58416PURI CTC PASSPURI08:00BBS09:451:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18401PURI OKHA EXPPURI09:25KUR10:200:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
58002PURI SRC PASSPURI09:35BBS11:402:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22974PURI GIMB EXPPURI10:30KUR11:200:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
12875NEELACHAL EXPPURI10:55BBS12:131:18TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12815NANDAN KANAN EXPPURI10:55BBS12:131:18M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
01662PURI HBJ SPLPURI11:15BBS12:401:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12822DHAULI EXPPURI11:35BBS12:531:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,
17479PURI TPTY EXPPURI13:15KUR14:050:50M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSPURI14:25BBS15:481:23TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18419PURI JYG EXPPURI14:25BBS15:481:23TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
18449B NATH DHAM EXPPURI14:25BBS15:481:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,
22883PURI YPR G RATHPURI15:00KUR15:450:45F3A
58422PURI ANGL PASSPURI15:50BBS17:502:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
20813PURI JU EXPRESSPURI15:50BBS17:021:12W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
18304PURI SBP INT EXPPURI16:05BBS17:201:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,
68422PURI ANGL MEMUPURI16:20BBS17:551:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
58414PURI TLHR PASSPURI16:30BBS18:201:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
68414PURI TLHR PASSPURI16:35BBS18:251:50M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPPURI17:30KUR18:200:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12843PURI ADI EXPPURI17:30KUR18:200:50TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
58404PURI KUR PASSPURI17:45KUR19:051:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
18405PURI ADI EXPPURI18:20BBS19:381:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,
18425PURI DURG EXPPURI18:30BBS19:501:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
22827PURI SURAT EXPPURI19:45BBS21:051:20SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12994PURI GIMB EXPPURI19:45BBS21:051:20M2A,3A,SL,GN,
18452TAPASWINI EXPREPURI20:00BBS21:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
12838PURI HWH EXPRESSPURI20:10BBS21:451:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
18477UTKAL EXPRESSPURI20:50BBS22:181:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPPURI21:25BBS22:431:18TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
08403PURI SRC SPLPURI21:25BBS23:001:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,
12801PURUSHOTTAM EXPPURI21:45BBS23:021:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12888PURI HWH EXPRESPURI22:10BBS23:311:21SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSPURI22:10BBS23:311:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
22836PURI SHM SF EXPPURI22:10BBS23:311:21TU2A,3A,SL,GN,
12882PURI HWH G RATHPURI22:10BBS23:311:21M,W3A
12896PURI HWH EXPRESSPURI22:10BBS23:311:21TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
18410SRIJAGANNATH EXPPURI22:25BBS23:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,
18421PURI AJMER EXPPURI22:45BBS00:031:18M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,
18407PURI SNSI EXPPURI22:45BBS00:031:18F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,
58410PURI KUR PASSPURI23:00KUR00:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
08132PURI ROU SPLPURI23:15BBS00:451:30TH,F3A,SL,GN,
22890PURI DGHA SUP EXPURI23:40BBS00:551:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,
08016PURI SRC SPLPURI23:45BBS01:251:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXPURI23:55BBS01:131:18W3A
08038PURI SRC AC SPLPURI23:55BBS01:251:30SA1A,2A,3A,GN,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 91/2015-1615-05-2015
Secunderabad
9900 Berths Generated by Attaching Additional Coaches to Several Express Trains during the Summer Season

In order to clear waitlisted passengers and extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will temporarily augment the following Trains with additional Sleeper Class coaches as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 17603 Kacheguda-Yesvantpur Prashanthi Nilayam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional additional Sleeper Class Coach from 15th to 28th May, 2015.

2.Train No. 17604 Yesvantpur-Kacheguda Prashanthi Nilayam Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 16th to 29thMay, 2015.

3.Train No. 12791 Secunderabad-Patna Superfast Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 9th to 27thMay, 2015.

4.Train No. 12792 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 11th to 29thMay, 2015.

5.Train No. 12710 Secunderabad-Gudur Simhapuri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach Coach from 15th to 28thMay, 2015.

6.Train No. 12709 Gudur-Secunderabad Simhapuri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 16th to 29thMay, 2015.

7.Train No. 17058 Secunderabad-Mumbai CST Devagiri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 17th to 30thMay, 2015.

8.Train No. 17057 Mumbai CST-Secunderabad Devagiri Express (Daily) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 18th to 31stMay, 2015.

9.Train No. 17211 Machilipatnam-Yesvantpur Kondaveedu Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach o­n 11th, 13th, 15th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 25thand 27th May, 2015.

10.Train No. 17212 Yesvantpur-Machilipatnam Kondaveedu Express (Tri-weekly) will be augmented with o­ne additional Sleeper Class Coach from 12th, 14th, 16th, 19th, 21st, 23rd, 26thand 28th May, 2015.

The augmentation of Coaches will make available around 9936 additional Sleeper Class berths for clearing extra rush and wait listed passengers.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit