For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (BDJ)VADAKARA to (MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vadakara Railway Station, Vadakara, Kerala 673101, India

Station Code: BDJ

Station Name: VADAKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 222

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ

Station Name: MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClasses
16627WEST COAST EXPBDJ00:30MAQ04:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16338OKHA EXPRESSBDJ01:10SL05:384:28TH,SA2A,3A,SL,
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBDJ01:10MAJN04:503:40TU2A,3A,SL,
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESBDJ01:10MAJN04:503:40F2A,3A,SL,
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBDJ01:10SL05:384:28W2A,3A,SL,
16604MAVELI EXPRESSBDJ04:27MAQ08:003:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
12685MANGALORE EXPBDJ04:45MAQ08:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,
16629MALABAR EXPBDJ05:35MAQ10:054:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
16855MANGALORE EXPBDJ05:50MAQ09:504:00F2A,3A,SL,
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBDJ06:00MAQ09:503:50SA2A,3A,SL,
16857MANGALORE EXPMAHE06:07MAQ09:503:43SU2A,3A,SL,
16347MANGALORE EXPBDJ06:52MAQ10:554:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
17606KCG MAQ EXPBDJ07:00MAQ11:204:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,
12601MANGALORE MAILBDJ08:37MAQ12:203:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,
22610INTERCITY EXPBDJ10:20MAQ13:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16606ERNAD EXPRESSBDJ13:25MAQ17:203:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16565MANGALOREEXPBDJ14:00MAQ17:403:40M2A,3A,SL,
16650PARASURAM EXPBDJ16:27MAQ20:304:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,
16859MS MANGALORE EXBDJ17:41MAQ21:504:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBDJ18:22MAJN21:553:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
16346NETRAVATHI EXPBDJ19:45SL00:104:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
165/2014-1513-10-2014
CHENNAI
DIVERSION OF TRAIN SERVICES


            Due to cyclone ‘Hud Hud’, the following train services will run via diverted route.


Train of 11.10.2014


  1. Train No.22852 Mangalore – Santragachi Vivek express of 11.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda, Tata and Kharagpur.


 


Trains of 12.10.2014


1. Train No.12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda, Tata and Kharagpur.


2. Train No.13351 Dhanbad – Alappuzha express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via. Jharsuguda, Raipur and Balharshah.


3. Train No.12835 Hatia – Yesvantpur express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via.Jharsuguda, Raipur and Balharshah.


4. Train No.12841Howrah – Chennai Central Coromandal express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via. Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal and Vijayawada.


5. Train No.12663 Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal and Vijayawada.


6. Train No.13351Dhanbad – Alappuzha express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted tu run via Kharagpur, Nagpur, Balharshah, Warangal and Vijayawada.


7. Train No.18495 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Vijayawada, Warangal, Balharshah, Nagpur, Raipur, Jharsuguda and Sambalpur.


8. Train No.06336 Kochuveli – Guwahati special of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via. Vijayawada, Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda, Chakradharpur, Chandil Jn. and Asansol.


9. Train No.12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Kharagpur.


10. Train No.12515 Thiruvananthapuram – Guwahati express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Kharagpur.


11. Train No.13352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur and Jharsuguda.


12. Train No.18495 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Sambalpur.


13. Train No.18464 Bangalore – Bhubaneswar express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Sambalpur.


14. Train No.12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.


15. Train No.22642 Shalimar – Thiruvananthapuram express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via. Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.


16. Train No.12867 Howrah – Puducherry express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.


17. Train No.12839 Howrah – Chennai Central mail of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.


18. Train No.12510 Guwahati – Bangalore express of 12.10.2014 has been diverted to run via Kharagpur, Jharsuguda, Nagpur and Balharshah.

19. Train No.12840 Chennai Central – Howrah mail of 12.10.2014, rescheduled to leave Chennai Central at 11.30 hrs. o­n 13.10.2014, has been diverted to run via Balharshah, Nagpur, Jharsuguda and Kharagpur.



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
PR.No. 423/2014-1512-10-2014
Secunderabad
Bulletin No. 11 Trains Cancelled / Diverted on account of Cyclone ‘Hudhud’

In view of the prevailing cyclonic weather conditions and the forecast of heavy rains over the North Coastal Districts of Andhra Pradesh due to Cyclone ‘Hudhud’, the following changes have been made in the pattern of train services in this region as a precautionary measure in the interest of safety. The following trains are being cancelled/diverted as detailed below:-

Cancelled:

1)T.No.08506 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam special scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 19.45 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

2)T.No.18510 Nanded-Visakhapatnam Express scheduled to leave H.S.Nanded at 16.15 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

3)T.No.17016 Secunderabad-Bhubaneswar Visakha Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 17.00 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

4)T.No.12728 Hyderabad-Visakhapatnam Godavari Express scheduled to leave Hyderabad at 17.15 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

5)T.No.12740 Secunderabad-Visakhapatnam Garibrath Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 20.15 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

6)T.No.17487 Tirupatid-Visakhapatnam Tirumala Express scheduled to leave Tirupati at 20.50 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is cancelled.

7)T.No.22880 Tirupati-Bhubaneshwar Express scheduled to leave Tirupati at 12.45 Hrs o­n 12.10.14 is cancelled.

Diverted:

1)T.No.12246 Yesvantapur-Howrah Duronto Express scheduled to leave Yesvantpur at 11.15 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah, Nagpur-Jarsiguda-Kharagpur.

2)T.No.22852 Magalore-Santragachi Express which left Mangalore o­n 11.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada-Warangal-Balharshah, Nagpur-Jarsiguda-Kharagpur.

3)T.No.12704 Secunderabad-Howrah Falaknuma Express scheduled to leave Secunderabad at 16.00 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kazipet-Balharshah-Nagpur-Raipur-Jarsiguda-Kharagpur.

4)T.No.18645 Howrah-Hyderabad East Coast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 11.45 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur- Jarsiguda- Nagpur- Balharshah-Kazipet-Secunderabad.

5)T.No.12841 Howrah-Chennai Central Coromonadal Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 14.50 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur- Jarsiguda- Nagpur- Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

6)T.No.22855 Santragachchi-Tirupati Express scheduled to leave Santragachchi at 16.05 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur- Jarsiguda- Nagpur- Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

7)T.No.12263 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 16.10 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Kharagpur- Jarsiguda- Nagpur- Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

8)T.No.02882 Bhubaneswar-Pune Premium express scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 22.15 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah-Kazipet-Secunderabad.

9)T.No.18463 Bhubaneswar-Bangalore Prasanthi Express scheduled to leave Bhubaneswar at 05.30 Hrs. o­n 13.10.2014 is diverted via Sambalpur-Titlagarh-Raipur-Nagpur-Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.

10)T.No.18048 Vasco-Howrah Express which left Vasco o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada- Warangal - Balharshah – Nagpur-Kharagpur.

11)T.No.13351 Dhanbad-Allappuza Express which left Dhanbad o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada- Warangal - Balharshah – Nagpur-Kharagpur.

12)T.No.06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati special scheduled leave Kochuveli o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Vijayawada- Warangal - Balharshah – Nagpur-Kharagpur.

13)T.No.12835 Hatia-Yesvantpur Express scheduled leave Hatia at 18.25 Hrs. o­n 12.10.2014 is diverted via Jarsiguda-Raipur-Balharshah-Warangal-Vijayawada.




(K.Sambasiva Rao)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search