For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








22 Trains from (BDJ)VADAKARA to (MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL

Check Vice Versa

Address: Vadakara Railway Station, Vadakara, Kerala 673101, India

Station Code: BDJ

Station Name: VADAKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 222

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ

Station Name: MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High


Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22637WEST COAST EXPBDJ00:18MAQ03:503:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU22637 Status
16627WEST COAST EXPBDJ00:30MAQ04:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16627 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBDJ01:10MAJN04:503:40TU2A,3A,SL,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESBDJ01:10MAJN04:503:40F2A,3A,SL,19259 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBDJ01:10SL05:384:28W2A,3A,SL,16336 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBDJ01:10SL05:384:28TH,SA2A,3A,SL,16338 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSBDJ04:27MAQ08:003:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPBDJ04:45MAQ08:303:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12685 Status
16629MALABAR EXPBDJ05:35MAQ10:054:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16629 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPBDJ05:50MAQ09:504:00F2A,3A,SL,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBDJ06:00MAQ09:503:50SA2A,3A,SL,22851 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPMAHE06:07MAQ09:503:43SU2A,3A,SL,16857 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPBDJ06:52MAQ10:554:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16347 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPBDJ07:00MAQ11:204:20W,SA2A,3A,SL,17606 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILBDJ08:37MAQ12:203:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,12601 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPBDJ10:20MAQ13:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,22610 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSBDJ13:25MAQ17:203:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16606 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPBDJ14:00MAQ17:403:40M2A,3A,SL,16565 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPBDJ16:27MAQ20:304:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16650 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXBDJ17:41MAQ21:504:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,16859 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBDJ18:22MAJN21:553:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12617 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPBDJ19:45SL00:104:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16346 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


PINCODES.INFO




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
54/2015-1622-05-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 31.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 03.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 29.05.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 30.05.2015.



  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam – Bangalore City – Ernakulam bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 01.06.2015 and ex. Bangalore City from 02.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam – Okha bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Okha from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12617/12618 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16347/16348 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 29.05.2015 and ex. Mangalore from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Matsyagandha express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Mangalore from 30.05.2015 and ex. Lokmanyaa Tilak Terminus from 31.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search