For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (BDJ)VADAKARA to (MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL


Address: Vadakara Railway Station, Vadakara, Kerala 673101, India

Station Code: BDJ

Station Name: VADAKARA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 267

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ

Station Name: MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22637WEST COAST EXPBDJ00:25MAQ04:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSBDJ00:55MAJN04:253:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBDJ01:10MAJN04:253:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBDJ01:10MAJN04:253:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBDJ01:10MAJN04:253:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSBDJ04:20MAQ08:204:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPBDJ05:05MAQ09:054:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPBDJ05:40MAQ10:004:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPBDJ05:45MAQ10:004:15TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16629MALABAR EXPBDJ05:55MAQ10:555:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPBDJ06:25MAQ10:304:05TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPMAHE06:35MAQ10:103:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPBDJ07:05MAQ11:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILBDJ08:15MAQ12:254:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPBDJ10:35MAQ13:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSBDJ13:10MAQ17:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPBDJ13:50MAQ17:453:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSBDJ14:15MAQ19:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPBDJ15:35MAJN18:553:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPBDJ16:35MAQ20:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPBDJ17:40MAQ22:154:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPBDJ19:15MAJN23:003:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSBDJ23:25MAJN02:253:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
469/2020-2123-02-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED WEEKLY SPECIAL TRAINS


As approved by Railway Board, Western Railway has notified the following Fully Reserved Weekly Superfast Special Trains will be run as detailed below: -

1. Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains

With the composition of One AC 2-Tier Coach, Five AC 3-Tier Coaches, Eight Sleeper Class Coaches, Four General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage Cum Brake Vans, Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Indore o­n Tuesdays at 21.40 hrs o­n and from 23rd February, 2021 to reach Kochuveli at 15.05 hrs, the third day until further advice.

In return direction, Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train will leave Kochuveli o­n Fridays at 11.10 hrs o­n and from 26th February, 2021 to reach Indore at 04.40 hrs, the third day until further advice.

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No.09322 / 09331 Indore – Kochuveli – Indore Weekly Superfast Special Trains as follows.

Train No. 09332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Superfast Special train

Station

Train No. 09331 Kochuveli - Indore Weekly Superfast Special train

21.40

(d)

Indore

(a)

04.40

22.12/22.14

(a/d)

Dewas

(a/d)

02.01/02.03

23.05/23.10

(a/d)

Ujjain

(a/d)

01.20/01.25

00.05/00.07

(a/d)

Nagda

(a/d)

00.18/00.20

00.45/00.50

(a/d)

Ratlam

(a/d)

23.20/23.25

02.14/02.16

(a/d)

Dahod

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

04.49/04.59

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

19.22/19.32

06.57/07.02

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

17.54/17.59

08.17/08.19

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

16.42/16.44

09.06/09.08

(a/d)

Boisar

(a/d)

15.58/16.00

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

15.00/15.10

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

13.20/13.25

14.28/14.30

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

09.20/09.22

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Kudai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

19.18/19.20

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

21.00/21.10

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

03..50/04.00

22.00/22.02

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

02.18/02.20

01.24/01/26

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

23.36/23.38

03.00/03.10

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

21.50/22.00

03.48/03.50

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

20.53/20.55

04.57/05.00

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.47/19.50

06.15/06.20

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

18.22/18.25

07.55/08.00

(a/d)

Shoranur

(a/d)

17.00/17.05

09.09/09.12

(a/d)


2
464/2020-21 18-02-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF WEEKLY SPECIAL


Northern Railway has notified revised timings for Train No. 02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Duronto special train with effect from, Journey commencing o­n 20th February, 2021.

Revised timings of Train No. 02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Duronto special train as detailed below: -

Day

Station

Train No. 02284 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Jn Weekly Duronto special train W.E.F 20.02.21

Saturday

Hazarat Nizamuddin

 (d)

21.40

Sunday

Kata

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

Ratlam

(a/d)

05.50/05 .55

Vadodara

(a/d)

09 .39/09.49

Vasai Road

(a/d)

14.10/14..15

Panval

(a/d)

 15.30/15.35

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

20.10/20.15

Monday

Madgaon

(a/d)

00.15/00.25

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

06.35/06.45

Kozhikode

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

Ernakulam Jn

(a)

14.30


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit