For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (SBP)SAMBALPUR to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN


Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 386

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02409SBP RIG SPLSBP01:00JSGR02:001:00M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02409 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHSBPY01:05JSG02:401:35TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSBP01:50JSG03:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSSBP03:10JSG04:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18108 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPRESBP04:20JSG05:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPSBPY04:35JSG06:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPSBP06:05JSG07:551:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPSBP06:05JSG07:551:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXSBPY07:05JSGR07:550:50W3A19318 Status
68034SBP JSG PASSSBP07:30JSG09:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68034 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSSBP07:55JSG09:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSBP08:20JSG09:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPSBP10:25JSG12:001:35TH2A,3A,22838 Status
78104SBP ROU PASSENGERSBP11:40JSG13:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78104 Status
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPSBPY12:00JSG13:081:08SA1A,2A,3A,20817 Status
58216TIG JSG PASSSBP12:10JSG14:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58216 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPSBPY12:25JSG13:351:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPSBP12:45JSG13:551:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPSBP12:50JSG13:450:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSSBP12:50JSG13:450:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBP13:10JSG14:201:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18311 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPSBP13:25JSGR14:501:25M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPSBP13:25JSG14:551:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPSBP13:25JSG14:551:30W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSSBP13:40JSG14:551:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPSBP13:40JSG14:300:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
58213TIG BSP PASSSBP15:05LPG16:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58213 Status
58132PURI ROU PASSSBP16:00JSG17:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58132 Status
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPSBPY17:05JSG18:401:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22805 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLSBPY17:05JSGR19:001:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSBP17:50JSG19:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
22840BBS ROU SF INT ESBPY18:42JSG19:501:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22840 Status
68032SBP JSG PASSSBP19:15JSG20:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68032 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSSBP22:25JSG23:251:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
15-01-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS ON ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY  

                                                                      प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

                                                            PRESS RELEASE


REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n ACCOUNT OF DEVELOPMENTAL WORKS IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 15th January, 2022:

    In view of Pre Non Interlocking and Non Interlocking works for 4th line connectivity between Kharsia and Robertson stations in Bilaspur Division of South East Central Railway, the following trains will be regulated as under:

Cancellation of Trains

·08861 Gondia-Jharsuguda MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 15.01.2022 to 24.01.2022.

·08862 Jharsuguda-Gondia MEMU Passenger Special will remain cancelled from 16.01.2022 to 25.01.2022.

·12870 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.

·12869 Mumbai CSMT-Howrah Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022. 

·12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.01.2022 and 24.01.2022.

·12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.01.2022 and 26.01.2022.

·22843 Bilaspur-Patna Express will remain cancelled o­n 21.01.2022.

·22844 Patna-Bilaspur Express will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2022.

·22170 Santragachi-Rani Kamlapati Express will remain cancelled o­n 20.01.2022.

·22169 Rani Kamlapati-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 19.01.2022.

·20822 Santragachi-Pune Express will remain cancelled o­n 15.01.2022 and 22.01.2022.

·20821 Pune-Santragachi Express will remain cancelled o­n 17.01.2022 and 24.01.2022.

Rescheduling of Trains

·12222 Howrah-Pune Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45 hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 20.01.2022 and 22.01.2022

·12262 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 07.45 hrs instead of 05.45 hrs o­n 17.01.2022, 18.01.2022, 19.01.2022 and 21.01.2022.

Diversion of Trains

 

·12859 Mumbai CSMT- Howrah Express leaving Mumbai CSMT o­n 15.01.2022 and 23.01.2022 will be run o­n diverted route via Raipur-Lakholi-Titlagarh-Sambalpur-Jharsuguda

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Express leaving Howrah o­n 16.01.2022 and 24.01.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Jharsuguda-Titlagarh-Lakholi-Raipur.



 






2
0110-01-2022
Bhubaneswar
PURI-HATIA-PURI TAPASWINI EXPRESS WITH RAJDHANI COACHES FLAGGED OFF:


•     Hon’ble Union Railway Minister Flagged off the train through video conferencing from Bhubaneswar.


Hon’ble Union Minister of Railways, Electronics and Communication & Information Technology Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw flagged off the Puri-Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express with Rajdhani like Coaches through video conferencing from Bhubaneswar Railway Station. Hon’ble Union Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan graced the occasion through video conferencing.


To provide better comfort and jerk free journey to the passengers, Railways have decided to run 18452/18451 Puri-Hatia-Puri Tapaswini Express with modern Linke-Hofmann-Busch (LHB) coaches by replacing conventional coaches running at present. This facility will enhance Safety with better ride experience and lesser noise.


Hon’ble MP Smt. Aparajita Sarangi and Hon’ble MLA Shri Suresh Kumar Routray graced the occasion as Guests of Honour at Bhubaneswar Railway Station. Public Representatives were also attended the programme through video conferencing at Puri, Cuttack, Dhenkanal, Rairakhol, Angul and Sambalpur, Jharsuguda, Rourkela and Hatia.


Informing the gathering, Shri Vaishnaw informed that no project would be delayed for fund constraints. He also directed officials to speed up the works o­n war foot basis so that, o­ngoing projects will be completed at the earliest. He also highlighted the progress of Khurda Road-Balangir project.

 
On Friday (7th January, 2022), Shri Vaishnaw will also lay the foundation for development of the Second Entry of Cuttack Railway Station. He will also inspect the Cuttack Railway Station and will review the development and amenities at Station.


The Development works for 2nd Entry will have facilities like Parking for Two/Three/Four Wheelers, Pickup and Drop point, Parking for Ambulance, VIP Vehicles etc., including a wider approach road.


Hon’ble MP Shri Bhartruhari Mahatab, Hon’ble MLAs Mohammed Moquim, Shri Souvic Biswal will grace the occasion as Guests of Honours at Cuttack Railway Station.


Thereafter, Railway Minister will also flag off of 1st MEMU passenger train from Balasore to Bhubaneswar at Balasore Railway Station in the noon and will lay the foundation stone for development of train line from Balasore to Nilgiri Station for train traffic convenient in the afternoon. He will also inaugurate the Development Works at Basta Railway Station. Shri Vaishnaw will also lay the foundation Stone for New Station Building at Jaleswar Railway Station in late afternoon.





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit