For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (SBP)SAMBALPUR to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN


Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 386

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02409SBP RIG SPLSBP01:00JSGR02:001:00M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02409 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHSBPY01:05JSG02:401:35TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSBP01:50JSG03:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSSBP03:10JSG04:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18108 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPRESBP04:20JSG05:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPSBPY04:35JSG06:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPSBP06:05JSG07:551:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPSBP06:05JSG07:551:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXSBPY07:05JSGR07:550:50W3A19318 Status
68034SBP JSG PASSSBP07:30JSG09:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68034 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSSBP07:55JSG09:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSBP08:20JSG09:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPSBP10:25JSG12:001:35TH2A,3A,22838 Status
78104SBP ROU PASSENGERSBP11:40JSG13:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78104 Status
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPSBPY12:00JSG13:081:08SA1A,2A,3A,20817 Status
58216TIG JSG PASSSBP12:10JSG14:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58216 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPSBPY12:25JSG13:351:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPSBP12:45JSG13:551:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPSBP12:50JSG13:450:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSSBP12:50JSG13:450:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBP13:10JSG14:201:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18311 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPSBP13:25JSGR14:501:25M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPSBP13:25JSG14:551:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPSBP13:25JSG14:551:30W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPSBP13:40JSG14:300:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSSBP13:40JSG14:551:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
58213TIG BSP PASSSBP15:05LPG16:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58213 Status
58132PURI ROU PASSSBP16:00JSG17:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58132 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLSBPY17:05JSGR19:001:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPSBPY17:05JSG18:401:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22805 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSBP17:50JSG19:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
22840BBS ROU SF INT ESBPY18:42JSG19:501:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22840 Status
68032SBP JSG PASSSBP19:15JSG20:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68032 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSSBP22:25JSG23:251:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-09-2020
S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

S E RAILWAY TO RUN 2 PAIRS OF SPECIAL TRAINS FOR CANDIDATES APPEARING IN NATIONAL DEFENCE ACADEMY AND NAVAL ACADEMY EXAMINATION

Kolkata, 4th September, 2020:

South Eastern Railway has decided to run two pairs of Special Trains for the candidates appearing in the National Defence Academy (NDA) & Naval Academy Examination as per the following programme:-

08005/08006 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special

 

08005 Balasore-Bhubaneswar Special will leave Balasore at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Bhubaneswar at 21.30 hrs, the same day. In return direction, 08006 Bhubaneswar-Balasore Special will leave Bhubaneswar at 21.50 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 and will arrive Balasore at 01.30 hrs, the next day.

 

The special train consisting of 16 Sleeper Class and 4 General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Bhadrak, Baitarani Road, Jajpur Keonjhar Road, Haridaspur, Dhanmandal, Nergundi and Cuttack stations in between Balasore and Bhubaneswar.

08603/08604 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special

 

08603 Rourkela-Sambalpur MEMU Special will leave Rourkela at 17.00 hrs. o­n 05.09.2020 and will reach Sambalpur at 19.40 hrs, the same day. In the return direction, 08604 Sambalpur-Rourkela MEMU Special will leave Sambalpur at 21.00 hrs o­n 06.09.2020 arriving Rourkela at 23.45 hrs, the same day.

 

The special train will have stoppages at Rajgangpur, Bamra, Jharsuguda and Rengali stations in between Rourkela and Sambalpur.

 

 

…….






2
2020/09/0403-09-2020
Bhusaval-Changsari Parcel Train on 4.9.2020

Central Railway

Press Release

Bhusaval-Changsari Parcel Train o­n 4.9.2020

Central Railway will run parcel train between Bhusaval and Changsari for sending essential commodities like medicine, food, etc o­n 4.9.2020.No passengers will be allowed to enter these trains. The details are as under:

00139 Parcel train will leave Bhusaval at 13.00 hrs o­n 4.9.2020 and arrive Changsari at 09.00 hrs o­n 6.9.2020.

00140 Parcel train will leave Changsari at 23.30 hrs o­n 6.9.2020 and arrive Bhusaval at 23.20 hrs o­n 8.9.2020.

Halts: Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda, Tatanagar, Dankuni, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri, New Bongaigaon

Composition: 12 parcel vans for Changsari + 1 luggage cum guard’s van from Bhusaval + 3 parcel vans from Nagpur.

--- --- --- --- --- --- ---

Date: September 3, 2020

2020/09/04

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus MumbaiCentral Railway

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit