For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (SBP)SAMBALPUR to (JSG)JHARSUGUDA JN


Address: Sambalpur Railway Station, Sambalpur, Odisha 768003, India

Station Code: SBP

Station Name: SAMBALPUR

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Odisha 768201, India

Station Code: JSG

Station Name: JHARSUGUDA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 386

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02409SBP RIG SPLSBP01:00JSGR02:001:00M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02409 Status
12832BKSC GARIB RATHSBPY01:05JSG02:401:35TU,F,SU3A12832 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSSBP01:50JSG03:251:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
18108JDB ROU EXPRESSSBP03:10JSG04:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18108 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPRESBP04:20JSG05:351:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPSBPY04:35JSG06:001:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
18112YPR TATA EXPSBP06:05JSG07:551:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18112 Status
18638BNC HATIA EXPSBP06:05JSG07:551:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18638 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXSBPY07:05JSGR07:550:50W3A19318 Status
68034SBP JSG PASSSBP07:30JSG09:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68034 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSSBP07:55JSG09:201:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
12872ISPAT EXPRESSSBP08:20JSG09:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12872 Status
22838DHARTI AABA EXPSBP10:25JSG12:001:35TH2A,3A,22838 Status
78104SBP ROU PASSENGERSBP11:40JSG13:101:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78104 Status
20817BBS RAJDHANI EXPSBPY12:00JSG13:081:08SA1A,2A,3A,20817 Status
58216TIG JSG PASSSBP12:10JSG14:001:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58216 Status
22910PURI VALSAD EXPSBPY12:25JSG13:351:10SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22910 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPSBP12:45JSG13:551:10TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPSBP12:50JSG13:450:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
14710PURI BKN EXPRESSSBP12:50JSG13:450:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,14710 Status
18311SBP BSB EXPRESSSBP13:10JSG14:201:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18311 Status
12836YPR HATIA EXPSBP13:25JSG14:551:30W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12836 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPSBP13:25JSGR14:501:25M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
12890YPR TATA EXPSBP13:25JSG14:551:30M2A,3A,SL,GN,12890 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPSBP13:40JSG14:300:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSSBP13:40JSG14:551:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
58213TIG BSP PASSSBP15:05LPG16:000:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58213 Status
58132PURI ROU PASSSBP16:00JSG17:501:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58132 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLSBPY17:05JSGR19:001:55W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
22805BBS ANVT SUP EXPSBPY17:05JSG18:401:35SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22805 Status
18006KORAPUT HWH EXPSBP17:50JSG19:201:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18006 Status
22840BBS ROU SF INT ESBPY18:42JSG19:501:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22840 Status
68032SBP JSG PASSSBP19:15JSG20:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68032 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSSBP22:25JSG23:251:00W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-09-2019
REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF SER TRAINS DUE TO NI WORK IN BILASPUR DIVISION

 

Kolkata, 12th September, 2019

 

In view of Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking works at Bhupadeopur station in connection with provision of 3rd line connectivity in Bilaspur Division, the following trains will be cancelled/short terminated/short originated :—

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS

 

• 12768 Santragachi-Hazur Sahib Nanded Express will remain cancelled from Santragachi o­n 25.09.2019 due to cancellation of 12767 Hazur Sahib Nanded-Santragachi Express o­n 23.09.19.

 

• 22846 Hatia-Pune Express will remain cancelled from Hatia o­n16.09.2019 & 20.09.2019.due to cancellation of 22845 Pune-Hatia Express o­n 15.09.19 and 18.09.19.

 

SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

 

• 58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda by rescheduling 1 hourfrom 16.09.2019 to 27.09.2019. Therefore, 58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Itwari-Jharsuguda from 15.09.2019 to 26.09.2019.

 

• 58113 Tatanagar-Bilaspur Passenger leaving Tatanagar will be short terminated at Jharsuguda and will run back as 58114 Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger from Jharsuguda from 15.09.2019 to 26.09.2019. Therefore, 58113/58114 Tatatnagar-Bilaspur-Tatanagar Passenger will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur-Jharsuguda from 16.09.2019 to 27.09.2019.

 

• 58117 Jharsuguda-Gondia Passenger leaving Jharsuguda will remain cancelled between Jharsuguda-Bilaspur upto 27.09.2019.

…….





2
11-09-2019
SER INITIATES DRIVE TO REMOVE PLASTIC WASTES AT STATIONS

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER INITIATES DRIVE TO REMOVE PLASTIC WASTES AT STATIONS

 

Kolkata, 11th September, 2019:

South Eastern Railway has initiated elaborate drives and campaigns to ban single use plastics in Railway Stations, trains and premises all over South Eastern Railway in Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi Divisions. These massive drives have been undertaken towards keeping trains and Railway Premises completely free of single use plastic. The usage of plastic shall not be less than 50 microns except where the thickness of such plastic sheets impairs the functionality of the product. Shramdaan has been arranged to remove plastic wastes from station premises in this day.

In Kharagpur Division, all major and important stations have undertaken this exercise. Sri Pratap Chandra Sarangi, Hon’ble Minister of State for Animal Husbandry, Dairy, Fisheries and Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises, Govt. of India along with Senior Divisional Commercial Manager, Station Manager and other Staff participated and joined in this Cleanliness Programme at Balasore Station. Plastics, Tea Cups and empty water bottles were collected from station, railway tracks ad premises. DRM, Kharagpur participated at Kharagpur Station along with other officers and staff in the plastic collection exercise. Travelling Public and Rail Users were advised not to use plastic and keep the station plastic free.

Swachhta Sapath was administered by the Divisional Railway Manager, Adra to all branch officers and staff at Adra station. DRM Adra, Cadets of Scouts and Guides and all officers and staff joined Shramdaan at Adra Railway Station to collect plastics, tea cups, water bottles etc. from Adra Railway Station Premises, Railway Yards, Railway Tracks etc. In Adra Division, 56 stations were taken for drives to clean plastics and other garbage.

 

 

 

 

ADRM, Chakradharpur along with staff and officers participated in the campaign and drives for plastic free station at Chakradharpur. The major stations i.e Tatanagar, Rourkela, Jharsuguda and other stations were undertaken for plastic free station drive.

DRM, Ranchi along with officers and staff participated in the venture and drive to make Ranchi and Hatia stations plastic free. Station Managers of other stations of Ranchi Division also participated in the drives to create awareness amongst rail users and travelling public not to use plastics in trains, stations and railway premises.

Banners and Posters bearing the message of Plastic Free Stations have been displayed at prominent locations at all important stations over South Eastern Railway to raise wide spread awareness amongst passengers.

--------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit