For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








38 Trains from (JMP)JAMALPUR JN to (KIUL)KIUL JN


Address: Jamalpur Railway Station, Jamalpur, Bihar 811214, India

Station Code: JMP

Station Name: JAMALPUR JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 422

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kiul Junction, Lakhisarai, Bihar, India

Station Code: KIUL

Station Name: KIUL JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 670

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
53043HWH RGD PASSJMP00:18KIUL03:102:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53043 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSJMP00:51KIUL02:151:24M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSJMP00:52KIUL02:151:23TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
15620KYQ GYA WKLY EXPJMP01:07KIUL02:451:38M3A,SL,GN,15620 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPJMP01:07KIUL02:451:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
13415MLDT PNBE EXPRESJMP01:07KIUL02:451:38W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13415 Status
73427JMP KIUL PASSJMP03:10KIUL04:401:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73427 Status
73901JMP DNRE DMUJMP03:40DNRE04:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73901 Status
53479JMP KIUL PASSJMP05:20KIUL06:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53479 Status
13023HWH GAYA EXPRESSJMP05:40KIUL07:151:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13023 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPJMP06:52KIUL08:231:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,13401 Status
73421JMP KIUL PASSJMP07:30KIUL08:521:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73421 Status
53615JMP GAYA PASSJMP08:15KIUL09:431:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53615 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPJMP08:30KIUL10:221:52M,TU,W,F,SA3A,SL,GN,13133 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPJMP08:35KIUL10:221:47TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILJMP09:05KIUL10:421:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
07010BJU SC SPLJMP09:35KIUL11:251:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSJMP10:03KIUL11:051:02TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSJMP10:03KIUL11:051:02TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12335 Status
22948BGP SURAT SF EXPJMP10:33KIUL11:501:17M,TH3A,SL,GN,22948 Status
13241BANKA RJPB EXPJMP10:45KIUL12:301:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,2S,GN,13241 Status
53423JMP KIUL PASSJMP12:00KIUL13:151:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53423 Status
73905JMP DNRE DMUJMP12:15DNRE13:100:55SAUNRESERVED73905 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPJMP12:35KIUL13:571:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12367 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESJMP14:05KIUL15:151:10TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPJMP14:07KIUL15:151:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSJMP14:07KIUL15:151:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,13423 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSJMP14:40KIUL16:101:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHJMP14:40KIUL16:051:25TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
13419JANASEWA EXPRESJMP15:16KIUL16:331:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,13419 Status
53403RPH GAYA PASSJMP16:10KIUL18:202:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53403 Status
73903JMP DNRE DMUJMP16:20DNRE17:251:05M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED73903 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPJMP16:33KIUL18:001:27M2A,3A,SL,GN,12349 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPJMP17:11KIUL18:501:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,SL,GN,13235 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXPSKJ17:55KIUL21:323:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,28182 Status
18604BGP RNC EXPRESSJMP18:03KIUL19:301:27W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18604 Status
73425JMP KIUL PASSJMP20:00KIUL21:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED73425 Status
53041HWH JYG PGRJMP23:39KIUL01:502:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED53041 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
18-10-2019
More Festival Special Trains


                                                 

 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers during Diwali & Chhath -2019, Railways have decided to run the following Special trains as per the programme –

1-82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special Train (02 trips)

The 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Specialtrain will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 11.45p.m. o­n31.10.2019 to reach Jogbani at 05.20 a.m. the third day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Specialtrain will depart from Jogbani at 09.00 a.m. o­n02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 04.05 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier, three AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six general class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 82416 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jogbani Suvidha Special /04093 Jogbani- Anand Vihar Terminal Express Special train will stop at Ghaziabad, Moradabad, Chandausi, Sitapur Cantt. Gonda, Basti,Gorakhpur,Deoria Sadar, Siwan, Chhapra,Sonpur, Hajipur, Shahpur Patoree, Barauni,Begu Sarai, Khagaria, Naugachia, Katihar, Purnea, Arariya Court, Arariya & Forbesganj stations enroute in both the directions .

2-04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Train ( 02trip)

The 04048 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya Special train will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal o­n 22.10.2017at 00.30 a.m. to reach Gayaat 10.30 p.m. the same day (01 trip ).In the return direction, the 04047Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will depart from Gaya at 05.15 a.m. o­n24.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminalat 1.00 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC three tier , eight sleeper class , six General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the04048/04047 Anand Vihar Terminal-Gaya- Anand Vihar TerminalSpecial Train will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur , Varanasi, Deen Dayal Upadhyay, Bhabua Road , Sasaram & Dehri o­n Son stations enroute in both the directions .

3-04042/04041 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC Special Express train ( 04 trips)

The 04042 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Weekly AC Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 00.10 a.m. on 22.10.2019 & 29.10.2019to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (02 trips). In the return direction, 04041 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly AC Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar at 01.35 a.m. on 23.10.2019 & 30.10.2019to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (02 trips).

Comprising of fourteen AC three tier coaches, the 04042/04041Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal WeeklyAC SpecialExpress train will stop at Ghaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

4-04920/04919 Firozpur-Darbhanga-FirozpurWeekly Special train ( 06 trips)

The 04920 Firozpur-Darbhangaweekly Special train will depart fromFirozpur at 04.45 p.m. o­n every Friday from 18.10.2019 to 01.11.2019to reach Darbhanga at 10.30 a.m. the third day (03 trips). In the return direction, 04919 Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will depart from Darbhanga at 03.30 p.m. o­n every Sunday from 20.10.2019 to 03.11.2019 to reach Firozpurat 04.55 a.m. the third day (03 trips).

Comprising of sixteen general class coaches, the 04920/04919Firozpur-Darbhanga-Firozpur Special train will stop atFaridkot, Kot Kapura Jn., Bhathida, Mansa, Jakhal, Jind, Rohtak, Shakurbasti,Delhi Jn. , Moradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara Danapur, Patliputra , Hajipur, Muzzafarpur & Samastipurstations enroute in both the directions.

5-04090/04089 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Special train ( 08 trips)

The 04090 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Specialtrain will depart from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019, 25.10.2019, 28.10.2019 & 01.11.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (04 trips). In the return direction, 04089 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019, 26.10.2019, 29.10.2019 & 02.11.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (04 trips).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04090/04089Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atKanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganj stations enroute in both the directions.

6-04034/04033 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train ( 02 trips)

The 04034 Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar Special Express train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal on 30.10.2019at 00.10 a.m. to reach Jay Nagar at 11.45 p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04033 Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal Special Express train will depart from Jay Nagar on 31.10.2019at 01.35 a.m. to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 00.45 a.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising of one AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , five General Class & two disabled friendly second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04034/04033Anand Vihar Terminal-Jay Nagar- Anand Vihar Terminal SpecialExpress train will stop atGhaziabad, Kanpur, Allahabad , Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara , Patliputra, Hajipur , Muzaffarpur, Samastipur, Darbhanga & Madhubanistations enroute in both the directions.

 

7-04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain ( 02 trips)

The 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur Special train will depart fromAnand Vihar Terminal at 12.45 p.m. on 22.10.2019 to reach Bhagalpur at 10.10 a.m. the next day (01 trip). In the return direction, 04049 Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will depart from Bhagalpur at 11.30 a.m. on 23.10.2019 to reach Anand Vihar Terminal at 01.15 p.m. the next day (01 trip).

Comprising ofone AC two tier ,one AC three tier , nine sleeper class , seven General Class & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04050/04049 Anand Vihar Terminal-Bhagalpur- Anand Vihar Terminal Specialtrain will stop atMoradabad, Bareilly, Lucknow, Sultanpur, Varanasi,Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Buxar , Ara ,Patna, Bakhtiyarpur, Mokama, Kiul, Jamalpur & Sultanganjstations enroute in both the directions.

 

-------------------





2
27-09-2019
SER TO RUN UNRESERVED CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND BARAUNI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN UNRESERVED CHHAT PUJA SPECIAL BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND BARAUNI

Kolkata, 27th September, 2019:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers during Chhat Puja, South Eastern Railway has decided to run o­ne pair of Unreserved Special train between Santragachi-Barauni-Santragachi leaving Santragachi o­n 01.11.19 (Friday) and leaving Barauni o­n 03.11.19 (Sunday).

08005 Santragachi-Barauni Special leaving Santragachi at 15.30 hrs will reach Barauni at 09.30 hrs, the next day. In the return direction, 08006 Barauni-Santragachi Special leaving Barauni at 16.00 hrs will arrive Santragachi at 06.15 hrs, the next day.

 

The Special train consisting of sixteen General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Chandil, Purulia, Joychandi Pahar, Asansol, Chittaranjan, Madhupur, Jasidih, Jhajha and Kiul between Santragachi and Barauni.

.

 

…..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit