For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (che)srikakulam road to (cct)kakinada town


Address: Amudalavalasa Railway station, Mettakkivalasa, Amadalavalasa, Andhra Pradesh 532185, India

Station Code: CHE

Station Name: SRIKAKULAM ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 276

Station Traffic: High

Address: Valemuri Vari Veedhi, Rama Rao Peta, Kakinada, Andhra Pradesh 533004, India

Station Code: CCT

Station Name: KAKINADA TOWN

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 103

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
18645EAST COAST EXPCHE01:28PAP06:295:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPCHE02:40SLO06:584:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
12773SHM SC AC EXPCHE03:30SLO07:594:29W1A,2A,3A,12773 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSCHE05:58SLO10:134:15MUNRESERVED22841 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSCHE08:15SLO13:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPCHE10:27SLO15:104:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
18047AMARAVATHI EXPCHE10:42SLO14:514:09M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18047 Status
06335GHY KCVL SPECIALCHE11:05SLO16:285:23W3A,SL,GN,06335 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILCHE11:40SLO16:144:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSCHE12:02SLO16:344:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPCHE12:02SLO16:344:32SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
07439TATA KCG SPLCHE12:42SLO17:004:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,07439 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSCHE13:41SLO18:485:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPCHE14:56SLO19:554:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSCHE16:45SLO21:194:34TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPCHE16:45SLO21:294:44SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSCHE16:45SLO21:194:34SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPCHE19:02SLO23:354:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPCHE20:03PAP01:435:40M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSCHE20:15PAP00:294:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
22883PURI YPR G RATHCHE20:28SLO00:594:31F3A22883 Status
15906VIVEK EXPRESSCHE22:57SLO03:194:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
02783BBS SC SPLCHE23:15SLO03:584:43TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,02783 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPCHE23:15SLO03:194:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHACHE23:47SLO17:366:11SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
76/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserve Special Fare Special Trains


Train No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi:

With the composition of Fourteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Yesvantpur at 09.55 hrs o­n Thursday with effect from 13th May, 2021 to 24th June, 2021and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No.06598 Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs o­n Tuesday with effect from 18th May, 2021 to 29th June, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

The detailed timings and stoppages ofTrain No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi are as follows:

Train No.06597Yesvantpur-Howrah Spl

Station

Train No.06598Howrah - YesvantpurSpl

09.55

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.40

10.33/10.34

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

19.30/19.38

12.55(WTT)

(T)

Jolarpettai

(T)

17.10(WTT)

13.55/14.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

18.05

(T)

Gudur

(T)

12.00

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

21.50/22.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.10/07.20

00.18/00.20

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

03.40

(T)

Duvvada

(T)

02.42

04.20/04.40

(a/d)

Vishakapatnam

(a/d)

01.45/02.05

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

06.31/06.33

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

23.47/23.49

07.35/07.37

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

22.53/22.55

08.27/08.32

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

10.25/10.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.25/19.40

11.05/11.10

(a/d)

Bhuvanueshwar

(a/d)

19.00/19.05

11.43/11.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

14.38/14.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.56/15.58

16.15/16.23

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

18.30

(a)

Howrah

(d)

12.40

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Trains are open


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

2

73/2021-2205-05-2021
Chennai
FULLY RESERVED SUMMER SPECIALS

As approved by Railway Board, Two pairs of Superfast Summer Special Trains will be run between Trivandrum and Malda Town as detailed below.

 

With the composition of Twelve Sleeper Class Coaches, Six General Second Class Coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06185 Trivandrum - Malda Town Superfast Summer special train will leave Trivandrum at 18.00 hrs o­n 08th &11th May, 2021 and reach Malda Town at 20.10 the third day (Two Services)

In return direction, Train No. 06186 Malda Town - Trivandrum Superfast Summer special train will leave Malda Town at 19.45 hrs o­n 11th & 14thMay, 2021 and reach Trivandrum at 23.10 the third day (Two Services)

The detailed Timings and stoppages of Train No. 06185 / 06186 Trivandrum – Malda Town – Trivandrum Superfast Summer special train Special are as follows:

Train No. 06185 Trivandrum - Malda Town Superfast Summer special train

08th, 11th May, 2021

 

 

STATIONS

 

Train No. 06186 Malda Town - Trivandrum Superfast Summer special train

11th, 14th May, 2021

18.00

(d)

Trivandrum

(a)

23.10

19.08/19.10

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

20.00/20.02

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

20.00/20.02

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.17/19.20

22.13/22.15

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

17.55/18.00

23.38/23.40

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

16.37/16.40

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

02.27/02.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

12.52/12.55

03.15/03.17

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

11.53/11.55

04.25/04.30

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

11.05/11.10

05.22/05.25

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

09.52/09.55

06.58/07.00

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

08.15/08.20

08.03/08.05

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

06.25/06.30

10.15/10.35

(a/d)

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

(a/d)

04.05/04.30

14.09/14.10

(a/d)

Nellore

(a/d)

00.54/00.55

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

23.04/23.05

17.45/17.55

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

21.00/21.10

18.38/18.40

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

19.54/19.55

20.03/20.05

(a/d)

Rajamundry

(a/d)

18.38/18.40

20.43/20.45

(a/d)

Samalkot

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

23.18/23.20

(a/d)

Duvada

(a/d)

16.28/16.30

23.50/00.10

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam

(a/d)

15.35/15.55

01.05/01.10

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

14.30/14.35

02.01/02.03



COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit