For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (ROU)ROURKELA to (SBPD)SAMBALPUR ROAD


Address: Railway Colony Road, Railway Colony, Rourkela, Odisha 769013, India

Station Code: ROU

Station Name: ROURKELA

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 393

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sambalpur road Railway station, Sambalpur, Odisha, India

Station Code: SBPD

Station Name: SAMBALPUR ROAD

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 177

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22839ROU BBS SF INT EROU05:10RGL07:162:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22839 Status
18005HWH SBP JDB EXPROU05:22SBPD08:383:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18005 Status
78103ROU SBP PASSENGERROU07:20SBPD10:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED78103 Status
22806ANVT BBS SUPROU07:40SBPY10:052:25M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22806 Status
18452TAPASWINI EXPREROU07:41SBP04:153:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18452 Status
58131ROU PURI PASSROU08:00SBPD11:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58131 Status
18312BSB SBP EXPRESSROU08:05RGL10:252:20M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18312 Status
20818BUBNESWR RJDHNIROU12:25SBPY15:152:50SU1A,2A,3A,20818 Status
12871ISPAT EXPRESSROU13:48SBPD16:332:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,12871 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPROU14:30SBP17:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18107ROU JDB EXPRESSROU18:10SBP20:402:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18107 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPROU18:58SBPD21:362:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EROU18:58SBPD21:382:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18451TAPASWINI EXPRESROU19:20SBPD22:403:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18451 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPROU21:05SBP23:302:25F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
13576JSME TBM EXPROU21:05SBP23:302:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,13576 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPROU21:05SBP23:302:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSROU21:05SBP23:302:25TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPROU21:05SBP23:302:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSROU21:05SBP23:302:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,12376 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPROU21:05SBP23:302:25M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
18117RAJYA RANI EXPROU21:20RGL23:382:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18117 Status
12831BBS GARIB RATHROU23:40SBPY02:052:25M,W,SA3A12831 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
25-01-2021
RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGAR AND ERNAKULAM

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

RUNNING OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN TATANAGARAND ERNAKULAM

 

Kolkata, 25th January, 2021:

 

With a view to clear extra rush of passengers, South Eastern Railwayhas decided to run o­ne Bi-weekly Special Train between Tatanagar and Ernakulam w.e.f. 28.01.2021 from Tatanagar and w.e.f. 31.01.2021 from Ernakulam till further advice.

 

08189 Tatanagar- Ernakulam Special leaving Tatanagar every Thursday and Sunday at 05.15 hrs will arrive Ernakulam at 02.25 hrs o­n Saturday and Tuesday respectively.

 

In the return direction, 08190 Ernakulam-Tatanagar Special leaving Ernakulam at 06.50 hrs every Sunday and Wednesday will arrive Tatanagar at 04.15 hrs o­n Tuesday and Friday respectively.

 

The train with o­ne AC 2 Tier, four AC 3 Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and two General Second Class Coaches will have stoppages at Sini, Chakradharpur, Goilkera, Jaraikela, Rourkela, Rajgangpur and Jharsuguda in SER’s jurisdiction.

 

.........

 





2
25-01-2021
RUNNING OF PURI-YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH SPECIAL

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RUNNING OF PURI-YOG NAGARI RISHIKESH SPECIAL

Kolkata, 25thJanuary, 2021:

In view of Mahakumbh Mela at Haridwar, it has been decided to run Special train between Puri and Yog Nagari Rishikesh during the period from 27.01.2021 to 03.05.2021.

08477 Puri-Yog Nagari Rishikesh Special will leave Puri daily at 20.45 hrs and will reach Yog Nagari Rishikesh at 21.50 hrs o­n the third day. In the return direction, 08478 Yog Nagari Rishikesh-Puri Special will leave Yog Nagari Rishikesh daily at 05.35 hrs and will arrive Puri at 03.25 hrs o­n the third day.

The Special train consisting of o­ne AC Two Tier, four AC Three Tier, eleven Sleeper Class and three General Second Class (reserved) coaches will stop at Balasore, Hijli, Chakulia, Ghatsila, Tatanagar, Sini, Rajkharswan, Chakradharpur, Manoharpur, Rourkela, Rajgangpur and Jharsuguda stations in up directions between Puri and Yog Nagari Rishikesh in SER jurisdiction. This train will also stop at Soro and Jaleswar in down direction.

Passengers are requested to kindly converse with NTES (National Train Enquiry System) App for update, intersectional stoppages and timings of train services before undertaking journey. Passengers are also requested to strictly follow all the safety protocols before and during journey in the wake of COVID-19 Pandemic.

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit