For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (RMGM)RAMANAGARAM to (BNC)BANGALORE CANT


Address: Ramanagara, Karnataka 562159, India

Station Code: RMGM

Station Name: RAMANAGARAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 252

Station Traffic: High

Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
56263BANGALORE PASSRRMGM02:00KGI03:281:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56263 Status
12610CHENNAI EXPRESSRMGM06:30BNC08:131:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12610 Status
16524BANGALORE EXPRMGM06:50KGI07:130:23TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16524 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPRMGM06:50KGI07:140:24TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
66536RMGM SBC MEMURMGM07:20KGI07:510:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66536 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPRMGM07:37KGI08:130:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
56231MYS SBC PASSRMGM08:05KGI08:360:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56231 Status
16215CHAMUNDI EXPRMGM08:25KGI08:590:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16215 Status
16023MALGUDI EXPRMGM09:45KGI10:090:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16023 Status
56281CMNR SBC PASSRMGM10:44KGI11:140:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56281 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSRMGM15:00KGI15:390:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
16557RAJYARANI EXPRMGM15:55KGI16:230:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16557 Status
12786KACHEGUDA EXPRMGM16:20BNC18:302:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12786 Status
76525CPT CBP KQZ DMURMGM16:36KGI17:090:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76525 Status
56237MYS SBC PASSRMGM16:50KGI17:240:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56237 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPRMGM17:00KGI17:390:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
66538RMGM SBC MEMURMGM18:40KGI19:120:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66538 Status
16219CMNR TPTY EXPRMGM18:50BNC20:401:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16219 Status
16236TUTICORIN EXPRMGM19:30BNC21:251:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16236 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSRMGM19:50SBC21:301:40TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16592HAMPI EXPRMGM20:30KGI21:030:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16592 Status
16227TALGUPPA EXPRMGM21:10KGI21:390:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16227 Status
66540RMGM SBC MEMURMGM22:00KGI22:310:31M,TUUNRESERVED66540 Status
16022KAVERI EXPRESSRMGM22:30BNC00:001:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16022 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 20302-09-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 203, SWR RPF BUSTED AN CROSS BORDER CRIMINAL GANG INVOLVED IN ILLEGAL SOFTWARE FOR E-TICKETS

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 203  Dt: 28.08.2020

SWR RPF BUSTED AN CROSS BORDER CRIMINAL GANG INVOLVED IN ILLEGAL SOFTWARE FOR E-TICKETS

In September last Year intelligence agencies alerted the use of illegal software for bypassing the IRCTC and Bank security systems deployed in booking tatkal tickets throughout India.  After multiple raids by SWR RPF sleuths a Criminal was arrested who provided lead about a mastermind of illegal software business who would deployed software to bypass the IRCTC Tatkal system and even bank OTP and directly book tickets extorting premium [4 to 5 times the Railway ticket price] from passengers.

The criminal fled Bangalore and was o­n the run from October 2019. In January 2020 his whereabouts were tracked to Kenderpara in Odisha where he was arrested and brought to Bangalore for further investigation by Bangalore RPF team.

During the interrogation it was understood that he was having Pakistani based software’s of high level hacking Linux based systems for hacking devices applications to ISRO, Railways and other Government Organizations, 3000 Bank account details, Bit coins and other Crypto currency links.

He was further interrogated and the entire black market of 25,000 hackers and touts with high command in India and abroad were detected. The black money generated from this illegal activity amounted in hundreds of crores and it was linked to various other anti national and criminal activities throughout the country and abroad. As a result of this activity unauthorized tickets were booked and genuine passengers could not book e tickets through IRCTC personal IDs as in seconds of opening the tickets would vanish as the gang was using powerful software.

There were around 25,000 hackers involved all India with a cadre based hierarchy where touts would generate demand bring it to sellers who used the software to compromise the system.  These sellers in turn reported to panel developers who would give them access to the software for monthly charges. These panel developers would  report to financial and technical Admins whose main job was to maintain the servers hosted in foreign countries and then the illegal money generated is suspected to be used in terror funding making illegal documents for hostile foreign nations money laundering thorough crypto currency etc,.

An All India racket of hackers and touts using various high level illegal software’s which compromised entire e-ticketing system of IRCTC and banks too was unearthed by RPF SWR.  With the top level intervention by DG/RPF who personally co-ordinated  through DIG Railway Board, various raids throughout India were conducted and subsequently over 100 panel developers and software sellers were arrested though out India.  The software codes were seized and destroyed.

In view of their persistent work to apprehend the touts, DG/RPF awarded a commendation certificate to Principal Chief Security Commissioner/ SWR and Divisional Security Commissioner/Bangalore and team for unearthing the all India illegal software racket and their modus operendi.  Hon’ble MR has now given assent take up the case with CBI as it has larger international security ramifications.

 .

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubball





2
Press Release No. 19218-08-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 192, ROAD OVER BRIDGE NEAR HANAKERE OPENED TO PUBLIC

प्रेस विज्ञप्तिPress Release No. 192  Dt: 14.08.2020

ROAD OVER BRIDGE NEAR HANAKERE OPENED TO PUBLIC

Railway is o­n a mission to eliminate all Level Crossing gates by construction of Road Over bridge/Road Under Bridge, Limited Height Subway etc,. elimination of Level crossing gates for improving safety.  It also helps in uninterrupted and speedier movement of Rail and Road traffic.

Towards this end, a new Road Over Bridge has been constructed in lieu of LC No.68 between Hanakere and Mandya at a cost of Rs.6.95 Cr. Though the work of Railway Bridge was completed in 2015 itself,  due to issues of land, approach roads could not be completed.   Land to the tune of 1A-13 ½ G was handed and problems were resolved recently o­nly.   Road over Bridge is now opened in August 2020. This Road over Bridge was taken up along with the doubling of Ramanagaram - Mysuru project

This Road over Bridge connects SH 17 (Bengaluru – Mysuru Road) to Channgowdana Doddi/ Hongali matha village.The span of the bridge is 1 x 24.00 m Composite Girder and width of the Road is 7.50m wide and 1.5 m width footpath o­n o­ne side.The left hand side approach road length is 189.60 m and that of Right hand side is 186.25. Retaining earth panel and retaining wall have been constructed.                                                             

                                                                                           Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit