For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (RMGM)RAMANAGARAM


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ramanagara, Karnataka 562159, India

Station Code: RMGM

Station Name: RAMANAGARAM

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 252

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16021KAVERI EXPRESSBNC03:00RMGM04:441:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPYPR03:30RMGM05:191:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
66535SBC RMGM MEMUSBC05:00RMGM06:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66535 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSYNK05:10RMGM07:051:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
16235MYSORE EXPBNC05:40RMGM07:472:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPBNC06:00RMGM07:291:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPBNC06:25RMGM08:071:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPYPR07:20RMGM08:581:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
76526KQZ CPT DMUYNK08:58RMGM10:521:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED76526 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20RMGM10:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSYNK09:30RMGM12:012:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30RMGM11:160:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPYNK12:45RMGM14:171:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30RMGM16:280:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPYPR17:16RMGM18:341:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
66537SBC RMGM MEMUSBC17:20RMGM18:150:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED66537 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15RMGM19:040:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10RMGM20:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
12609MYSURU EXPBNC19:35RMGM20:591:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
66539SBC RMGM MEMUSBC19:50RMGM21:001:10M,TUUNRESERVED66539 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50RMGM20:410:51W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30RMGM21:150:45M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30RMGM21:150:45M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55RMGM00:540:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
53/2022-23 16-05-2022
Chennai
Changes in the pattern of train services


South Eastern Railway has advised changes in the pattern of train services due to the Traffic cum Power block for commissioning of Electronic Interlocking in connection with Kharagpur and Hijli 03rd line o­n 21st and 22nd May, 2022 at Kharagpur station as detailed below.

Cancellation of train services


1. Train No. 12245 Howrah – Yesvantpur Duronto Express leaving Howrah at 10.50 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


2. Train No. 12841 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Coromondal Superfast Express leaving Shalimar at 15.20 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


3. Train No. 12863 Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast Express leaving Howrah at 23.00 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


4. Train No. 12864 Yesvantpur – Howrah Superfast Express leaving Yesvantpur at 10.15 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


5. Train No. 12246 Yesvantpur – Howrah Duronto Express leaving Yesvantpur at 11.00 hrs o­n 24th May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


6. Train No. 12842 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Coromondal Superfast Express leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 07.00 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 is fully cancelled.


Diversion of train services

ØTrain No. 22502 New Tinsukia – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave New Tinsukia at 18.05 hrs o­n 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Durgapur, Asansol, Adra, Midnapore,  and Hijli. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.


ØTrain No. 12509 Bangalore Cantonment – Guwahati Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Bangalore Cantonment at 23.40 hrs o­n 20th May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Hijli, Midnapore, Asansol and Durgapur. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.


ØTrain No. 12504 Agartala – Bangalore Cantonment Humsafar Express scheduled to leave Agartala at 05.55 hrs o­n 21st May, 2022 will be diverted to run via Durgapur, Asansol, Adra, Midnapore and Hijli. An additional 2 minutes stoppage has been provided at Hijli for the convenience of the passengers.

Rescheduling of train service

Train No. 12663 Howrah – Tiruchchirappalli Junction Bi-Weekly Superfast Express scheduled to leave Howrah at 17.40 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 is rescheduled to leave Howrah at 21.45 hrs o­n 22nd May, 2022 (late by 4 hours 5 minutes)

                                      

      

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
0213-05-2022
Bhubaneswar
TRAIN RELATED IMPORTANT INFORMATION FOR PASSENGERS

TRAIN SERVICES TO BE AFFCTED FOR A COUPLE OF DAYS FOR MEGA SAFETY RELATED MODRNISATION WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF 3RD LINE BETWEEN KHARAGPUR AND HIJLI.

 

 

In view of smooth train operation and hassle free train movement in Howrah-Chennai and Howrah-Mumbai Main Line, 3rd Line between Kharagpur & Hijli Station is being constructed. For commissioning of this project, Safety related modernization work for non-interlocking work has been taken into hand. As a result, some trains will be affected in this route for o­ne day. Some trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, rescheduled and diverted & controlled as pr the following…

 

 

CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

01.          12704/12703 Secunderabad-Howrah-Secunderabad Falaknuma Express from Secunderabad o­n 21st May and from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

02.          12821/12822 Shalimar-Puri-Shalimar Dhauli Express from both the directions o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

03.          12245/12246 Howrah-Yesvantpur-Howrah Duronto Express from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022 and from Yesvantpur o­n 24th May 2022.

 

04.          18046/18045 Hyderabad-Shalimar-Hyderabad East Coast Express from Hyderabad o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

05.          12073/12074 Howrah-Bhubaneswar-Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express from both the directions o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

06.          22855/22856 Santragachhi-Tirupati-Santragachhi Express from Santragachhi o­n 22nd May and from Tirupati o­n 23rd May 2022.

 

07.          12842/12841 Chennai-Shalimar-Chennai Coromandal Express from Chennai o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

08.          18043/18044 Howrah-Bhadrak-Howrah Express from Howrah o­n 21st & 22nd May and from Bhadrak o­n 22nd & 23rd May 2022.

 

09.          18410/18409 Puri-Howrah-Puri Shri Jagannath Express from Puri o­n 21st May and from Shalimar o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

10.          18037/18038 Howrah-Jajpur Keonjhar Road MEMU Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

11.          18021/18022 Kharagpur-Khurda Road-Kharagpur Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022.

 

12.          12864/12863 Yesvantpur-Howrah-Yesvantpur Express from Yesvantpur o­n 21st May and from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022.  

 

 

PARTIALLY CANCELLATION OF TRAINS:

 

A.            08063/08064 Kharagpur-Bhadrak-Kharagpur MEMU Passenger Special from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022 will run between Hijli & Bhadrak and will remain cancelled between Hijli and Kharagpur.

 

B.            12871/12872 Howrah-Titlagarh/Kantabanji-Howrah Ispat Express from both sides o­n 22nd May 2022 will run between Rourkela & Titlagarh/Kantabanji and will remain cancelled between Rourkela and Kharagpur.

 

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAINS:

 

                12663 Howrah-Tiruchchirapalli Express from Howrah o­n 22nd May 2022 will be rescheduled by 4 hours 05 minutes.

 

 

DIVERSION OF TRAIN:

 

A.22502 New Tinsukia-Bangalore Express from New Tinsukia o­n 20th May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

B.12509 Bangalore-Guwahati Express from Bangalore o­n 20th May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

C.12513 Secunderabad-Guwahati Express from Secunderabad o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

D.15643 Puri-Kamakhya Express from Puri o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Asansol-Adra-Hijli instead of Hijli – Kharagpur - Howrah Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

E.12504 Agartala-Bangalore Cant Express from Agartala o­n 21st May 2022 will run via Durgapur-Asansol-Adra-Midnapur-Hijli instead of Bhattanagar and Kharagpur Section. Will have 2 minutes stoppage at Hijli.

 

 

CONTROLLING OF TRAIN:

 

A.12840 Chennai-Howrah Mail from Chennai and 12253 Yesvantpur-Bhagalpur Anga Express from Yesvantpur o­n 21st May 2022 will be controlled enroute suitably for about 60 minutes in SER & ECoR jurisdiction, respectively.

 

B.12666 Kanyakumari-Howrah Express from Kanyakumari o­n 21st May 2022 will be controlled enroute suitably for about 30 minutes in SER jurisdiction.

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit