For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








46 Trains from (R)RAIPUR JN to (BYT)BHATAPARA


Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhatapara, Chhattisgarh 493118, India

Station Code: BYT

Station Name: BHATAPARA

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 323

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15232GONDIA BJU EXPR00:11BYT00:580:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15232 Status
12251WAINGANGA EXPR00:25BYT01:130:48TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12251 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXR04:55BYT05:510:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18240 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNR05:25BYT06:381:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
18518VSKP KRBA EXPRESR06:55BYT07:510:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18518 Status
68728R BSP MEMUR07:05BYT08:061:01M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68728 Status
22867HUMSAFAR EXPR07:50BYT08:380:48TU,F3A22867 Status
13287SOUTH BIHAR EXPR08:20BYT09:130:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13287 Status
58118G JSG PASSR09:27BYT10:471:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58118 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSR09:40BYT10:360:56W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPR09:55BYT10:581:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPR10:40BYT11:380:58TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPR10:40BYT11:380:58TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYR11:35BYT12:340:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12856 Status
12536LJN GARIBRATHR12:20BYT13:130:53TU,F3A12536 Status
12823C G SMPRK KRNTIR12:40BYT13:280:48M,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12823 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPR12:40BYT13:280:48TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
68746R GAD MEMUR13:40BYT14:501:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68746 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESR14:15BYT15:151:00M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPR14:15BYT15:100:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPR14:30BYT15:180:48W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPR14:30BYT15:210:51W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPR14:52BYT15:410:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
68706DGG BSP MEMUR15:15BYT16:221:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED68706 Status
17482TPTY BSP EXPR15:30BYT16:240:54TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17482 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILR16:10BYT16:580:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18573VSKP BGKT EXPR16:50BYT17:480:58TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18573 Status
18207DURG AII EXPR16:55BYT17:480:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,18207 Status
18213DURG AII EXPR16:55BYT17:480:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18213 Status
12070JANSHATABDI EXPR17:50BYT18:460:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12070 Status
18802HASDEO EXPR18:05BYT18:580:53W,TH,F,SACC,GN,18802 Status
18804HASDEO EXPRESSR18:05BYT18:580:53M,TU,SUCC,2S,GN,18804 Status
58204R GAD PASSR18:20BYT19:281:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58204 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPR19:05BYT19:580:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
58202R BSP PASSR19:25BYT20:311:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58202 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXR19:40BYT20:320:52SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSR19:40BYT20:310:51SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPR19:40BYT20:330:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXR19:42BYT20:481:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
18205DURG NTV EXPR20:30BYT21:250:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18205 Status
18203BETWA EXPRESSR20:30BYT21:230:53TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18203 Status
18201DURG NTV EXPR20:30BYT21:240:54W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18201 Status
15160SARNATH EXPRESSR21:15BYT22:110:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15160 Status
18241DURG ABKP EX PAR21:40BYT22:441:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18241 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSR22:15BYT23:140:59M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSR23:05BYT00:010:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
0127-04-2022
Bhubaneswar
SAMATA EXPRESS RESTORED



CANCELLED TEMPORARILY FOR SAFETY RELATED MODERNISATION WORK IN SEC RAILWAY JURISDICTION.

 


            In view of Safety related modernisation work in South East Central Railway jurisdiction, Visakhapatnam-Hazrat Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express via Rayagada-Titilagarh & Raipur was cancelled temporarily w.e.f. 26th April from Visakhapatnam and w.e.f. 28th April, 2022 from Nizamuddin.

 

 

Keeping in view of summer rush and demands from passengers, It has been decided to restore the services of Visakhapatnam-Hazrat Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express for the convenience of travelling passengers.

 

12807 Visakhapatnam-Hazrat Nizamuddin Samata Express from Visakhapatnam w.e.f. 28.04.2022 and 12808 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Visakhapatnam Samata Express from Nizamuddin w.e.f. 30.04.2022 will run in its normal path and timings.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.73/2022-2326-04-2022
secunderabad
PR No. 73 Cancellation of Trains




Due to track maintenance related works, the following trains are cancelled as detailed below:-

Cancellation of Trains

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Cancelled o­n

1

12771

Secunderabad – Raipur

25.04.2022, 27.04.2022, 29.04.2022, 02.05.2022, 04.05.2022, 06.05.2022, 09.05.2022, 11.05.2022, 13.05.2022, 16.05.2022, 18.05.2022, 20.05.2022, 23.05.2022

2

12772

Raipur – Secunderabad

26.04.2022, 28.04.2022, 30.04.2022, 03.05.2022, 05.05.2022, 07.05.2022, 10.05.2022, 12.05.2022, 14.05.2022, 17.05.2022, 19.05.2022, 21.05.2022, 24.05.2022







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit