For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (ST)SURAT


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 877

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPPNVL02:55ST08:105:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
22655TVC NZM EXPRESSPNVL05:35ST10:455:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22655 Status
22653NIZAMUDDIN EXPPNVL05:35ST10:495:14SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22653 Status
09417THVM ADI SPLPNVL06:23ST11:204:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,09417 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPPNVL10:40ST15:254:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRPNVL10:40ST15:425:02SU3A19315 Status
22659DEHRADUN EXPPNVL13:40ST19:355:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22659 Status
12483AMRITSAR EXPPNVL13:40ST19:305:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,12483 Status
19577JAMNAGAR EXPPNVL14:55ST21:236:28M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19577 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPPNVL14:55ST21:236:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
19423GIMB HUMSAFARPNVL14:55ST21:276:32TH3A19423 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPPNVL14:55ST20:055:10SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPPNVL14:55ST21:106:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
09415SWV ADI SPLPNVL15:48ST21:205:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,09415 Status
22907MAO HAPA SUP EXPPNVL18:15ST00:105:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,22907 Status
12449GOA SMPRK K EXPPNVL19:55ST00:104:15TU,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12449 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARPNVL19:55ST23:574:02W3A22919 Status
09105SWV BRC SPLPNVL20:15ST03:277:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,09105 Status
19419MAS ADI EXPRESSPNVL20:35ST01:435:08TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19419 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPPNVL20:35ST01:435:08W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
22633NIZAMUDDIN EXPPNVL20:45ST01:555:10W2A,3A,SL,GN,22633 Status
22413MAO NZM RAJDHANIPNVL20:45ST01:505:05M,SU1A,2A,3A,22413 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSPNVL21:25ST03:105:45W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPPNVL21:25ST03:105:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSPNVL21:25ST03:105:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPPNVL21:25ST03:105:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPPNVL21:25ST03:105:45SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSPNVL21:25ST03:105:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/604-12-2019
CR Plans 18 Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans Weekly Special Trains for winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run Weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under –

 

(1) Pune-Nagpur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01287 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 20.30 hrs o­n 20.12.2019, 27.12.2019 & 03.01.2020(every Friday) and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01288 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 16.00 hrs o­n 22.12.2019, 29.12.2019 & 05.01.2020(every Sunday) and arrive Puneat 10.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Belapur, Manmad, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Dhamangaon and Wardha.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(2) Pune-Jaipur-Pune weekly special (6 trips)

01455 Weekly Special will leave Pune at 19.50 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Jaipur at 20.25 hrs next day.

01456 Weekly Special will leave Jaipur at 21.55 hrs o­n 25.12.2019, 01.01.2020 & 08.01.2020(every Wednesday) and arrive Puneat 21.25 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Lonavala, Kalyan, Vasai Road, Vapi, Valsad, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Jaora, Mandasor, Nimach, Nimbahera, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Bijainagar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn.

Composition: Three AC – 3 Tier, 14 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class.

 

(3) Nagpur-Rajkot-Nagpur weekly special (6 trips)

01207 Weekly Special will leave Nagpur at 19.50 hrs o­n 23.12.2019, 30.12.2019 & 06.01.2020(every Monday) and arrive Rajkot at 16.30 hrs next day.

01208 Weekly Special will leave Rajkot at 22.00 hrs o­n 24.12.2019, 31.12.2019 & 07.01.2020(every Tuesday) and arrive Nagpurat 22.15 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Wardha, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Dharangaon, Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Ahmedabad, Viramgam Jn and Surendra nagar.

Composition: o­ne AC- 2 Tier, Three AC – 3 Tier, 9 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class.

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of weekly special trains 01287, 01288, 01455 and 01207on special charges will open o­n 08.12.2019 at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/12/303-12-2019
Central Railway to run 12 suburban special trains on Mahaparinirvan Divas

Central Railway

Press Release

12 Suburban Special Trains o­n Mahaparinirvan Divas

Central Railway will run 12 suburban special trains between Dadar-Kurla/Thane/Kalyan and Kurla-Vashi/Panvel sections o­n 6.12.2019 (midnight of 5/6.12.2019) for the benefit of passengers o­n the occasion of Bharat Ratna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar’s Mahaparinirvan Divas 2019. These suburban special trains will run stopping at all stations. The details are as under-

Main Line - Up Specials:

Kurla – Dadar Special will leave Kurla at 00.45 hrs and arrive Dadar at 01.00 hrs.

Kalyan-Dadar Special will leave Kalyan at 01.00 hrs and arrive Dadar at 02.10 hrs.

Thane-Dadar Special will leave Thane at 02.10 hrs and arrive Dadar at 02.50 hrs

Dn Specials:

Dadar–Thane Special will leave Dadar at 01.15 hrs and arrive Thane at 01.55 hrs.

Dadar–Kalyan Special will leave Dadar at 02.25 hrs and arrive Kalyan at 03.35 hrs.

Dadar–Kurla Special will leave Dadar at 03.00 hrs and arrive Kurla at 03.15 hrs.

Harbour Line – Up Specials:

Vashi - Kurla Special will leave Vashi at 01.30 hrs and arrive Kurla at 02.10 hrs.

Panvel–Kurla Special will leave Panvel at 01.40 hrs and arrive Kurla at 02.45 hrs.

Vashi–Kurla Special will leave Vashi at 03.10 hrs and arrive Kurla at 03.40 hrs.

Dn Specials:

Kurla–Vashi Special will leave Kurla at 02.30 hrs and arrive Vashi at 03.00 hrs.

Kurla–Panvel Special will leave Kurla at 03.00 hrs and arrive Panvel at 04.00 hrs.

Kurla–Vashi Special will leave Kurla at 04.00 hrs and arrive Vashi at 04.35 hrs.

 All concerned to please take note of this and avail the facility.

Railway Administration appeals to the travelling public to travel with proper tickets to avoid inconvenience.

--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --

Date: December 3, 2019.

This news issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Chandramani Tiwari - Sat Oct 22 18:12 2016
How i can Book Tikit

2
Sameer Makhecha- Thu Mar 23 11:41 2017
Good is always good


Add Comment






Submit