For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (PNVL)PANVEL to (SRR)SHORANUR JN


Address: Panvel Junction, Railway station, Panvel, Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra 410206, India

Station Code: PNVL

Station Name: PANVEL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 421

Station Traffic: High

Address: Shoranur Railway Station, Shornur ring road, Shoranur, Kerala 679121, India

Station Code: SRR

Station Name: SHORANUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 475

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLPNVL04:00SRR02:0522:05SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
19424TEN HUMSAFARPNVL04:30SRR01:3521:05M3A19424 Status
22475HSR CBE AC S FPNVL04:30SRR01:3521:05TH1A,2A,3A,22475 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIPNVL04:30SRR01:3521:05TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPPNVL05:00SRR01:3520:35F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL08:10SRR06:0021:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,22654 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL08:10SRR06:0021:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22656 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPPNVL09:30SRR08:5023:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIPNVL12:10SRR10:1022:00W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPPNVL12:15SRR10:1021:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSPNVL12:15SRR10:1021:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPPNVL12:15SRR10:1021:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPPNVL12:55SRR12:0023:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSPNVL13:15SRR11:3022:15F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPPNVL13:15SRR11:3022:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSPNVL18:00SRR15:2021:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHPNVL18:00SRR15:2021:20M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPPNVL21:25SRR19:3522:10W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
22629DADAR TEN EXPPNVL21:55SRR19:5522:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22629 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPPNVL22:05SRR22:3524:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPPNVL22:05SRR22:3524:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSPNVL22:05SRR22:3524:30TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPPNVL22:05SRR22:3524:30TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPPNVL22:05SRR22:3524:30M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPPNVL23:30SRR22:2022:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/11/4724-11-2020
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan on 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 intervening nights

Central Railway
Press Release
Night Traffic & Power Block for Allied Works for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan
Central Railway Mumbai Division will operate night traffic and power blocks as announced earlier for allied works related to launching of girder across railway tracks for Patri Pool Bridge at Kalyan. The details of night traffic blocks are as under:
Block 3 o­n 27/28.11.2020 (Friday/Saturday Night) &
Block 4 o­n 28/29.11.2020 (Saturday/Sunday Night)
From 2.00 am to 5.00 am (3 hrs) o­n both the days

(I) WORKING OF SUBURBAN TRAINS o­n 27/28.11.2020 & 28/29.11.2020 NIGHT 
•Suburban trains will be cancelled between Dombivali and Kalyan stations between 2.00 am to 5.00 pm
•Last Down local before commencement of block will be Karjat local leaving CSMT at 00.25 am
•Last Up local before commencement of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 11.05 pm o­n fast line and at 11.52 pm o­n slow line. (last Up local o­n fast line CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 10.54 pm o­n 28.11.2020)
•First Down local after clearance of block will be Titwala local leaving Kurla at 04.51 am
•First Up local after clearance of block will be CSMT local leaving Kalyan at 5.03 am o­n Up slow line and at 5.04 am o­n Up fast line.  

(II) DIVERSION OF MAIL/EXPRESS TRAINS
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving CSMT o­n 28.11.2020 & 29.11.2020 will be diverted via- Karjat-Panvel-Diva. 
•Train No. 01020 Up Bhubaneshwar- CSMT special.
•Train No. 02702 Up Hyderabad-CSMT special 
•Train No. 01140 Up Gadag-CSMT special 
These trains will halt at Karjat and Diva stations for the convenience of Kalyan passengers.
(III) REGULATION OF TRAINS 
The following Up Mail/Express trains arriving Mumbai area will be regulated en- route at the station shown against each train during the block period o­n 28.11.2020 and 29.11.2020 and will arrive destination behind schedule.
•Train No. 01062 Up Darbhanga- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 3.40 am - at Titwala  
•Train No.02541 Up Gorakhpur-Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.00 am - at Khadavali
•Train No. 01016 Up Gorakhpur –Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special arriving LTT at 4.20 am - at Vasind
•Train No. 02810 Up Howrah – CSMT Mumbai special arriving CSMT at 5.20 am - at Atgaon
•Train No. 01142 Up Kinwat – CSMT special arriving CSMT at 5.35 am - at Khardi 
•Train No. 07018 Up Secunderabad – Rajkot special arriving Kalyan at 4.45 am – at Ambernath (on 29.11.2020 o­nly). 

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to these infrastructure blocks.
--- ----
Date: November 24, 2020
PR No.2020/11/47
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
281/2020-2124-11-2020
Chennai
REVISED SCHEDULE OF SPECIAL TRAINS

The following special trains will run to the revised schedule as detailed below.

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

Train No. 02672 Mettupalayam - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Mettupalayam o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02671/02672 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T.No.02671 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mettupalayam Special train

Stations

T. No.02672 Mettupalayam – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

21.05

(d)

MGR Chennai Central

(a)

06.20

----

--

Perambur

(a/d)

05.43/05.45

22.03/22.05

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

04.53/04.55

22.48/22.50

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

04.03/04.05

01.47/01.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

00.57/01.00

02.55/03.00

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

23.08/23.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Coimbatore North

--

----

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

22.15/22.25

06.15

(a)

Mettupalayam

(d)

21.20

2. Revised schedule of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02674 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central Superfast Daily Special train leaving Coimbatore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02673 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02674/02673 Coimbatore - Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02674 Coimbatore – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train

Stations

T.No.02673

Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Coimbatore Special train

22.50

(d)

Coimbatore

(a)

06.00

----

--

Coimbatore North

(a/d)

05.29/05.30

23.33/23.35

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

04.33/04.35

00.15/00.20

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.45/03.50

01.07/01.10

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

03.18/03.20

(a/d)

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

01.08/01.10

04.28/04.30

(a/d)

Katpadi

--

---

05.23/05.25

(a/d)

Arakkonam

(a/d)

22.58/23.0

06.13/06.15

(a/d)

Perambur

--

----

07.00

(a)

MGR Chennai Central

(d)

22.00

 3. Revised schedule of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains

Train No. 02605 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 02606 Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special train leaving Chennai Egmore o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 02605/02606 Chennai Egmore - Karaikkudi – Chennai Egmore Superfast Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.02605 Chennai Egmore – Karaikkudi Special train

Stations

T. No.02606

Karaikkudi - Chennai Egmore Special train

15.45

(d)

Chennai Egmore

(a)

12.10

---

--

Mambalam

(a/d)

11.38/11.40

16.13/16.15

(a/d)

Tambaram

(a/d)

11.18/11.20

16.43/16.45

(a/d)

Chengalpattu

(a/d)

10.48/10.50

17.08/17.10

(a/d)

Melmaruvathur

(a/d)

10.18/10.20

18.05/18.10

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

09.23/09.25

18.50/18.52

(a/d)

Vridhachallam

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

19.26/19.27

(a/d)

Ariyalur

(a/d)

07.49/07.50

19.54/19.55

(a/d)

Lalgudi

(a/d)

07.16/07.17

20.10/20.12

(a/d)

Srirangam

(a/d)

07.00/07.02

20.22/20.23

(a/d)

Ponmalai

--

---

20.55/21.05

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

06.25/06.40

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Pudukkottai

(a/d)

05.30/05.32

23.00

(a)

Karaikkudi

(d)

05.00

4. Revised schedule of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains

Train No. 06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shoranur Daily Special train leaving Thiruvananthapuram Central o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 Train No. 06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special train leaving Shoranur o­n and from 30th November, 2020 will run as per revised schedule. 

 The details of stoppages and timings of Train No. 06302/06301 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur – Thiruvananthapuram Central Daily Special trains are as follows.

T. No.06302 Thiruvananthapuram Central – Shoranur Special train

Stations

T. No.06301 Shoranur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train

05.05

(d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit