For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








47 Trains from (PNP)PANIPAT JN to (DLI)DELHI


Address: SH 41, Gujarat 382729, India

Station Code: PNP

Station Name: PANIPAT JN

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 535

Station Traffic: High

Address: Old Delhi Railway Station, Indraprastha, New Delhi, Delhi 110006

Station Code: DLI

Station Name: DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1295

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19806UHP KOTA EXPPNP01:26NDLS03:101:44TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
18310JAT SBP EXPPNP02:49DLI04:301:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18310 Status
18102JAT MURI TATA EXPRESSPNP02:49DLI04:301:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED18102 Status
14554HIMACHAL EXPRESSPNP03:10DLI05:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14554 Status
14034JAMMU MAILPNP03:36DLI05:402:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14034 Status
12312KALKA MAILPNP03:51DLI06:302:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
12450GOA SMPRK K EXPPNP04:14NDLS06:001:46M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12450 Status
14012HSX DLI EXPPNP04:29DLI07:102:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14012 Status
12446UTTAR S KRANTIPNP04:59NDLS06:401:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12446 Status
64464PNP NDLS MEMUPNP05:10NDLS07:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64464 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPPNP05:42NDLS07:502:08W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
22686YPR S KRANTI EXPPNP05:42NDLS07:502:08TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22686 Status
64472PNP GZB MEMUPNP06:00NDLS08:162:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64472 Status
64002PNP DLI MEMUPNP06:20DLI08:382:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64002 Status
64470PNP NDLS MEMUPNP06:40NDLS08:552:15M,TU,W,TH,FUNRESERVED64470 Status
64462KKDE NZM MEMUPNP06:55NDLS09:112:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64462 Status
64452KKDE DLI MEMUPNP07:15DLI09:352:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64452 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSPNP07:42NDLS09:552:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
04112JAT ALD SPLPNP08:20DLI10:101:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04112 Status
64536PNP DLI MEMUPNP10:00DLI12:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64536 Status
12058NDLS JANSHTBDIPNP10:18NDLS12:001:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12058 Status
14732FKA DLI EXPPNP10:45DLI12:452:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,CC,2S,GN,14732 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSPNP11:31NDLS13:001:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12460ASR NDLS EXPPNP12:29NDLS14:151:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12460 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSPNP13:24DLI15:041:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
64454KKDE DLI MEMUPNP14:15DLI17:102:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64454 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSPNP14:38NDLS16:251:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSPNP14:38NDLS16:251:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22430PTK DLI SF EXPPNP15:14DLI17:001:46M,TU,W,TH,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22430 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSPNP15:52NDLS18:182:26M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
18216JAT DURG EXPPNP16:45NDLS18:452:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,18216 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSPNP17:10NDLS18:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
64534PNP GZB MEMUPNP17:30NDLS19:552:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64534 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPPNP17:44NDLS20:202:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPPNP18:44DLI20:401:56TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPPNP18:44DLI20:401:56M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14218UNCHAHAR EXPPNP19:05DLI21:102:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14218 Status
12478SVDK JAM EXPPNP19:24NDLS21:302:06SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12478 Status
12476SVDK HAPA EXPPNP19:24NDLS21:302:06M2A,3A,SL,GN,12476 Status
12474SARVODAYA EXPPNP19:24NDLS21:302:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12474 Status
12472SWARAJ EXPRESSPNP19:24NDLS21:302:06TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12472 Status
12012KALKA SHTBDIPNP20:31NDLS21:551:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12012 Status
12498SHANE PUNJABPNP20:58NDLS22:501:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12498 Status
64466PNP NDLS MEMUPNP21:10NDLS23:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64466 Status
22458AADR NED SF EXPPNP21:42NDLS23:151:33TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22458 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPPNP21:42NDLS23:151:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
22456KLK SNSI SF EXPPNP22:10NDLS23:351:25TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22456 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 5224-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 52, LINEN SERVICE RESUMED ON TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 52 Dt: 24.05.2022

LINEN SERVICE RESUMED o­n TRAINS

Linen & Bedroll services which had been stopped during the spread of Covid-19 pandemic, in order to prevent the transmission of infection, has been restored in the trains of SWR.

At present bedroll/linen will be provided in the following trains:      

1.Train No. 22691 KSR Bengaluru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Daily Rajdhani Express.

2.Train No. 12627 KSR Bengaluru - New Delhi Karnataka Daily Superfast Express.

3.Train No. 12658 KSR Bengaluru – MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Express.

4.Train No. 16525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Daily Express.

5.Train No. 16589/90 KSR Bengaluru – Miraj - KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Daily Express.

6.Train No.20653/54 KSR Bengaluru – Belagavi – KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express.

7.Train No. 16595 KSR Bengaluru – Karwar Panchaganaga Daily Express.

8.Train No. 22685 Yesvantpur – Chandigarh Bi-weekly Express.

9.Train No. 22677 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly Express.

10.Train No. 12213 Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Weekly Duronto Express.

11.Train No. 12629 Yesvantpur – Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Bi-weekly Superfast Express.

12.Train No. 12649 Yesvantpur - Hazrat Nizamuddin Sampark Kranti Superfast Express.

13.Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarn Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express.

14.Train No. 17319 SSS Hubballi – Hyderabad Daily Express.

Further, the linen services will be started in other trains also, phase-by-phase. Efforts are underway to finalise the tenders for mechanised washing services.

Passengers can also use this link to check status of linen in various trains.

https://contents.irctc.co.in/en/LINEN.html

                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
WR Press Release No. 2022/0524-05-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

WR Press Release No. 2022/05           Mumbai, 24th May, 2022

WESTERN RAILWAY RESTORES LINEN IN 31 PAIRS OF TRAINS

For the comfort and convenience of passengers, Indian Railways has withdrawn the restriction o­n the supply of linen, blankets and curtains in trains. This restriction was earlier imposed in view of the Pandemic and due to COVID-19 Standard Operating Protocol for the movement of passengers by trains. Implementing the recent decision of withdrawal of this restriction, Western Railway has restored the provision of linen in 31 pairs of trains.

According to a press release issued by Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these trains are:

·Train No. 12951/12952 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12953/12954 Mumbai Central – H. Nizamuddin August Kranti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12239/12240 Mumbai Central – Hisar AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12227/12228 Mumbai Central – Indore AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 22209/22210 Mumbai Central – New Delhi Duronto Express

·Train No. 12267/12268 Mumbai Central –Hapa AC Duronto Express

·Train No. 12925/12926 Bandra Terminus–Amritsar Paschim Express

·Train No. 12907/12908 Bandra Terminus–H. Nizamuddin Maharshtra Sampark Kranti Express

·Train No. 22950/22949 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express

·Train No 19028/19027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Vivek Express

·Train No. 20955/20956 Surat– Mahuva SF Express

·Train No. 09069/09070 Surat– Hatia SF Summer Special

·Train No. 12902/12901 Ahmedabad –DadarGujarat Mail Express

·Train No. 12957/12958 Ahmedabad – New Delhi Swarna Jayanti Rajdhani Express

·Train No. 12915/12916 Ahmedabad – Delhi Ashram Express

·Train No. 20903/20904 Ekta Nagar – Varanasi Jn. Mahamana Express

·Train No. 20905/20906 Ekta Nagar – Rewa Mahamana Express

·Train No. 22944/22943 Indore – Daund SF Express

·Train No. 19307/19308 Indore – Chandigarh Express

·Train No. 12914/12913 Indore – Nagpur Trishatabdi Express

·Train No. 19301/19302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yasvantpur Express

·Train No. 19333/19334 Indore – Bikaner Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12923/12924 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Nagpur Express

·Train No. 19343 Indore – Bhandarkund Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19344 Chhindwara – Indore Penchvalley Express

·Train No. 19321/19322 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19320/19319 Indore – Veraval Mahamana Express

·Train No. 12919/12920 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Malwa Express

·Train No. 19313/19314 Indore – Patna Express

·Train No. 19579/19580 Rajkot – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express

·Train No. 22937/22938 Rajkot – Rewa SF Express

·Train No. 12462/12461 Jodhpur – Delhi Mandore Express

It is being informed that the supply of linen (Bedsheets, Blankets, etc.) is being done in a phased manner to ensure the proper quality of linen as a sizeable amount of fresh linen is being procured. Railways are working overtime to bring the service back to 100 percent.

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit