For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (NNA)NAUGACHIA to (KIR)KATIHAR JN


Address: Naugachia Railway Station, Naugachia, Bihar 853204, India

Station Code: NNA

Station Name: NAUGACHIA

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 218

Station Traffic: High

Address: Katihar Railway Station, Katihar, Bihar 854105, India

Station Code: KIR

Station Name: KATIHAR JN

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 534

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15622ANVT KYQ EXPRESSNNA00:14KIR02:001:46F3A,SL,GN,15622 Status
15625DGHR AGTL EXPNNA01:38KIR03:201:42M3A,SL,GN,15625 Status
12506NORTH EAST EXPNNA02:51KIR04:301:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12506 Status
12488SEEMANCHAL EXPNNA03:47KIR05:151:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12488 Status
15904CDG DBRG EXPRESSNNA04:05KIR06:102:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15904 Status
13248KYQ CAPITAL EXPNNA05:07KIR07:001:53M,TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13248 Status
13246CAPITAL EXPNNA05:07KIR07:001:53TH,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13246 Status
63302BJU KIR PASSNNA06:39KIR10:504:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63302 Status
15484MAHANANDA EXPNNA07:01KIR09:252:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15484 Status
15623BGKT KYQ EXPNNA08:08KIR10:202:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15623 Status
15654JAMMU GHY EXPRESNNA08:08KIR10:202:12F2A,3A,SL,GN,15654 Status
12424DBRT RAJDHANINNA08:21KIR09:551:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12424 Status
19709KAVI GURU EXPNNA08:41KIR10:201:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,19709 Status
15652LOHIT EXPRESSNNA08:41KIR10:201:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,15652 Status
15631BME GHY EXPRESSNNA09:15KIR11:152:00TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15631 Status
25631BKN GHY EXPRESSNNA09:19KIR11:202:01M,W3A,SL,GN,25631 Status
25910NTSK JIVACHH LINNNA10:58KIR13:302:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,25910 Status
63304SPJ KIR MEMUNNA11:28KIR15:354:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63304 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPNNA11:30KIR13:302:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPNNA11:57KIR14:002:03M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
18181TATA CPR EXPNNA12:20KIR14:151:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18181 Status
28181BJU KIR LINK EXPNNA12:32KIR14:151:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED28181 Status
12519LTT KYQ AC EXPNNA15:50KIR17:251:35SU1A,2A,3A,12519 Status
01665HBJ AGARTALA SPLNNA16:09KIR17:251:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,01665 Status
15635GUWAHATI EXPRESNNA16:12KIR17:451:33F2A,3A,SL,GN,15635 Status
13164HATE BAZARE EXPNNA17:05KIR19:152:10M,TU,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13164 Status
15708ASR KIR EXPRESSNNA17:37KIR20:102:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15708 Status
55538SPJ KIR PASSNNA18:29KIR20:151:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55538 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESNNA18:53KIR21:002:07W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
13282RJPB NTSK EXPNNA19:18KIR20:401:22SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13282 Status
15714INTERCITY EXPNNA19:32KIR21:251:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,GN,15714 Status
19305INDB GHY EXPNNA21:31KIR23:201:49TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19305 Status
15656SVDK KYQ EXPRESSNNA21:34KIR23:201:46W2A,3A,SL,GN,15656 Status
15716GARIB NAWAJ EXPNNA22:05KIR00:252:20M,TU,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15716 Status
55540HJP KIR PASSNNA22:31KIR00:051:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55540 Status
15724SMI NJP EXPRESSNNA23:25KIR01:051:40TH1A,3A,SL,GN,15724 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 93 Dt:18.05.202019-05-2020
Press Release No. 93 Dt:18.05.2020,SWR FERRIES 1,12,524 PASSENGERS IN 82 SHRAMIK SPECIAL, SIX SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 8,927 PASSENGERS LEFT TODAY FOR UTTAR PRADESH, BIHAR AND GUWAHATI ON 18.05.2020

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 93 Dt:18.05.2020

SWR FERRIES 1,12,524 PASSENGERS IN 82 SHRAMIK SPECIAL, SIX SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS WITH 8,927 PASSENGERS LEFT TODAY FOR UTTAR PRADESH, BIHAR AND GUWAHATI o­n 18.05.2020.

        



SWR o­n Monday operated 6 more Shramik Special trains, o­ne from Hubballi to Basti in Uttar Pradesh and 5 from Bengaluru, two to Bihar, two to Uttar Pradesh and o­ne to Guwahati this evening.SWR has so far run 82 Shramik Specials for migrant workers, students and families to return to their home towns, in different parts of the country after relaxation of Lockdown in Karnataka.3 more Shramik Specials are scheduled to leave from Karnataka to Jharkhand, Guwahati & Howrah later tonight.

Today's first Shramik special of SWR today left from Hubballi to Basti (Uttar Pradesh) at 12.10 pm with 1443 passengers. Hubballi Division has so far operated 6 trains and 4th train to the Northern states from Hubballi station.

The second Shramik special from Bengaluru left from Malur to Madhumani in Bihar at 14.50 hrs with 1520 passengers o­n board.

The third Shramik special from Bengaluru left from Chikkabanavara to Azamgarhin Uttar Pradesh at16.42 hrs with 1500 passengers o­n board.

The fourth Shramik special from Bengaluru left from Malur to Katiharin Bihar at 16.50 hrs with 1450 passengers o­n board.

The fifth Shramik special from Bengaluru left from Bengaluru Cant. to Guwahati in Assam at 16.45 hrs with 1507 passengers o­n board.This is the first Shramik Special train to leave from Bengaluru Cant.

The sixth Shramik special from Bengaluru left from Chikkabanavara to Basti in Uttar Pradesh at 18.30 hrs with 1,507 passengers o­n board.

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) have granted permission for movement of the stranded citizens including migrants labourers, workers, students, tourists to return to their native towns.As per the list provided by State Government, arrangement of train services for aprox 8,927 citizens were made for them to return to their native place from Hubballi and Bengaluru.

Hon’ble Minister of Railway has tweeted that Railway has become a blessing for the people by helping those stranded far away due to Lockdown reach their hometowns and Railways is ready to run trains from any district to anywhere.So far SWR has run 82 Shramik specials ferrying 1,12,524 citizens to their native place.

State Government had arranged to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route.

The passengers are being provided with food packet and 2 water bottles of o­ne litre capacity each, dates, cookies and buttermilk for their journey en-route.The passengers were very happy to be returning to their hometowns.They thanked the Railways and State Govt for arranging their return journey.

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from Hubballi, Chikkabanavara, Malur and Bengaluru Cant. Stations. Hand Sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect against spread of Covid-19 Virus.Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required.

Anyone who has to travel should contact the State Govt. o­nly and No tickets are being issued at Railway Stations over SWR. Reservation can be done for special train services through IRCTC website.


                                                                                    Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                                              South Western Railway, Hubballi












2
Press Release No. 90 Dt:17.05.202018-05-2020
Hubli
Press Release No. 90 Dt:17.05.2020, RUN 72 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FERRYING 98,419 CITIZENS TO THEIR NATIVE PLACES

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 90 Dt:17.05.2020

 

 




 SO FAR SWR HAS RUN 72 SHRAMIK SPECIALS FERRYING 98,419 CITIZENS TO THEIR NATIVE PLACES





 

ØEight Shramik Special trains from SWR ferry 11,695 Passengers to Uttar Pradesh and Bihar o­n 17.05.2020.

 

SWR o­n Sunday operated 8 more Shramik Special trains, 6 to Uttar Pradesh and 2 to Bihar upto 6.30 pm today.SWR has so far run 72 Shramik Specials for migrant workers, students and families to return to their home towns, in differentparts of the country after relaxation of Lockdown in Karnataka.4 more Shramik Specials are scheduled to leave from Karnataka to Bihar, Rajasthan, Jharkhand & Jammu & Kashmir later tonight.

          The first three Shramik Special trains of SWR from Hubballi Division left by afternoon today.  

The first train left from Ballari to Azamgarh in Bihar with 1452 passengers at 10.35 hrs. Hon’ble MP, Ballari visited Ballari Station and interacted with the Migrants leaving Ballari.

The second special train from Hubballi to Basti in Uttar Pradesh with 1446 passengers left at 12.25 hrs and the third Special left Hosapete to Azamgarh (Uttar Pradesh) at 13.10 hrs with 1445 passenger.Arrangements food packets for the migrant workers leaving Hosapete for Azamgarh were arranged by a local NGO organization,HosapeteJain Samaj throughNRUCC/SWR member Shri Babulal Jain . 

The fourth Shramik Special train and first from Mysuru left Ashokapuram to Gorakhpur at 14.10 hrs with 1392 passengers. The District Administration provided lunch for the migrants while the local Rotary Heritage Club is chipping in with light snacks. o­n more train from Mysuru Division is scheduled to leave Hassan to Katihar in Bihar later tonight.  

The fifth Shramik special from Bengaluru left from Malur to Muzaffarpur in Bihar at 16.05 hrs with 1452 passengers o­n board.  

The sixth Shramik special and 70th Shramik train of SWR left from Chikkabanavara to Azamgarh in Uttar Pradesh at 16.30 hrs with 1520 passengers o­n board.  

The seventh Shramik special and 71st Shramik train of SWR left from Malur to Bhagalpur in Bihar at 18.00 hrs with 1468 passengers o­n board. 

The eight Shramik special and 72st Shramik train of SWR left from Chikkabanavara to Bastiin Uttar Pradeshat 18.17 hrs with 1520 passengers o­n board. 

Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) have granted permission for movement of the stranded citizens including migrants labourers, workers, students, tourists to return to their native towns.As per the list provided by State Government, arrangement of train services for aprox 11,695 citizens were made for them to return to their native place from Hubballi, Ballari, Hosapete, Mysuru & and Bengaluru.Hon’ble Minister of Railway has tweeted that Railway has become a blessing for the people by helping those stranded far away due to Lockdown reach their hometowns and Railways is ready to run trains from any district to any where.So far SWR has run 72 Shramik specials ferrying 98,419 citizens to their native place. 

State Government had arranged to bring passengers of Shramik Special trains to the stations through BMTC Buses as per the protocol.SWR is transporting passengers to their destination as per the demand of State Government with proper protocol and the receiving State Government is ready to accept them. These special trains are being run from point to point with no stoppages en-route. 

The passengers are being provided with food packet and 2 water bottles of o­ne litre capacity each, dates, cookies and buttermilk for their journey en-route.The passengers were very happy to be returning to their hometowns.They thanked the Railways and State Government for arranging their return journey. 

Care is being taken to ensure social distancing, wearing of masks and sanitizing of hands and making regular announcement to caution the passengers for prevention and spread of Covid-19 virus before departure from Ballari, Hubbali, Hosapete, Ashokapuram, Chikkabanavara and Malur Stations. Hand Sanitizer along with liquid soap has been provided in all coaches to protect against spread of Covid-19 Virus.Railway is also ensuring complete sanitization of all coaches before boarding of special train by the passengers.

Special Trains are departing the Stations o­nly after all the passengers are medically examined by Government of Karnataka and issued medical certificate.Thermal screening is again done by Railway Medical Teams at the stations.None of the passengers was detected with high temperature.The Railway Protection Force (RPF) team is escorting the trains and ensuring social distancing. Details of passengers, coach-wise with address and mobile Nos. have been obtained.Details have been digitalized and stored for contact tracing in future, if required. 

Anyone who has to travel should contact the State Govt. o­nly and No tickets are being issued at Railway Stations over SWR. Reservation can be done for special train services through IRCTC website. 

 

                                                        Chief Public Relations Officer

                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi             

*****

(Public Relations Branch, South Western Railway, Rail Soudha, Gadag Road, Hubballi-580020)






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit