For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (NDLS)NEW DELHI to (PKW)PILKHUA


Address: New Delhi, Connaught Place, New Delhi, Delhi 110006, India

Station Code: NDLS

Station Name: NEW DELHI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1506

Station Traffic: High

Address: Pilkhuwa Railway Station, Pilkhuwa, Uttar Pradesh 245304, India

Station Code: PKW

Station Name: PILKHUA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 193

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
54539NZM UMB PASSNDLS03:30DXH05:372:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54539 Status
54308DLI MB PASSDLI04:10PKW05:351:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54308 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILDEC04:16MDNR06:422:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
29019MDS KOTA MTC EXNZM05:40MUD06:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29019 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPNZM05:40MUD06:541:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
14556BAREILLY EXPDLI06:10PKW07:421:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14556 Status
15910AVADH ASSAM EXPSSB06:30PKW09:042:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15910 Status
14044GARHWAL EXPRESSDLI07:30PKW08:461:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14044 Status
54056DLI MB PASSDLI10:00PKW11:311:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54056 Status
64555ANVT MTC MEMUSBB10:15DXH11:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64555 Status
19565UTTARANCHAL EXPNDLS10:50MDNR12:041:14F2A,3A,SL,GN,19565 Status
12204SHC GARIB RATHNDLS11:05HPU12:161:11W,SA,SU3A,CC,12204 Status
64561DLI UMB MEMUDLI11:25DXH12:371:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64561 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSNZM11:25MDNR12:321:07SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
14258KASHI V EXPRESSNDLS11:35PKW12:421:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14258 Status
14521DLI UMB EXPDLI13:10MDNR14:221:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,GN,14521 Status
64559DLI SRE PASSDLI13:20DXH14:371:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64559 Status
14322BAREILLY EXPRESSDEC13:46PKW16:022:16W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14322 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPDEC13:46PKW16:022:16M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
15116LOK NAYAK EXPDLI14:00HPU15:281:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15116 Status
14681NDLS JUC EXPRESNDLS14:45MDNR15:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14681 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPDLI16:10MUD17:121:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
14316INTERCITY EXPNDLS16:35PKW17:511:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14316 Status
64557DLI SRE MEMUDLI16:45DXH17:521:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64557 Status
54471DLI RKSH PASSDLI17:35DXH18:481:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54471 Status
15274SATYAGRAH EXPSBB17:41PKW18:290:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15274 Status
64554ANVT MB MEMUSBB18:00PKW18:560:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64554 Status
54411RE MUT PASSNDLS18:15DXH19:351:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54411 Status
14206DLI FD EXPDLI18:25HPU19:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14206 Status
54473DLI SRE PASSNDLS18:40DXH19:581:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54473 Status
14208PADMAVAT EXPRESDLI19:50PKW21:001:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14208 Status
15013RANIKHET EXPDEC20:00HPU23:423:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15013 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PANZM20:30MUD21:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPNZM20:35MUD21:481:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
14650SARYUYAMUNA EXPDLI21:10HPU22:351:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14650 Status
14674SHAHEED EXPDLI21:10HPU22:351:25TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14674 Status
12230LUCKNOW MAILNDLS22:05HPU23:271:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12230 Status
14041MUSSOORIE EXPDLI22:15PKW23:451:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14041 Status
54076SITAPURCITY PASDLI23:50PKW01:231:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54076 Status
54078DLI BE PASSENGRDLI23:50PKW01:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54078 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
09-04-2021
Press Release:HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN



HON’BLE MR DEDICATED TO THE NATION HANSDIHA – GODDA NEW LINE AND FLAGGED OFF GODDA – NEW DELHI HUMSAFAR SPECIAL TRAIN

Godda, April 8, 2021:

Shri Piyush Goyal, Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce & Industry, Consumer Affairs & Food and Public Distribution, Govt. of India dedicated to the Nation Hansdiha – Godda new line and flagged off Godda – New Delhi Humsafar Special train in a programme through video conferencing today (8.4.2021). During the event, Chairman & CEO, Railway Board, Shri Suneet Sharma and other dignitaries were also present virtually.

The keynote of the benefits of the Hansdiha – Godda new line denotes better transportation facility in Jharkhand, cost effective and quicker movement of commodities as well as impetus to socio-economic development in Dumka & Godda regions. 

It is stated that commissioning of Hansdiha – Godda new line remained a long pending demand of the common people of Jharkhand. It will accelerate infrastructure building and connectivity enhancement for this part of the state. Unfortunately this project could not be materialised for long. The central government under the leadership & able guidance of Hon’ble Prime Minister has put this project o­n fast track to facilitate socio-economic development of Godda and Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Moreover, introduction of train services in this new line will benefit commuters to proceed to New Delhi easily. 

Hansdiha – Godda railway line is a coal priority project and Railways has taken all possible steps for speedy completion of the project keeping in view the movement of industrial inputs like coal & rapid development of business and industries as well as employment generation in Jharkhand.

The total length of the new line project is 32 kms which runs through Godda & Dumka districts of Jharkhand. Total number of stations in the new line project of Jharkhand is five viz. Hansdiha, Gangwara, Poreyahat, Kathwan and Godda. Infrastructure development and passenger amenities have been augmented in all the five stations.  

Introduction of new superfast Humsafar Express train from Godda to New Delhi will facilitate passengers comfortable journey to New Delhi via Bhagalpur.

Shri Champai Soren, Minister-in-Charge, Department of Transport, Scheduled Tribe, Scheduled Caste, Minority & Backward Class Welfare, Govt. of Jharkhand, Shri Nishikant Dubey, Hon’ble MP were also present and spoke o­n the occasion. Shri Pradeep Yadav, Hon’ble MLA and Shri Deepika Pandey Singh, Hon’ble MLA were also present o­n the occasion.




2
07-04-2021
PRESS RELEASE : SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH & BIKANER

    

SPECIAL TRAIN TO BE RUN BETWEEN HOWRAH& BIKANER


Kolkata, April 06, 2021:


For the convenience of the passengers, Special train will runbetweenHowrah & Bikaner.

02371 Howrah-Bikanerspecial will leave Howrah o­n every Mondayat 08:15 hrs. between 12.04.2021 & 28.06.2021 to reach Bikaner at 17:55 hrs. o­n the next day. 02372 Bikaner-Howrah Special will leave Bikaner o­n every Thursdayat 06:30 hrs. between 15.04.2021 & 01.07.2021 to reach Howrahat 16:50 hrs. o­n the nextday.

The train will stop at Durgapur, Asansol, Dhanbad Jn., Gaya Jn., Anugraha N Road, Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya Jn.,Varanasi, Bhadohi, Partapgarh Jn., Amethi, Rae Bareli Jn., Lucknow, Bareilly, Moradabad, Ghaziabad, Delhi Jn., Delhi Cantt, Gurgaon, Rewari Jn., Mahendragarh, Loharu, Sadulpur Jn., Churu, Ratangarh Jn., Rajaldesar, Sri Dungargarh and NapasarStations enroute in both directions (02371 will not stop at Bhadohi ).

Booking of the above special train in UP direction ( 02371 ) will be available through PRS counters and internet o­n and from 09.04.2021 at 08:00 hrs. The Special train will run o­n normal fare. The train will run as fully reserved special train including the GS/LS/SLRD coaches available in the train composition as 2S class. Tatkal booking will be available.







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit