For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








28 Trains from (MS)CHENNAI EGMORE to (VZM)VIZIANAGRAM JN


Address: Chennai Egmore, Gandhi Irwin Road, Egmore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600008, India

Station Code: MS

Station Name: CHENNAI EGMORE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 400

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vizianagaram Railway Station, Balaji Nagar, Vizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh 535003, India

Station Code: VZM

Station Name: VIZIANAGRAM JN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 468

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12515GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35VZM20:2814:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPER05:35VZM20:2814:53M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPPER05:35VZM20:2814:53W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPPER06:45VZM22:3015:45SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAPER06:45VZM22:3015:45SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPER07:10VZM00:0316:53W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAMAS08:10VZM21:5213:42WUNRESERVED22842 Status
22808MAS SRC AC EXPMAS08:10VZM21:5213:42TH,SU1A,2A,3A,22808 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPPER09:05VZM00:0314:58TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPPER09:05VZM00:0314:58TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMAS10:00VZM00:0314:03TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMAS11:00VZM01:2814:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
13575TBM JSME EXPMS14:20VZM05:2715:07SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13575 Status
22613HALDIA EXPRESSMAS14:40VZM05:2714:47TH3A,SL,GN,22613 Status
12375MAS ASN EXPRESSMAS14:40VZM05:2714:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12375 Status
06058MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS15:15VZM06:1515:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,06058 Status
12503AGTL HUMSAFARPER15:45VZM06:3214:47TU,F3A12503 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMAS16:15VZM04:3012:15SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSMAS16:25VZM07:3515:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
22826MAS SHM EXPMAS16:25VZM07:3515:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22826 Status
02842MAS SRC EXPRESSMAS18:20VZM09:2015:00SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02842 Status
13352DHANBAD EXPRESSPER20:45VZM16:4319:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13352 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPMAS21:10VZM11:4014:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSMS22:30VZM12:5814:28TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSMS22:30VZM12:5814:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
18495BHUBANESWAR EXPMS22:30VZM12:5814:28SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18495 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSMS23:00VZM15:2516:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILMAS23:45VZM14:1514:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
305/2021-22 23-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (8)


Due to heavy rain, Mud slide & suspected washout of track in Kalyan-Kasara section of Central Railway, the following are the change in pattern of services:

Diversion of Trains:

Train No. 06333 Veraval - Thiruvananthapuram Central special that left Veraval of 22nd July, 2021 will be diverted via Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala, Pune, Miraj

Train No. 09423 Tirunelveli - Gandhidham BG special that left Tirunelveli o­n 22nd July, 2021 will be diverted via Miraj, Pune, Karjat, Panvel, Vasai Road Jn

Rescheduling of trains:

Train No. 02164 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dr MGR Chennai Central Special which scheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 18.45 hrs o­n 22nd July, 2021 is rescheduled to leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.45 hrs o­n 23rd July, 2021 (Late by 10 hrs)

Partial Cancellation of trains:

Train No. 02620 Mangalore Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Madgaon and will be partially cancelled between Madgaon and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 06164 Kochuveli – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Madgaon and will be partially cancelled between Madgaon and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
300/2021-22 22-07-2021
Chennai
Changes in Pattern of Train Services (3)


Central Railway has advised short termination and Short origination of the following trains due to landslide in Kasara – Kalyan section of Mumbai division over Central Railway

Short Termination & Short Origination trains;

·Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special of 21st July, 2021 will be short terminate at Solapur

·Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Coimbatore Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short originate from  Solapur

·Train No. 06340 Nagercoil - Mumbai CST Special of 21st July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

·Train No. 06339 Mumbai CST - Nagercoil Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short originate from Solapur Station

·Train No. 02164 Dr MGR Chennai Central - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special of 22nd July, 2021 will be short terminated at Solapur

·Train No. 02163 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special of 23rd July, 2021 will short Originate from Solapur

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit