For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








81 Trains from (MQP)MAKRANDPUR to (MB)MORADABAD


Address: Makrandpur, Aonla- Bareilly Link Road, Keona Sadipuur, Uttar Pradesh 243401, India

Station Code: MQP

Station Name: MAKRANDPUR

Zone: NORTH ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Moradabad Railway Station, NH 24, Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh 244001, India

Station Code: MB

Station Name: MORADABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 889

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANBE00:04MB01:401:36SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSBE00:08MB01:451:37SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
14257K V EXPBE00:17MB01:571:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14257 Status
19408BSB ADI EXPBE01:14MB02:551:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19408 Status
19404SLN ADI EXPBE01:14MB02:551:41W2A,3A,SL,GN,19404 Status
14523HARIHARNATH EXPBE01:20MB03:001:40M,TH3A,SL,GN,14523 Status
14207PADMAVAT EXPRESBE01:33MB03:101:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14207 Status
12229LUCKNOW MAILBE01:47MB03:271:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12229 Status
14511NAUCHANDI EXPBE01:58MB03:401:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14511 Status
12231LKO CDG EXPRESSBE02:13MB03:521:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12231 Status
15273SATYAGRAH EXPBE02:32MB04:071:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15273 Status
12429LKO NDLS AC SFBE03:00MB04:301:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12429 Status
22417MAHAMANA EXPBE03:25MB04:551:30TU,TH,SA1A,2A,SL,GN,22417 Status
22419SUHAILDEV SF EXPBE03:25MB04:551:30M,W,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22419 Status
54251LKO SRE PASBE03:40MB10:156:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54251 Status
14649SARYU YAMUNA EXPBE04:26MB06:101:44TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14649 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSBE04:26MB06:101:44M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
12371HWH JSM EXPBE04:39MB06:171:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,12371 Status
15624KYQ BGKT EXPRESSBE04:40MB06:221:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,15624 Status
22407BSB ANVT G RATHBE04:40MB06:221:42TU,TH,SU3A22407 Status
14315INTERCITY EXPBE04:55MB06:401:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,14315 Status
15115LOK NAYAK EXPAO04:58MB07:552:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15115 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPBE05:23MB07:021:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15903DBRG CDG EXPRESSBE06:00MB07:351:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15903 Status
12317AKAL TAKHT EXPBE06:14MB07:491:35W,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12317 Status
12357DURGIANA EXPBE06:18MB07:501:32TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12357 Status
13119SDAH ANVT EXPBE06:19MB07:501:31TH,SU3A,SL,GN,13119 Status
12325KOAA NLDM EXPBE06:19MB07:501:31TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12325 Status
14311ALA HAZRAT EXPBE06:35MB08:131:38TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14311 Status
14321BE BHUJ EXPBE06:35MB08:131:38M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14321 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSBE06:48MB09:022:14W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPBE06:48MB09:022:14M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPBE07:02MB08:421:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
19602NJP UDZ EXPRESSBE07:02MB08:421:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,19602 Status
19270PBR EXPRESSBE08:14MB09:451:31M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19270 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHBE08:15MB09:461:31F3A12211 Status
15715GARIB NAWAJ EXPBE08:26MB10:001:34TU,F,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,15715 Status
12583ANVT DOUBLE DKRBE08:27MB10:001:33TU,TH,F,SUCC12583 Status
14115PYG HW EXPBE08:50MB10:301:40TU,TH,SU2A,SL,GN,14115 Status
12203GARIB RATH EXPBE09:35MB11:021:27M,TH,SU3A,CC,12203 Status
20505DBRT RAJDHANI EXBE09:35MB11:021:27M,F1A,2A,3A,20505 Status
20503DBRG NDLS RAJEXPBE09:35MB11:021:27TH1A,2A,3A,20503 Status
15933DBRG ASR EXPRESSBE09:35MB11:021:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15933 Status
22355PPTA CDG EXPBE09:48MB11:201:32W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22355 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBE09:48MB11:201:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,13429 Status
22317HUMSAFAR EXPBE09:48MB11:201:32M3A22317 Status
14003MLDT NDLS EXPRESBE09:49MB11:151:26TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14003 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPBE10:05MB12:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
12327UPASANA EXPRESSBE11:15MB12:471:32TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12327 Status
12369KUMBHA EXPRESSBE11:15MB12:471:32M,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12369 Status
54311BE MB PASSBE12:05MB16:354:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54311 Status
14555BAREILLY DLI EXBC13:45MB17:333:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,GN,14555 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPBE14:12MB15:501:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPBE14:27MB16:071:40FUNRESERVED14603 Status
54077BE DLI PSNGRBE17:15MB21:404:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54077 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPBE17:27MB19:151:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
22453RAJYA RANI EXPBE18:13MB19:571:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22453 Status
22551DBG JUC ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBE19:19MB20:521:33SAUNRESERVED22551 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPBE19:19MB20:521:33MUNRESERVED22423 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSBE19:19MB20:521:33W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
18103JALIANWALA B EXPBE19:23MB21:001:37M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,18103 Status
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPBE19:52MB21:371:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
13307GANGASUTLEJ EXPBE20:00MB21:401:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13307 Status
13005AMRITSAR MAILBE20:10MB21:521:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,13005 Status
13049AMRITSAR EXPAO20:58MB22:451:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13049 Status
14265BSB DDN EXPBE21:12MB22:501:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14265 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSBE21:15MB22:521:37TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
13009DOON EXPRESSBE22:37MB00:201:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13009 Status
14013SLN ANVT EXPAO23:00MB01:052:05TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14013 Status
14007SADBHAVANA EXPAO23:00MB01:052:05W,F3A,SL,GN,14007 Status
14017SADBHAVANA EXPAO23:00MB01:052:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14017 Status
14015SADBHAVANA EXPAO23:00MB00:471:47TU,SU3A,SL,GN,14015 Status
22445CNB ASR SUPBE23:10MB00:451:35M2A,3A,SL,GN,22445 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPBE23:10MB00:401:30SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBE23:23MB00:551:32TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSBE23:23MB00:551:32TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPBE23:23MB00:571:34M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSBE23:23MB00:551:32W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSBE23:23MB00:551:32M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
14205FD DLI EXPBE23:38MB01:151:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14205 Status
12391SHRAMJEEVI EXPBE23:55MB01:321:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12391 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
04-02-2020
Extension of Temporary Cancellation/ Short Termination/ Short Origination / Partial Cancellation of Trains Due To Traffic Block between Raiwala – Rishikesh Stations on Moradabad Division .

मुरादाबाद मंडल के रायवाला-ऋषिकेश रेलवे स्टेशनों के बीच

यातायात ब्लॉक के कारण रेलगाड़ियां आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित

वीरभद्र-नया ऋषिकेश रेल सेक्शन के वीरभद्र यार्ड की रि-मॉडलिंग और कमीशनिंग के लिए अधिसूचित यात्री ब्लॉक को 19.2.2020 तक बढ़ा दिया गया है । परिणामस्वरूप निम्नलिखित रेलगाड़ियां निम्नानुसार आंशिक रूप से प्रभावित रहेंगी:-

In connection with remodeling of Virbhadra Yard and commissioning of Virbhadra-New Rishikesh section , the earlier notified traffic block period has been extended upto 19.02.2020. Consequently, the following trains will remain temporarily cancelled/ short terminated / short originated  /partially cancelledas under:

CancellationofTrains During Blockब्लॉक के दौरान निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Name रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Date of Cancellation

तक निरस्त

(from originating station)

24888/24887Ambala Cantt.-Rishikesh-Ambala Cantt. Lnik Exp.

Upto 19.02.2020

54481/54482Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

54483/54486Haridwar-Rishikesh-Haridwar Passenger

Upto 19.02.2020

Short Termination/Origination/Partial Cancellation of Trains ब्लॉक के दौरान आंशिक रूप से निरस्त रहने वाली रेलगाड़ियां

Train No. & Train Name

रेलगाड़ी का नम्बर व नाम

Train to short terminate at/originate from पर यात्रा समाप्त/से प्रारम्भ

Train Partially Cancelled between Stations

के बीच आंशिक रूप से रद्द

Date from originating station

प्रभावी तिथि

14609 Rishikesh-Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Hemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

14610 Sh Mata Vaishno Devi Katra-RishikeshHemkunt Exp.

 

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

तक

54471 Delhi Jn.-RishikeshPassenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 18.02.2020

54463/54464 Chandausi-Rishikesh-Chandausi Passenger

At/From Haridwar

Haridwar-Rishikesh

Upto 19.02.2020

तक

--------------------





2
2019/1118-11-2019
Mumbai
TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

TRAIN NO. 19019/20 BANDRA (T) – DEHRADUN EXPRESS WILL NOW SHORT TERMINATE AT MEERUT CITY STATION INSTEAD OF BHARATPUR STATION

 

In view of the yard remodelling work of Dehradun Yard o­n Haridwar-Dehradun section of Moradabad Division of Northern Railway, a 90 days Mega Block is being taken by Northern Railway. Due to which, Train No. 19019/20 Bandra Terminus – Dehradun Express train was earlier short terminated at Bharatpur station. This train will now run its service till Meerut City station instead of Bharatpur station with effect from Ex Bandra Terminus from 17th November, 2019 and Ex Meerut City from 18th November, 2019.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit