For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL to (GOC)PONMLAI GLD RCK


Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ponmalai Railway Station, Railway Colony, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India

Station Code: GOC

Station Name: PONMLAI GLD RCK

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22671TEJAS EXPRESSMS06:00TPJ10:054:05M,TU,W,F,SA,SU1A,CC,22671 Status
16795TRICHY EXPRESSMS08:00TPJ16:008:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXMS08:25SRGM13:164:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPMS08:25SRGM13:164:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
18496BBS RMM EXPRESSMS08:45TPJ16:157:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,18496 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPMS10:10SRGM15:044:54SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
15120MUV RMM EXPMS10:50TPJ18:307:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15120 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPMS13:40TPJ18:354:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
19603AII RMM HUMSAFARMS14:22TPJ20:256:03SA3A19603 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPMS15:45GOC20:404:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12605 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPMS16:00TPJ00:058:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16101MS QLN EXPMS17:00TPJ22:355:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPMS17:15TPJ22:205:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
16794SHRADDHA SETHUMS17:30TPJ01:358:05W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16794 Status
22661RAMESWARAM EXPMS17:50SRGM22:424:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22661 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTIMS18:25TPJ23:455:20TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPMS18:25TPJ23:455:20M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSMS18:50TPJ00:255:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
12667NAGERCOIL EXPMS18:55TPJ00:205:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12667 Status
12689NAGERCOIL EXPMAS19:00TPJ03:108:10F1A,3A,SL,GN,12689 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPMS19:15TPJ03:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPMS19:30TPJ01:005:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSMS19:50TPJ01:155:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPMS20:10TPJ01:305:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPMS20:20SRGM01:285:08M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSMS20:20SRGM01:184:58TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSMS20:40TPJ02:155:35W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPMS21:00TPJ02:205:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPMS21:40TPJ02:405:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPMS23:15SRGM03:494:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPMS23:30GOC04:375:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
22623MADURAI EXPRESSMS23:50TPJ07:207:30F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22623 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
27/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Revision of Train Timings


The timings of Train No.06627/06628 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central - Dr MGR Chennai Central Daily Superfast Special have been changed with immediate effect as detailed below:-

Revised Timings of      Train No.06627 Dr MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central

Stations

Revised Timings of      Train No. 06628 Mangalore Central – Dr MGR Chennai Central

01.14/01.15

Payyanur

01.11/01.12

01.34/01.35

Nileshwar

00.54/00.55

01.44/01.45

Kanhangad

No Change

02.04/02.05

Kasaragod

No Change


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
22/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Withdrawal of Temporary Augmented Coaches in Rajdhani Special Trains


Northern Railway has notified the withdrawal of temporary augmented coaches due to poor occupancy as detailed below:-

·Train No.02434/02433 Nizamuddin - Dr MGR Chennai Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special will be reduced by One Two Tier Coach Ex Nizamuddin with effect from 14th April, 2021 and Ex Dr MGR Chennai Central with effect from 16th April, 2021

·Train No.02432/02431 Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central - Nizamuddin Rajdhani Special will be reduced by o­ne Two Tier Coach Ex Nizamuddin with effect from 11th April, 2021 and Ex Thiruvananthapuram Central with effect from 13th April, 2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit