For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (LTT)LOKMANYATILAK T to (COI)CHEOKI


Address: Kurla, Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: LTT

Station Name: LOKMANYATILAK T

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 315

Station Traffic: High

Address: Anand Nagar, Naini, Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: COI

Station Name: CHEOKI

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11093MAHANAGARI EXPDR00:25ACOI00:1223:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11093 Status
12167LTT MUV EXPRESSLTT00:35ACOI23:4023:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12167 Status
12165LTT BSB SUP EXPLTT05:23ALD03:5022:27M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12165 Status
22129TULSI EXPRESSLTT05:23ALD08:5027:27TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22129 Status
11067SAKET EXPRESSLTT05:23ALD03:5022:27W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11067 Status
15017GORAKHPUR EXPLTT06:35NYN07:4025:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15017 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
12336BHAGALPUR EXPLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12336 Status
15645GUWAHATI EXPRESLTT08:05ACOI05:3521:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15645 Status
11055GODAN EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5523:00M,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11055 Status
11059CHHAPRA EXPRESSLTT10:55ALD09:5523:00TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11059 Status
15548LTT JYG JANSADHARAN EXPLTT11:20ACOI09:0721:47THUNRESERVED15548 Status
12546KARMABHUMI EXPLTT11:20ACOI09:0721:47MUNRESERVED12546 Status
11061DARBHANGA EXPLTT12:15NYN10:0921:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11061 Status
11071KAMAYANI EXPRESLTT12:40ALD15:3026:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11071 Status
22913SHC HUMSAFARBDTS12:55ACOI16:0827:13SU3A22913 Status
22103LTT FD SUP EXPLTT13:40ALD11:4022:00M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22103 Status
15268JANSADHARAN EXPLTT15:50ALD16:0024:10TUUNRESERVED15268 Status
18610RANCHI EXPRESSLTT15:50ALD16:0024:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18610 Status
11081LTT GKP EXPRESSLTT15:50ACOI16:0824:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,11081 Status
11053LTT AZAMGARH EXPLTT16:40ALD18:1025:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,11053 Status
12293ALD DURONTO EXPLTT17:25ALD12:4519:20M,F1A,2A,3A,12293 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILDR21:45ACOI19:4522:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
13202LTT RJPB EXPLTT22:15ACOI23:1825:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13202 Status
19041BDTS GCT EXPBDTS23:25ALD05:1529:50F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19041 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0416-04-2021
Mumbai
WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

WR TO RUN FOUR MORE ADDITIONAL WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAINS TO VARIOUS DESTINATIONS

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run four more additional weekly summer special trains between Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur, Udhna – Danapur, Ahmedabad – Kolkata and Okha – Guwahati stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of the above mentioned special trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09067/09068 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09067 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Weekly Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Sunday at 19.25 hrs and arrive Gorakhpur at 06.05 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 18th and 25th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09068 Gorakhpur – Bandra Terminus Weekly Special will depart Gorakhpur every Tuesday at 16.10 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 05.10 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 20th and 27th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Etawah, Kanpur Central, Lucknow City, Barabanki Jn and Basti stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09011/09012 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [4 Trips]

Train No. 09011 Udhna – Danapur Superfast Weekly Special will depart Udhna every Monday at 20.35 hrs and arrive Danapur at 22.30 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run o­n 19thand 26th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09012 Danapur – Udhna Superfast Weekly Special will depart Danapur every Wednesday at 01.00 hrs and arrive Udhna at 05.15 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run o­n 21stand 28th April, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Cheoki, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn and Buxar stations in both directions. This train comprises of AC 2-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

3).Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Weekly Special will depart Ahmedabad every Wednesday at 21.05 hrs and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n Friday. This train will run from 14th to 28th April, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Weekly Special will depart Kolkata every Saturday at 13.10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17thApril to 1st May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Godhra, Ratlam, Nagda, Ujjain, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagaruntari, Garwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barka Kana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

4). Train No. 09501/09502 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special Train o­n Special Fare [6 Trips]

Train No. 09501 Okha - Guwahati Weekly Special will depart Okha every Friday at 11.40 hrs and arrive Guwahati at 06.30 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 16th to 30thApril, 2021. Similarly, Train No. 09502 Guwahati - Okha Weekly Special will depart Guwahati every Monday at 20.40 hrs and arrive Okha at 14.00 hrs o­n Thursday. This train will run from 19th April to 3rd May, 2021. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambaliya, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Viramgam, Ahmedabad, Nadiad, Chhaypuri, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Bayana Jn, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Faizabad, Akbarpur Jn, Varanasi Jn, Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna Jn, Mokameh Jn, Barauni Jn, Khagaria Jn, Naugachia, Katihar Jn, Barsoi Jn, Khanapur, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Bongaigaon, Rangiya Jn and Kamakhya stations in both directions. This train comprises of Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 09413 will open o­n 13th April, 2021, booking of Train No. 09501 will open o­n 14th April, 2021 and booking of Train Nos. 09011 & 09067 will open o­n 15th April, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings at the halts, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. These special trains will run o­n special fares as fully reserved trains.

 

***************





2
2021/04/0905-04-2021
Special Trains between Mumbai-Faizabad / Karaikal - Bookings open on 07.04.2021

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Special Trains between Mumbai-Faizabad / Karaikal

 

1.LokmanyaTilak Terminus-Faizabad Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01067 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06.00 hrs every Wednesday and Saturday with effect from 14.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Faizabad at 08.55 hrs next day.

01068 special will leave Faizabadat 13.30 hrs every Thursday and Sundaywith effect from 15.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16.05 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Burhanpur, Khandwa o­n Central Railway

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 second class seating.

 

2.Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Karaikal Weekly Special

 

01017 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.15 hrsevery Saturday from 17.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Karaikal at 18.50 hrs next day.

01018 Weekly special will leave Karaikalat 14.00 hrsevery Monday from 19.04.2021 till further advice and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 20.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Lonavala, Pune, Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi o­n Central Railway

Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, Four AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 3 Second class seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for 01067 and 01017 will open o­n 07.04.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

 

For detailed timings at halts of special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- ---

Date: April 5, 2021

PR No.2021/04/09

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit