For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








35 Trains from (LNL)LONAVALA to (DR)DADAR


Address: Lonavala Railway Station, Lonavala, Maharashtra 410401, India

Station Code: LNL

Station Name: LONAVALA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 388

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dadar Central Rilway, Lakhamsi Nappu Road, Dadar East, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400014, India

Station Code: DR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 567

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11028MUMBAI MAILLNL00:45DR03:142:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSLNL00:55DR03:222:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
51034CSMT FAST PASSLNL01:15DR03:432:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,51034 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASLNL01:15DR03:422:27M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
51028FAST PASSENGERLNL01:15DR03:422:27F,SA,SUSL,GN,51028 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPLNL01:50DR04:112:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
11140GDG CSMT EXPLNL02:25DR04:432:18M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11140 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPLNL03:07LTT05:452:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPLNL03:20DR05:402:20TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPLNL03:20DR05:402:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPLNL03:20DR05:402:20M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPLNL03:30DR06:002:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
12116SIDDHESWAR EXPLNL03:50DR06:072:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12116 Status
17317LOKAMANYA TT EXPLNL04:20LTT07:152:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17317 Status
17412MAHALAXMI EXPLNL04:35DR06:572:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17412 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPLNL05:15DR07:282:13TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
22108LATUR CSMT EXPLNL05:15DR07:282:13M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22108 Status
11010SINHAGAD EXPLNL07:15DR09:332:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11010 Status
12124DECCAN QUEENLNL08:07DR10:031:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12124 Status
12126PRAGATI EXPRESSLNL08:40DR10:532:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12126 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSLNL08:50LTT11:052:15W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
11024SAHYADRI EXPLNL08:55DR11:322:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11024 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPLNL10:15DR12:272:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSLNL10:45DR13:042:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
11008DECCAN EXPRESSLNL16:30DR18:532:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11008 Status
11030KOYNA EXPRESSLNL17:05DR19:372:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,11030 Status
11302UDYAN EXPLNL17:15DR19:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSLNL18:00DR20:172:17SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPLNL18:00DR20:192:19TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSLNL18:00DR20:172:17M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
12128INTERCITY EXPLNL19:05DR20:401:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12128 Status
22106INDRAYANI EXPLNL19:25DR21:332:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22106 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSLNL20:55LTT23:452:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11012NED LTT EXPRESSLNL20:55LTT23:452:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11012 Status
11076BIDR LTT EXPLNL20:55LTT23:553:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,11076 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2023/01/3125-01-2023
Mumbai - Bhusaval One way Special Train


Mumbai - Bhusaval o­ne way Special Train
 
Railway will run special trains between Mumbai – Bhusaval to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

Train No. 01479 Special will depart o­n 25.01.2023 from Dadar at 21.45 hrs and will reach Bhusaval at 04.25 hrs next day.  

Halts – Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Manmad and Jalgaon

Composition- o­ne AC 2-Tier, Three AC 3-Tier, 7 Sleeper Class and 7 General Second Class including 2 Guard's brake vans.
 
Reservation: Bookings for 01479 special trains o­n special charges is open o­n at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- --- ---
Date: January 25, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/31
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




2
2023/01/2924-01-2023
Mumbai-Aurangabad & Manmad-Aurangabad Special Trains


Mumbai-Aurangabad & Manmad-Aurangabad Special Trains
 
Railways will run special trains between Mumbai and Aurangabad & Manmad and Aurangabad from 26.01.2023 to 30.01.2023. The details are as under:
 
1. Mumbai-Aurangabad Special
 
Train No. 01473 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 00.20 hrs o­n 26.01.2023 and will reach Aurangabad at 08.15 hrs same day.
Train No. 01474 special will leave Aurangabad at 20.00 hrs o­n 30.01.2023 and will reach Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 03.50 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Rotegaon and Lasur
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 4 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General second class including two Guard's Brake van.
 
2. Mumbai-Aurangabad Special
 
Train No. 01475 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 00.55 hrs o­n 27.01.2023 and will reach Aurangabad at 08.15 hrs same day.
Train No. 01476 special will leave Aurangabad at 20.00 hrs o­n 27.01.2023 and will reach Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.30 hrs next day.
 
Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Manmad, Rotegaon, and Lasur
Composition: o­ne AC-2 Tier, 3 AC-3 Tier, 8 Sleeper Class, 5 General second class including two Guard's Brake van.

3. Manmad-Aurangabad Specials
 
Train No. 01477 special will leave Manmad at 08.25 hrs o­n 26.01.2023 & 27.01.2023 and will reach Aurangabad at 11.30 hrs same days.
Train No. 01478 special will leave Aurangabad at 12.00 hrs o­n  26.01.2023 & 27.01.2023 and will reach Manmad at 14.50 hrs same days.

Halts: Rotegaon, and Lasur
Composition:  One First AC cum AC-2 Tier, o­ne AC-2 Tier, 5 AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 4 General second class including two Guard's Brake van and o­ne Pantry Car.
 
Reservation: Bookings for 01473, 01475 and 01477 special trains o­n special charges will open o­n 25.01.2023 at all computerised reservation centers and website www.irctc.co.in.
For detailed timings and halts please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.
Passengers are advised to follow COVID appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.
--- ---
Date: January 24, 2023
PR No. 2023/01/29
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
Nazim Patel- Fri Oct 21 23:13 2022
Are Kya Dear Sirf Express Hi Hai Kya Mujhe Passenger train nahi milegi Kya

2
Nazim Patel- Fri Oct 21 23:13 2022
Are Kya Dear Sirf Express Hi Hai Kya Mujhe Passenger train nahi milegi Kya


Add Comment






Submit