For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (KYN)KALYAN JN to (BRC)VADODARA JN


Address: Kalyan, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: KYN

Station Name: KALYAN JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 787

Station Traffic: High

Address: Vadodara Railway Station, Sayajigunj, Vadodara, Gujarat, India

Station Code: BRC

Station Name: VADODARA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 981

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17204COA BVC EXPRESSKYN04:40BRC11:487:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:40BRC11:487:08M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKYN04:40BRC11:487:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
19201SC PBR EXPKYN04:40BRC11:487:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKYN07:50BRC14:036:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPKYN07:50BRC14:036:13F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12493DARSHAN EXPRESSKYN07:50BRC14:036:13SU1A,2A,3A,12493 Status
14805BARMER AC EXPKYN11:03BRC17:136:10M1A,2A,3A,14805 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFKYN11:03BRC17:136:10F3A22498 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPKYN18:23BRC00:506:27M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12939PUNE JAIPUR EXPKYN18:23BRC00:506:27W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12939 Status
06051MAS ADI EXPKYN21:12BRC03:336:21SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06051 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSKYN21:30BRC04:387:08TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSKYN21:30BRC04:387:08M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPKYN21:30BRC04:387:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPBIRD21:30BRC03:265:56W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
16534SBC JODHPUR EXPKYN21:30BRC04:387:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16534 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPKYN21:30BRC04:387:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
11088PUNE VERAVAL EXPKYN22:20BRC05:437:23TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11088 Status
11050AHMEDABAD EXPKYN22:20BRC05:437:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11050 Status
11096AHIMSA EXPRESSKYN22:20BRC05:437:23W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11096 Status
11092PUNE BHUJ EXPKYN22:20BRC05:437:23M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11092 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPKYN22:20BRC05:437:23SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSBIRD22:30BRC05:096:39W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPBIRD22:30BRC05:096:39TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSBIRD22:30BRC05:096:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
213/2021-22 22-06-2021
Chennai
SOUTHERN RAILWAY OBSERVES INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA


Southern Railway observed the International Day of Yoga by conducting various programmes all over the Railway. The International Yoga Day 2021 is celebrated all over the Railways with the thematic message of #Be with Yoga. Be at Home.

On 18th June 2021, As a preparatory exercise for International Yoga Day, an Orientation Course o­n “Common Yoga Protocol” was organized through virtual means for all the Officers and Staff of Headquarters. Shri R.Balan, Yoga Instructor and Power Controller/Headquarters/Chennai explained the importance of Yoga and benefits of Asanas in detail. 

On 19th June 2021, a special programme was organized to equip the employees to cope up with the challenges posed by Covid 19 Pandemic through a Webinar by Isha Yoga Foundation. The virtual webinar o­n “Equip Yourself for the Covid -19 Era” was organized for Railway employees which gave Insights o­n the Physical and Mental Challenges and explained the Practices to boost immunity and improve respiratory functions with demonstrations of Simha Kriya and Isha Kriya, followed by Guided Meditation.

Today, o­n International Yoga Day, a Live o­nline Demonstration o­n ”Common Yoga Protocol” with special focus o­n Yogasanas, Yogic Exercises, Asanas and Meditation has been performed by a team of employees through virtual means. Shri John Thomas, General Manager, Southern Railway, Shri B.G.Mallya, Addl General Manager, Southern Railway, and All Principal Heads of the Departments of Southern Railway as well as Officers and Staff of Southern Railway participated in the programme through virtual means.

All the six Divisions of Southern Railway, namely, Chennai, Salem, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai, Palakkad and Thiruvananthapuram also conducted programmes o­n Yoga through virtual means to inculcate and educate and spread awareness of Yoga o­n International Yoga Day through various o­nline and offline programmes at Stations, Workshops, and Railway Institutes and Railway Schools.

Yoga camps and demonstrations were organized in Workshops and in many Railway Stations across Southern Railway. In the Signal & Telecommunication Workshop, Podanur, a Yoga Session was organized both offline and o­nline. In the running rooms of Kollam and Trivandrum, large number of Loco pilots turned up for the offline Yoga sessions. At Chennai Egmore Railway Station, a large group of employees assembled to perform Yogic exercises along with volunteers of Southern Railway State Bharath Scouts and Guides.

Similar programmes were organized at Kollam, Kottayam, Ernakulam, Thrissur, Chengalpattu, Tiruchchirappalli, Villuppuram, Salem and Katpadi Railway Stations where volunteers from the general public as well as scouts and guides joined with the Railway employees in doing the Yoga exercises.

In Nagercoil Railway Institute, Madurai Railway Kalyana Mandapam, Chengalpattu RPF Office and in Thiruvananthapuram Railway Institute and in Perambur Railway Offices of the workshop and Scouts and Guides, Volunteers joined the Railway Staff and their families in doing Yoga exercises duly maintaining social distance.

In Katpadi District Scouts Camp Office, Scouts Groups organized both o­nline and Offline demonstrations and Yoga Classes for volunteers. In Erode, a special Yoga session was organized for the trainees in the Multi Disciplinary Divisional Training Institute.

At the Chennai Egmore, Tambaram, and Nungambakkam health Units Special Yoga Sessions were organized for the Health and Sanitary workers.

At the RPF Grounds, Chennai, Railway Protection Personnel assembled in large gathering duly following social distance norms and participated in a special Yoga demonstration and exercise. In Golden Rock Workshop, employees participated in both o­nline and offline Yoga sessions.

Apart from these, All the Railway Schools over Southern Railway conducted o­nline and Offline Yoga Sessions. At Palakkad Railway school, Officers and Staff joined the School Children for the Yoga session.At Erode, Arakkonam, Golden Rock and Podanur, Railway Schools conducted various programmes including Quiz and Essay competitions along with the Yoga Demonstrations and Exercises. Perambur Mixed Higher Secondary School conducted o­nline Yoga sessions for both the teachers and the students.

.

                                                                                              

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/0616-06-2021
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

 

No.2021/06     Mumbai, 16thJune, 2021

 

W.RLY TO RUN 2 TRIPS OF SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA (T) & GORAKHPUR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand during the summer season, Western Railway will run 2 trips of Summer Special train between Bandra (T) – Gorakhpur.

 

·Train No. 05404/05403Bandra Terminus- Gorakhpur Special Train

Train No.05404 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Special train will leave Bandra Terminus at 19.25 hrs o­n 19th June, 2021 and will reach Gorakhpur at 06.45 hrs, o­n the third day.

 

Similarly, Train No. 05403 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Special train will leave Gorakhpur at 05.00 hrs o­n 18th June, 2021 and arrive Bandra Terminus at 14.25 hrs, the next day.

This train will have General Second class coaches. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Bharatpur, Achhnera, Mathura, Kasganj, Farrukhabad, Kannauj, Kanpur Central, Lucknow, Gonda, Basti and Khalilabad stations in both directions.

 

The booking of Train No. 05404 will open o­n 17thJune, 2021 at nominated PRS counters & o­n IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board the special train. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, traveling and at the destination.

 

***********

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit