For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (GDA)GODHRA JN to (RTM)RATLAM JN


Address: Godhra Railway Station, Godhra, Gujarat 389001, India

Station Code: GDA

Station Name: GODHRA JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 295

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh 457001, India

Station Code: RTM

Station Name: RATLAM JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 519

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12995BDTS AII UDZ EXGDA00:03RTM02:352:32W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12995 Status
19167SABARMATI EXPGDA00:33RTM03:202:47M,TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19167 Status
19165SABARMATI EXPGDA00:33RTM03:202:47W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19165 Status
19331KCVL INDORE EXPGDA00:50RTM04:103:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,19331 Status
22943PUNE INDORE EXPGDA02:08RTM05:002:52M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22943 Status
12961AVANTIKA EXPGDA02:33RTM05:302:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12961 Status
19335GIMB INDB EXPGDA03:08RTM06:052:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,19335 Status
12903GOLDENTEMPLE MLGDA04:18RTM07:052:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12903 Status
19311PUNE INDORE EXPGDA04:40RTM07:553:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19311 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSGDA06:52RTM09:452:53M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSGDA06:52RTM09:452:53TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
19019DEHRADUN EXPGDA08:30RTM12:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19019 Status
59831BRC KOTA PASSGDA09:30RTM14:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59831 Status
15046GORAKHPUR EXPGDA10:05RTM12:502:45SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15046 Status
11101PUNE GWALIOR EXPGDA11:28RTM14:202:52M2A,3A,SL,GN,11101 Status
22444BDTS KANPUR EXPGDA11:58RTM14:402:42F2A,3A,SL,GN,22444 Status
11104BDTS JHANSI EXPGDA11:58RTM14:502:52TU,W3A,SL,GN,11104 Status
19061RAMNAGAR EXPRESSGDA12:00RTM14:402:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19061 Status
11804BDTS JHANSI EXPGDA12:00RTM14:502:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11804 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLGDA12:02RTM14:352:33M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPGDA14:58RTM17:502:52TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPGDA14:58RTM17:502:52W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPGDA14:58RTM17:502:52SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSGDA14:58RTM17:502:52M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
19023FZR JANATA EXPGDA17:28RTM20:453:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,2S,GN,19023 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSGDA19:20RTM22:203:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
12911BL HARIDWAR EXPGDA20:00RTM22:552:55TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12911 Status
19021BDTS LJN EXPRESSGDA20:00RTM22:452:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19021 Status
12917GUJARAT SMPRK KGDA20:45RTM23:302:45M,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12917 Status
19575OKHA NDT EXPGDA20:45RTM23:252:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19575 Status
19319INDORE MAHAMANAGDA22:03RTM01:203:17TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19319 Status
12909NZM GARIB RATHGDA22:40RTM01:052:25TU,TH,SA3A,CC,12909 Status
11465SMNH JBP EXPRESGDA22:53RTM01:402:47M,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11465 Status
11463SMNH JBP EXPRESGDA22:53RTM01:402:47TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11463 Status
19309GNC INDORE EXPGDA23:10RTM01:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19309 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTGDA23:48RTM02:402:52TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1121-11-2019
Mumbai
TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED


TRIPS OF YESVANTPUR – JAIPUR SUVIDHA SUPERFAST EXPRESS
VIA VASAI ROAD FURTHER EXTENDED

 

 

To facilitate passengers and to clear extra rush, Railways has decided to further extend the trips of Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road up to 2nd May, 2020. According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the services of Train No. 82653 are extended up to 30th April, 2020 Ex Yesvantpur and that of Train No. 82654 up to 2ndMay, 2020 Ex Jaipur.

 

·Train No. 82653/82654 Yesvantpur – Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express via Vasai Road

Train No. 82653 Yesvantpur – Jaipur Suvidha Superfast Express departs Yesvantpur at 11.30 hrs o­n every Thursday to arrive at Vasai Road at 12.10 hrs o­n Friday and reaches Jaipur at 06.35 hrs, o­n Saturday.

Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82654 Jaipur – Yesvantpur Suvidha Superfast Express departs from Jaipur at 22.15 hrs o­n Saturday to reach Vasai Road at 16.50 hrs o­n Sunday and arrives Yesvantpur at 18.25 hrs o­n Monday.

This train halts at Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Chikjajur, Chitradurga, Ballari, Guntakal, Mantralayam Road, Raichur, Yadgir, Wadi, Gulbarga, Solapur, Pune, Panvel, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Mandsor, Chittaurgarh, Chanderia, Bhilwara and Ajmer stations in both the directions. The train has AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class Coaches.

 

*******

 

 

 

 





2
2019/1101-11-2019
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN TWO MORESERVICES OF SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN BANDRA TERMINUS AND BIKANER


To clear the extra rush in regular trains during  Diwali vacations and to ensure better convenience to the passengers, Western Railway has planned to run two more services ofBandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial Train. The details of these services are as under:

·Train No. 04732  Bandra (T) - Bikaner  Special Train o­n special fare and Train No. 82473 Bikaner - Bandra (T) Suvidha special train [2 trips]

            Train No. 04732 Bandra Terminus – BikanerSpecial train o­n Special Fare will depart o­n Sunday from Bandra Terminus at 17:35 hrs and will arrive Bikaner  at 23.50   hrs.  the next day. This train will run o­n 3rdNovember,2019.

             Similarly, in return direction, Train No. 82473 Bikaner-Bandra Terminus Suvidha Special  train will depart Bikaner o­n Saturday at 12:15 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 16:00 hrs. the next day. This train will run o­n 2nd November, 2019.

The train will have AC 3-Tier and Sleeper Class coaches.The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Billimora , Navsari, Udhna,Bharuch, Vadodara, Ratlam, Bhawani Mandi, Ramganj Mandi, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Durgapura, Jaipur, Chomun Samod, Ringas Jn, Sikar, Laxmangarh Sikar, Fatehpur Shekhawati, Churu, Ratangarh & Sri Dungargarh stations in both directions.

 

The booking for train No. 04732 will be open from 2ndNovember, 2019 at all PRS and IRCTC web site.

 

 

************

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit