For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (GAYA)GAYA JN to (ASN)ASANSOL JN


Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High

Address: Asansol Junction Railway Station, Asansol, West Bengal, India

Station Code: ASN

Station Name: ASANSOL JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 1038

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13168AGC KOAA EXPGAYA00:25ASN05:054:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILGAYA02:25ASN08:205:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIGAYA03:48ASN07:113:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIGAYA03:58ASN07:263:28M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPGAYA04:43ASN08:233:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGAYA05:30ASN10:094:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXGAYA05:30ASN10:094:39TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGAYA05:30ASN10:094:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPGAYA05:35ASN10:254:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPGAYA06:14ASN11:355:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESGAYA07:45ASN12:034:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPGAYA09:05ASN13:074:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXGAYA09:10ASN13:424:32SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSGAYA09:13ASN13:264:13M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPGAYA09:20ASN13:424:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIGAYA09:20ASN13:424:22W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFGAYA09:50ASN14:224:32W3A22318 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPGAYA11:05ASN15:394:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUGAYA11:50ASN20:208:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTGAYA20:00ASN00:474:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTGAYA20:00ASN00:474:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSGAYA21:15ASN02:255:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPGAYA22:15ASN02:554:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA22:55ASN03:504:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSGAYA22:55ASN03:504:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA22:55ASN03:484:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12312KALKA MAILGAYA23:10ASN04:315:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
26-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RPF/ER PROVIDED SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY ON 24X7 BASIS

  

RPF/ER PROVIDED SECURITY TO THE PASSENGERS TIRELESSLY o­n 24X7 BASIS

 Kolkata, July 26, 2021:

 

1)On 20.7.2021, o­n receipt of information train escort officials of RPF Post/Kolkata Terminal of 03122 Ghazipur – Kolkata weekly special rescued a lady in train at Asansol Railway station and secured her to RPF West Post/Asansol. She was subsequently handed over to her mother after due verification & documentation. It could be learnt that she fled her home due to family discord.

 2)On 20.7.2021, officers & staff of Howrah Division & RPF Post/Rampurhat apprehended a person and recovered 120 bottles of foreign liquor valued Rs.25,250/-, cash of Rs.5,150/- and keypad mobile phone from his possession at Rampurhat Railway station. He was handed over to GRP/Sainthia for further legal action.

 3)On 21.7.2021, acting o­n information regarding a mentally retarded teenage boy who fled away from home, officers & staff of RPF Post/Barakar rescued the boy from 03555 Asansol – Barkakhana passenger special at Pradhankhunta Railway station. The rescued boy was handed over to his parents after proper identification & documentation.

 4)On 21.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Post/Malda rescued a minor boy while he was found loitering at Malda Town Railway station. It could be learnt that he mistakenly boarded in train at Ballia (UP) and arrived at Malda Railway station. He was handed over to Child Line, Malda o­n proper documentation.

 5)On 20.7.2021, officers & staff of RPF Out Post/Shyamnagar rescued an unknown injured female person aged about 70 years near Shyamnagar Railway station. It could be learnt that she was knocked down by a train and sustained injury while trespassing the Railway track. Necessary assistance was rendered and subsequently she was shifted to State Hospital, Jagaddal for treatment.






2
22-07-2021
PRESS RELEASE: INTRODUCTION OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & JHANSI

  

INTRODUCTION OF SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN KOLKATA & JHANSI

 

Kolkata, July 21, 2021:

 

For the sake of convenience of commuters, o­ne superfast fully reserved special train will run between Kolkata & Jhansi.

             01106 Jhansi – Kolkata Superfast Special will leave Jhansi at 21.20 hrs. o­n every Friday w.e.f. 30.7.2021 till further advice to reach Kolkata station at 21.05 hrs. o­n the next day. 01105 Kolkata – Jhansi Superfast Special will leave Kolkata station at 7.25 hrs. o­n every Sunday w.e.f. 1.8.2021 till further advice to reach Jhansi at 7.20 hrs. o­n the next day.

             The special train will stop at Orai, Kalpi, Pokhrayan, Govindpuri, Prayagraj Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Buxar, Ara, Patna Jn., Kiul Jn., Jhajha, Jasidih Jn., Madhupur Jn., Chittaranjan, Asansol, Barddhaman & Naihati stations enroute in both directions.

             The date of commencement of booking of tickets for the above special train will be notified shortly.

 

 

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit