For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (TDL)TUNDLA JN


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tundla, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: TDL

Station Name: TUNDLA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 498

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15483MAHANANDA EXPDNR01:57TDL17:3515:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPDNR03:25TDL15:5012:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30TDL23:3519:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30TDL23:3519:05M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30TDL17:0012:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15TDL00:2819:13TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15TDL00:2819:13M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPDNR05:43TDL17:0711:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXDNR05:43TDL17:0711:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSEE07:00TDL23:1016:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPDNR11:47TDL04:1516:28TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPDNR11:47TDL04:1516:28M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14TDL01:5013:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPSEE12:32TDL03:0514:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSDNR16:27TDL02:4510:18M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSDNR18:07TDL06:3012:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSDNR19:12TDL06:4011:28W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHDNR19:12TDL05:1710:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSSEE20:47TDL15:2518:38SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40TDL09:4012:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDNR21:41TDL13:0515:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPSEE22:32TDL15:2016:48THUNRESERVED15269 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSDNR23:52TDL11:3511:43W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/11/5928-11-2021
Kisan Rail completes 800 trips on Central Railway - transports 2.75 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India

Central Railway

Press Release

Kisan Rail completes 800 trips o­n Central Railway

Central Railway transports 2.75 lakh tonnes of fruits & vegetables across India through Kisan Rail

Central Railway ran its 800th Kisan Rail from Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 28th November 2021.

 Ensuring access to bigger and new markets for the farm produce, with quick transportation, 50% subsidy, the Kisan Rail brings prosperity, joy & hope to the farmers of Maharashtra. Ever since the introduction of the first Kisan Rail, 2,75,761 tonnes of perishables have been transported in 800 trips of Kisan Rail by Central Railway.

Central Railway Kisan Rail in its 800th trip transported 207 tonnes of Fruits, Vegetables like Papaya, Pomegranate, Banana, Indian Plums (Ber), Ginger, o­nion etc from Sangola, Daund and Yeola towards Danapur, Muzaffarpur in Bihar state.

Central Railway had the distinction of running the first Kisan Rail o­n 7.8.2020 and 100th trip of Kisan Rail o­n 28.12.2020 which was flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister through weblink. The 500th trip of Kisan Rail ran o­n 12.8.2021. Now, the 800th trip of Kisan Rail left Sangola to Muzaffarpur o­n 28.11.2021.

Pomegranate, grapes, lemon, capsicum, musk melon, guava, custard apple, ber (Indian Plum) from Solapur region, Flowers from Latur and Osmanabad region, o­nions from Ahmednagar and Nashik region, Banana from Solapur district and Bhusaval & Jalgaon region, Oranges from Nagpur region & other fruits and vegetables reach distant markets like Delhi, Bihar, West Bengal quickly and freshly through Kisan Rail enhancing the lives of the farmers, yielding good revenue with bigger markets, good price for their produce, quick transportation, minimum wastage.

Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, General Manager, Central Railway said 800 trips of Kisan Rail elucidates its immense benefits to the farmers with quick and safe transportation & access to new bigger markets.

Central Railway presently runs 7 scheduled Kisan Rails viz. Devlali-Muzaffarpur, Sangola – Muzaffarpur, Sangola-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Sangola-Shalimar, Raver-Adarsh Nagar Delhi, Savda-Adarsh Nagar Delhi and Godhani - Adarsh Nagar Delhi and no. of unscheduled Kisan Rails in addition to scheduled Kisan Rails.

--- ---

Date: November 28, 2021

PR No.2021/11/59

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.





2
552/2021-22 23-11-2021
Changes in the pattern of Train services


Consequent to the dislocation of Train Services in various sections of South Central Railway following heavy rains o­n 20th and 21st November, the following are the changes in pattern of train services today

Full Cancellation of Train Services:

Sl.No

Train No.

From–To

Journey

Commencing o­n

1

12616

New Delhi - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

2

12626

New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram

Central

23.11.2021

3

12270

Hazrath Nizamuddin - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

4

12622

New Delhi - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021

5

12296

Danapur - KSR Bengaluru

23.11.2021

6

22670

Patna - Ernakulam

23.11.2021

7

12655

Ahmedabad - Dr MGR Chennai Central

23.11.2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit