For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (TDL)TUNDLA JN


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 493

Station Traffic: High

Address: Tundla, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: TDL

Station Name: TUNDLA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 498

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15483MAHANANDA EXPDNR01:57TDL17:3515:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15483 Status
12505NORTH EAST EXPDNR03:25TDL15:5012:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12505 Status
15668KYQ GIMB EXPRESSPNBE04:30TDL23:3519:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,15668 Status
15636DWARKA EXPRESSPNBE04:30TDL23:3519:05M2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,15636 Status
15632GHY BME BKN EXPPNBE04:30TDL17:0012:30TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15632 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15TDL00:2819:13TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13483 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSDNR05:15TDL00:2819:13M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13413 Status
12487SEEMANCHAL EXPDNR05:43TDL17:0711:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12487 Status
22487RDP ANVT LINK EXDNR05:43TDL17:0711:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,22487 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSSEE07:00TDL23:1016:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
13239PNBE KOTA EXPDNR11:47TDL04:1516:28M,W,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,13239 Status
13237PNBE KOTA EXPDNR11:47TDL04:1516:28TU,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13237 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILPNC12:14TDL01:5013:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14055 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPSEE12:32TDL03:0514:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
12303POORVA EXPRESSDNR16:27TDL02:4510:18M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12303 Status
20801MAGADH EXPRESSDNR18:07TDL06:3012:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20801 Status
12395ZIYARAT EXPRESSDNR19:12TDL06:4011:28W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12395 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHDNR19:12TDL05:1710:05TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
19054MFP ST EXPRESSSEE20:47TDL15:2518:38SU3A,SL,GN,19054 Status
12315ANNANYA EXPRESPNBE21:40TDL09:4012:00TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12315 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPDNR21:41TDL13:0515:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPSEE22:32TDL15:2016:48THUNRESERVED15269 Status
12948AZIMABAD EXPRESSDNR23:52TDL11:3511:43W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12948 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41724-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 417, DIVERSION OF TRAINS

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 417  Dt. 24.02.2020

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

I.   Due to Pre-Non-Interlocking & Non-Interlocking work at Kiul Junction over   Danapur Division.

1.Train No. 12253 Yesvantpur – Bhagalpur Anga Express commencing journey from Yesventpur from 26.02.2020 to 02.04.2020 will be diverted to run via Bardhaman, Rajbandh & Sahibganj.

2.Train No. 12254 Bhagalpur –Yesvantpur Anga Express commencing journey from Bhagalpur from 26.02.2020 to 02.04.2020 will be diverted to run via Sahibganj, Rajbandh & Bardhaman.

II.   Due to Pre Non Interlocking & Non Interlocking work in connection with doubling work at Amethi, Talakhajuri & gauriganj stations in single stretch of 13.37 kms section o­n Lucknow – Pratapgarh – Varanasi Section of Lucknow Division.

1.Train No. 22683 Yesvantpur – Lucknow Express commencing journey from Yesvantpur o­n 24.02.2020 & 02.03.2020 will be diverted to run via Phaphamau, Unchahar & Raebareli. 


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
2020/02/2724-02-2020
Mumbai
W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS




W.RLY TO RUN THREE HOLI SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN BANDRA (T)-GAYA, BANDRA (T)-BARAUNI & AHMEDABAD-PATNA

 

For the convenience of passengers and to clear the extra rush, Western Railway will run 3 Holi Special trains o­n special fare between Bandra Terminus – Gaya, Bandra Terminus – Barauni & Ahmedabad – Patna. The details are given as under :-

 

·Train No.09029/09030 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare [02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09029 Bandra Terminus – Gaya Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 05.10 hrs and will reach Gaya at 14.00 hrs o­n Sunday, 8thMarch, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09030 Gaya – Bandra Terminus Superfast Humsafar Special train will depart from Gaya o­n Sunday, 8th March, 2020 at 17.00 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 00.25 hrs. o­n Tuesday, 10thMarch, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Chalthan, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Sasaram and Dehri o­n Son stations in both directions.

 

·Train No.09031/09032 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special Train o­n Special fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09031 Bandra Terminus – Barauni Humsafar Special train will depart from Bandra Terminus o­n Tuesday, 3rd March, 2020 at 12.55 hrs and will reach Barauni at 02.30 hrs. o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020. In return direction, Train No. 09032 Barauni – Bandra Terminus Humsafar Special train will depart from Barauni o­n Thursday, 5th March, 2020 at 05.55 hrs and arrive Bandra Terminus at 17.35 hrs. o­n Friday, 6th March, 2020.

 

The train will have AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class coaches and Pantry Car. The train will halt at Borivali, Vapi, Valsad, Udhana, Nandurbar, Amalner, Jalgaon, Bhusawal, Khandwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Allahabad Chheoki, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhyaya Jn, Buxar, Ara, Danapur, Patliputra and Hajipurstations in both directions.

  

·Train No. 09417/09418Ahmedabad – Patna Special Train o­n Special Fare[02 trips]

  

    Train No. 09417 Ahmedabad – PatnaSpecial train will depart from Ahmedabad o­n Saturday, 7thMarch, 2020 at 19.55 hrs and will reach Patna at 08.45 hrs. o­n Monday, 10thMarch, 2020.In return direction, Train No. 09418 Patna – Ahmedabad Special train will depart from Patna o­n Monday, 10th March, 2020 at 11.45 hrs and will reach Ahmedabad at 22.20 hrs o­n Tuesday, 11th March, 2020.

 

    The train will have AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Class General coaches and Pantry car. The train will halt at Nadiad, Ratlam, Nagda, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Gangapur City, Hindaun City, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Allahabad, Pt. DeenDayal Upadhayay, Buxar, Ara and Danapur in both directions.

 

The booking for Train No. 09029, 09031 & 09417 will open from 26th February, 2020 at all PRS counters and IRCTC website.

****************************

 







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit