For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








40 Trains from (DDR)DADAR to (MMCT)Mumbai Central


Address: Dadar Western Railway, Senapati Bapat Marg, Dadar West, Dadar, Mumbai, Maharashtra 400028, India

Station Code: DDR

Station Name: DADAR

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 135

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bhulabhai Desai Road, Opp. ST Depot, Mumbai 400008 Maharashtra

Station Code: MMCT

Station Name: Mumbai Central

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 243

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11058ASR CSTM EXPDR03:35CSTM04:050:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
51030BJP BB FAST PASDR03:45CSTM04:100:25M,TU,W,THSL,GN,51030 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSADH04:04BDTS04:350:31TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSADH04:04BDTS04:350:31M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
59442AHMEDABAD PASSDDR04:05MMCT04:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,GN,59442 Status
59076BSL ST BCT PASSDDR04:05BCT04:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59076 Status
12928VADODARA EXPDDR04:21MMCT04:450:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12928 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLDDR04:44MMCT05:050:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
19218SAU JANATA EXPADH05:15BDTS05:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19218 Status
22928LOK SHAKTI EXPADH05:26BDTS05:500:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22928 Status
12902GUJARAT MAILDDR05:58MMCT06:250:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12902 Status
19708ARAVALI EXPRESSADH06:07BDTS06:350:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,19708 Status
22946SAURASHTRA MAILDDR06:42MMCT07:100:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22946 Status
19570VRL MMCT EXPDDR06:42MMCT07:100:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19570 Status
12935BDTS SURAT EXPBDTS06:50ADH07:060:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12935 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILDR07:05CSTM07:350:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
22144BIDR CSTM SF EXPDR07:30CSTM07:550:25TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22144 Status
12972BVC BDTS EXPRESADH08:13BDTS08:350:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12972 Status
59024BL MMCT PASSDDR08:57MMCT09:150:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59024 Status
12954AG KRANTI RJDHNADH09:12MMCT09:450:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12954 Status
59045BDTS VAPI PASSBDTS09:25ADH09:400:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59045 Status
12922FLYING RANEEADH09:34MMCT10:100:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12922 Status
12925PASCHIM EXPRESSBDTS12:00ADH12:140:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12925 Status
59439AHMADABAD PASSDDR12:30ADH13:060:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,59439 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPDR13:45CSTM14:150:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
12980JP BDTS SUP EXPADH13:52BDTS14:200:28M,W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12980 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSADH14:19BDTS14:450:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSADH14:19BDTS14:450:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
22954GUJARAT EXPRESSDDR15:33MMCT15:550:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22954 Status
12979JAIPUR SUP FASTBDTS16:15ADH16:290:14TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12979 Status
19016SAURASHTRA EXPDDR18:42MMCT19:150:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,19016 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTADDR19:15MMCT19:400:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPDR19:25CSTM20:150:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
22927LOK SHAKTI EXPBDTS19:40ADH19:550:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22927 Status
12936SURAT BDTS EXPADH19:54BDTS20:250:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,CC,2S,GN,12936 Status
59046BL BDTS PASSADH20:43BDTS21:100:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED59046 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIBDTS20:55ADH21:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
12971BHAVNAGAR EXPBDTS21:30ADH21:450:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12971 Status
19039AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ADH22:560:16M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19039 Status
19037AVADH EXPRESSBDTS22:40ADH22:560:16TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19037 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3612-04-2021
Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Additional Special Trains from Mumbai to Raxaul / Danapur

 

1. Mumbai-Raxaul o­ne way Special

 

01161 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 12.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, and arrive Raxaul at 03.10 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn., Barauni Jn., Samastipur Jn., Darbhanga

Composition: 20 second seating

 

2. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01163 special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Mon, Fri at 00.45 hrs from 16.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01164 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Tue, Sat from 17.4.2021to 27.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.30 hrs next day

Halts: Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: 20 second seating

 

3. Mumbai-Danapur Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01153 special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus o­n every Wed and Sat at 00.25 hrs from 14.4.2021 to 28.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 05.35 hrs next day

01154 special will leave Danapur at 08.30 hrs o­n every Thu and Sun from 15.4.2021 to 29.4.2021 and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 14.15 hrs next day

Halts: Dadar, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Buxar

Composition: o­ne 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 18 second seating

 

4. Raxaul-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

05545 special will leave Raxaul at 16.55 hrs o­n 13.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Bairagnia, Sitamarhi, Janakpur Road, Kamtaul, Darbhanga, Samastipur Jn., Barauni, Patna Jn., Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

5. Danapur-Mumbai o­ne way Special

 

03285 special will leave Danapur at 23.45 hrs o­n 12.4.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 04.30 hrs o­n third day

Halts: Ara, Buxar, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn., Prayagraj Chheoki, Satna, Katni, Jabalpur, Itarsi, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nashik Road, Kalyan

Composition: 20 second seating.

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train 01153, 01161 and 01163 o­n special charges will open o­n 13.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.

 

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 12, 2021

PR No.2021/04/36

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 3212-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 32, DE - AUGMENTATION OF ONE AC 3-TIER COACH

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 32  Dt: 10.04.2021

DE - AUGMENTATION OF o­nE AC 3-TIER COACH

ONE AC 3-Tier Coach is de – augmented from following express special  trains due to poor occupancy as per detailed given below:-

1.Train No. 01021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Express Special with effect from 10.04.2021 to 28.04.2021.

2.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli – Dadar Express Special with effect from 12.04.2021 to 30.04.2021.

3.Train No. 01005 Dadar – Puducherry Express Special with effect from 09.04.2021 to 26.04.2021.

4.Train No. 01006 Puducherry – Dadar Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 28.04.2021.

5.Train No. 01035 Dadar – Mysuru Express Special with effect from 08.04.2021 to 29.04.2021.

6.Train No. 01036 Dadar – Mysuru Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 02.05.2021.

*After reduction of o­nE AC 3-Tier Coach, above trains (Sl. No. 1 to 6) are being run with 16 Coaches.

1.Train No. 01013 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Coimbatore Express Special with effect from 09.04.2021 to 30.04.2021.

2.Train No. 01014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express Special with effect from 11.04.2021 to 02.05.2021.

*After reduction of o­nE AC 3-Tier Coach, above trains (Sl. No. 7 to 8) are being run with 23 Coaches.

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit