For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BZU)BETUL to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Betul Railway Station, Betul, Madhya Pradesh 460001, India

Station Code: BZU

Station Name: BETUL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
59386PANCHVALLEY PABZU01:10BPL08:457:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBZU01:10BPL05:554:45TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBZU01:47BPL06:154:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZU03:03BPL06:253:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZU03:03BPL06:253:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXBZU03:03BPL06:253:22M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBZU04:33BPL08:053:32W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBZU05:35BPL09:554:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZU05:35BPL09:554:20W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARBZU05:36BPL09:554:19TU3A19604 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBZU12:29BPL16:404:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZU12:29BPL16:404:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPBZU13:02BPL16:553:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBZU14:05BPL17:503:45TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBZU14:05BPL17:553:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBZU14:05BPL17:503:45TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBZU14:05BPL17:503:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
19714SC JP EXPBZU14:15BPL17:503:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPBZU14:55BPL18:403:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBZU15:17BPL19:103:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBZU15:55BPL19:403:45M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBZU15:55BPL19:403:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPBZU18:51BPL23:154:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBZU19:35BPL00:054:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBZU19:35BPL00:004:25TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPBZU19:50BPL00:004:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXBZU19:50BPL00:004:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBZU19:50BPL00:004:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12924NGP INDORE EXPBZU21:51HBJ01:303:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,12924 Status
12914TRISHATABDI EXPBZU21:51HBJ01:303:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,12914 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBZU23:32BPL03:253:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPBZU23:32BPL03:203:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
07-02-2020
Shri Ranjan Yadav is New AGM/NCR.

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 05.02.2020

Shri Ranjan Yadav is New AGM/NCR

On 05.02.2020 Shri Ranjan Yadav took the charge of Additional General Manager, North Central Railway. Prior to joining as Additional General Manager in NCR/Allahabad he was posted as Chief Project Director, Bridge Works in NCR/HQ.

Shri Ranjan Yadav graduated in Civil Engineering in the year 1985 from Regional Engineering College, Bhopal and undertook post-graduation in Structural Engineering from IIT, Bombay in the year 1987.

Shri Yadav is from 1986 batch of IRSE and joined Indian Railway in March, 1988. He has an extensive work experience in Maintenance, Construction organizations as well as in different administrative capacities in Railways.

He has contributed a lot during his tenure in NCR as Dy. Chief Engineerand Chief Engineer Construction and completed many important projects namely Mathura-AcchaneraGauge conversion work, Agra-Tundla Double Line work, Mahoba-Khajuraho New Line work and Lalitpur-Tikamgarh New Line work etc.

He has worked as Additional Divisional Railway Manager at Allahabad; Chief Project Manager, DFCCIL; Chief Engineer (Construction), Chief Bridge Engineer Bilaspur and an important post of DRM/Agra.

Shri Ranjan Yadav has undergone training in Strategic Management at Singapore & Malaysia and visited Australia for training in Heavy Haul Transportation. He has also attended DRM’s Training at SDA Bocconi Business School, Milan (Italy) in May 2018.





2
07-02-2020
Rajiv Chaudhry has taken over the Additional Charge of General Manager, Northern Railway

North Central Railway

Headquarter

Public Relations

Prayagraj

No. 11PR/02/2020Press ReleaseDate: 03.02.2020

Rajiv Chaudhry has taken over the Additional Charge of
General Manager, Northern Railway



Shri Rajiv Chaudhry, General Manager, North Central Railway has taken over the additional charge of General Manager, Northern Railway o­n 01.02.2020. Shortly o­n assuming charges, Shri Chaudhry reviewed the safety and punctuality in a meeting held at Northern Railway Headquarters Office, Baroda House, New Delhi today.

Shri Rajiv Chaudhry is an officer of the Indian Railways from the 1981 batch of the Indian Railway Service of Engineers (IRSE). He has extensive and varied experience, over the past more than 33 years, in all sectors of rail transport including their operation and maintenance, planning, designing execution and maintenance of large civil engineering projects in the railway / metro sector, formulation, launching and monitoring of policy implementation initiative.

  Shri Rajiv Chaudhry has worked o­n several important assignments involving control and supervision of large number of skilled and trained personnel. He was involved at a very senior level in the construction and commissioning of the first underground section of the Delhi Metro from 2001 to 2006 in the Kashmiri Gate to central Secretariat section of the DMRC. Later, he was also involved in the framing of several policies and procedures paving the way for the rapid spread of the metro railways in the entire country.

He has worked in several challenging assignments like Divisional Railway Manager at Bhopal, Divisional Chief Vigilance Officer of South East Central Railway, Principal Chief Engineer of North Central Railway etc. He was instrumental as a key official in the first ever successful engagement of a developer o­n the PPP project of the redevelopment of the Habibganj station. In the Ministry of Railways he had worked as Adviser / Station Development and had been assigned the challenging and focus sector of the Indian Railways, i.e. the redevelopment of the stations o­n PPP route.

During his tenure as general manager NCR, this Railway has achieved many milestones including successful conduct of kumbh-2019.







COMMENTS

1
dinesh chilhate- Mon Sep 12 0:33 2016
Kon se ga.hai

2
Ankesh uikey- Fri Mar 24 18:18 2017
Aaj abhi bhopal jane ke liye konsi train

3
- Thu Jun 1 4:15 2017
abhi bhopal ke leye tern kanshi

4
Krishnarao- Wed Jan 16 22:35 2019
Which is Train from Betul to Bhopal on 17/01/2019.


Add Comment






Submit