For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (BZU)BETUL to (BPL)BHOPAL JN


Address: Betul Railway Station, Betul, Madhya Pradesh 460001, India

Station Code: BZU

Station Name: BETUL

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 227

Station Traffic: High

Address: Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh 462001, India

Station Code: BPL

Station Name: BHOPAL JN

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 742

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12807SAMTA EXPRESSBZU01:10BPL05:554:45TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PABZU01:10BPL08:457:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBZU01:47BPL06:154:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12645NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZU03:03BPL06:253:22SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12645 Status
12643NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZU03:03BPL06:253:22TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12643 Status
12803SWARNAJAYANTI EXBZU03:03BPL06:253:22M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12803 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPBZU04:33BPL08:053:32W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
16093LUCKNOW EXPBZU05:35BPL09:554:20TU,SA3A,SL,GN,16093 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSBZU05:35BPL09:554:20W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARBZU05:36BPL09:554:19TU3A19604 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPBZU12:29BPL16:404:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPBZU12:29BPL16:404:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
14623PATALKOT EXPBZU13:02BPL16:553:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14623 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBZU14:05BPL17:553:50W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
12975JAIPUR EXPRESSBZU14:05BPL17:503:45TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12975 Status
12969CBE JAIPUR EXPBZU14:05BPL17:503:45F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12969 Status
12967JAIPUR EXPBZU14:05BPL17:503:45TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12967 Status
19714SC JP EXPBZU14:15BPL17:503:35M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19714 Status
11203NGP JAIPUR EXPBZU14:55BPL18:403:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11203 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPBZU15:17BPL19:103:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBZU15:55BPL19:403:45M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
12405GONDWANA EXPRESBZU15:55BPL19:403:45TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12405 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPBZU18:51BPL23:154:24W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
12522RAPTISAGAR EXPBZU19:35BPL00:054:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12522 Status
12512RAPTISAGAR EXPBZU19:35BPL00:004:25TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12512 Status
12590GORAKHPUR EXPBZU19:50BPL00:004:10F2A,3A,SL,GN,12590 Status
22646AHILYANAGARI EXBZU19:50BPL00:004:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22646 Status
12592GORAKHPUR EXPBZU19:50BPL00:004:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,12592 Status
12914TRISHATABDI EXPBZU21:51HBJ01:303:39M2A,3A,SL,GN,12914 Status
12924NGP INDORE EXPBZU21:51HBJ01:303:39W2A,3A,SL,GN,12924 Status
15024YPR GKP EXPBZU23:32BPL03:203:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15024 Status
12647KONGU EXPRESSBZU23:32BPL03:253:53SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2019/9/812-09-2019
Increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express from bi-weekly to four days a week

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Increase in frequency of CSMT-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express from Bi-weekly to four days a week

Ministry of Railways have decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 22221/22222 CSMT Mumbai – Hazrat Nizamuddin Bi-weekly Rajdhani Expressto four days a week. The inaugural special will be flagged off o­n 13.9.2019 from CSMT by Hon’ble Minister of Railways, Commerce and Industry, Government of India at 10.40 hrs.The details of inaugural special and regular services are as under:

 

Inaugural Special service

02221 Rajdhani Inaugural Special will leave at 10.40 hrs from CSMT and will arrive Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04.35 hrs next day.It will halt at Kalyan, Nashik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi, Agra Cantonment. The Rajdhani Special will have o­ne First AC, five AC-2 Tier, eleven AC-3 Tier, o­ne Pantry Car.

 

Regular service

Train No. 22221 Rajdhani Express with increased frequency will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n every Monday, Wednesday, Friday and Saturday with effect from 16.9.2019.

Train No.22222 Rajdhani Express with increased frequency will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n every Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday and Sunday with effect from 14.9.2019.

 

Halts: Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhopal, Jhansi and Agra Cantt.

Composition: o­ne First AC, Five AC 2-Tier, Eleven AC 3-Tier and Pantry Car

Reservation: Bookings for Inaugural special 02221 and regular train 22221 with increased frequency will open o­n 12.9.2019 as per 120 days Advance Reservation Period at all PRS counters and o­n website www.irctc.co.in .

--- --- --- --- --- --

Date: September 11, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai. 

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
314/2019-2006-09-2019
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES

Due to heavy rainfall and water logging in Mumbai area of Central Railway and Western Railway, the following are the changes in pattern of train service.

TRAINS CANCELLED

Train No.12134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Express of 5thSeptember 2019 at 16.40 hrs is cancelled.

TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 Train No.11021 Dadar- Tirunelveli Express of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 05.30 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

Train No.12163 Dadar- Chennai Egmore Express of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 04.20 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

Train No.11027 Mumbai CST – Dr MGR Central Mail of 4th September was rescheduled to leave at 03.45 hrs o­n 5th September 2019

TRAINS PARTIALLY CANCELLED

 Train No.11028 Dr MGR Central – Mumbai CST Mail of 3rdSeptember is partially cancelled between Pune and Mumbai CST

Train No.11041 Mumbai CST - Dr MGR Central Express of 5th September is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Pune and will leave from Pune.

Train No.16382 Kanniyakumari – Mumbai CST Express of 3rd September is partially cancelled between Dadar and Mumbai CST

Train No.16381 Mumbai CST – Kanniyakumari Express of 5th September is partially cancelled between Mumbai CST and Dadar, and will leave from Dadar.

Train No.11014 Coimbatore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Express of 3rd September 2019 is partially cancelled between Ambarnath and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

DIVERSION OF TRAINS

Train No.12283 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Duronto Express of 3rd September 2019 is diverted to run via Panvel – Khandwa – Bhopal – Agra

 

         

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

1
dinesh chilhate- Mon Sep 12 0:33 2016
Kon se ga.hai

2
Ankesh uikey- Fri Mar 24 18:18 2017
Aaj abhi bhopal jane ke liye konsi train

3
- Thu Jun 1 4:15 2017
abhi bhopal ke leye tern kanshi

4
Krishnarao- Wed Jan 16 22:35 2019
Which is Train from Betul to Bhopal on 17/01/2019.


Add Comment






Submit